Ministry of Rural Development
Launch of the Inclusive Development (Samaveshi Vikaas) campaign on 24th April 2023 by the PM during the National Panchayati Raj Day Programme
21 APR 2023 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister will launch nine campaigns under the Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav-Inclusive Development (Samaveshi Vikaas) theme led by the Ministry of Rural Development.
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will launch these nine campaigns under the theme Inclusive Development (समावेशी विकास) as part of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav on the 24th April 2023 during the National Panchayati Raj Day at Rewa, Madhya Pradesh. The PM will also launch the Website and Mobile App “Samaveshi Vikaas” on the same day.
The nation is observing Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav (AKAM) till August, 2023. A number of events/campaigns under various themes are being organised by the Government to celebrate the occasion by involving State Governments and the public in general. One of the themes under AKAM is Inclusive Development (Samaveshi Vikaas). Ministry of Rural Development (MoRD) is the lead Ministry for the same, with four other supporting Ministries/Departments of the Government of India. Out of the nine campaigns under this theme, five are under the Ministry of Rural Development viz., (i) Samagra Awaas under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana-Gramin (PMAY-G), (ii) Financial Literacy at District Level, (iii) Promoting Digital Transaction at Gram Panchayat Level and (iv) Social Mobilisation of Eligible Rural Women into Self Help Group (SHG) Network, (v) Plantation Drive on River Banks under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act (MGNREGA). Four other Campaigns are being led by the partnering Ministries/Departments viz., (i) Swastha Mahila- Samriddha Samaj (SMSS)- Ministry of Health and Family Welfare, (ii) Pashudhan Jagriti Abhiyan Intensive Awareness Campaign in Aspirational Districts-Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying, (iii) SVAMITVA, Meri Sampatti, Mera Haq- Ministry of Panchayati Raj and (iv )Natural Farming with SHG Women campaign-Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers' Welfare.
Under the Inclusive Development theme, the selection of the campaigns is focused on high-impact value and high Jan-Bhagidari potential. The campaigns are designed to have a “whole of society approach”, ensuring 100% outreach to the beneficiaries of the campaigns. The entire campaign is termed “Samaveshi Vikaas ”, which finds its foundation rooted in the concept of “Convergence” and “Reaching the last mile”, aiming at targeted interventions through all States/UTs, districts and gram panchayats, focusing on selected campaigns in the areas of employment generation, health, social inclusion, social security and livelihood creation by each of the participating ministries/departments.
With a view to capturing and monitoring the progress of these campaigns, a website has been designed named “https://akam-samveshivikaas.nic.in” which is proposed to be launched by the Prime Minister on 24th April, 2023 on the National Panchayati Raj Day at a function at Rewa, Madhya Pradesh. This vibrant and dynamic website will provide real-time progress of various activities under Samaveshi Vikaas campaigns and will also capture the key performance indicators, calendar of events, event-related pictures and videos, newspaper clippings and public opinion. The website will enable this Department to generate reports and assess and monitor the progress of the campaigns through technical tools.
In order to ensure the documentation of Jan Bhagidari and public participation, a simple and user-friendly Mobile App named “Samaveshi Vikaas” has been designed. Through this, the general public can share their experience and opinion/feedback about the impact and benefits these campaigns have brought along with photographs on these campaigns.
A small brief about the individual Campaigns:
(1) Samagra Awas-Convergence under PMAY-G: In this campaign, a sanction of additional 45 lakh PMAY-G houses over and above 2.50 Crore already sanctioned will be ensured along with the saturation of benefits provided in convergence with Schemes providing electricity, LPG, water connections and toilets in all PMAY-G houses. The campaign will start in April, 2023 and will continue till August, 2023.
(2) Financial Literacy at District Level: The main purpose of this campaign is to create awareness and increase the outreach of various banking & financial services and social security schemes. The campaign will be carried out in 500 districts and is expected to provide need-based training and awareness to 2.0 crore SHG members. Through village-level awareness programme, about 2.5 crore SHG members will be enrolled under Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) and 3.0 crore under Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY). During the campaign period, 750 SAKSHAM Centres will be established across states as a one-stop solution for financial awareness, service delivery and basic grievances redressal. The campaign has already started from 11th January, 2023 and will continue till August, 2023.
(3) Promoting Digital Transaction at GP level: The main purpose of this campaign is to create awareness and increase the outreach of various digital modes of transactions among women SHG members and their households. The nationwide campaign will be carried out to create awareness to 50,000 Gram Panchayats with 3.0 Crore number of transactions and deployment of 20,000 SHG Members as Business Correspondents Sakhi /Digipay Sakhi/ Paypoints. Apart from this, awareness camps will be organised at Gram Panchayat level also. This campaign started from 1st February, 2023 and will continue till August, 2023.
(4) Social Mobilisation of Eligible Rural Women in SHG Network: This Campaign aims to motivate eligible rural women to join the SHG Network, to bring eligible SHGs into VOs (Village Organisations) fold, to bring eligible VOs into Cluster Level Federations (CLFs) fold and to release capitalisation support to eligible SHGs. The campaign aims to mobilise a total of 10 crore rural households by end of the FY 2023-24 with an objective to bring all vulnerable and marginalised rural households under SHGs and draw benefits provided through this Government initiative. It is expected that 20-lakh left-out households shall be mobilised and more than 60,000 SHGs shall be formed during the period.
(5) Plantation Drive on Riverbanks: Under this campaign, plantation drive under Mahatma Gandhi NREGA will be conducted on the riverbanks. During the campaign period, around 4.0 crore plants will be planted in around 20,000 km of river banks. The campaign started on 1st March, 2023 and will continue till August, 2023.
(6) Swastha Mahila Samriddha Samaj: This campaign is led by the Ministry of Health and Family Welfare (MoH&FW), which will promote health as a Credit-plus activity among Women SHGs in villages for making ‘Wellness’ a people’s movement and lay emphasis on prevention and control of cancer in women – focus on screening for breast cancer and cervical cancer. During the campaign period, 10 lakh cancer screening/awareness camps will be organised by PRIs/NRLM units on functional HWCs across the country. It is also expected that 2.5 crore women will be screened for breast cancer & cervical cancer each (25 for cervical cancer and 25 for breast cancer per camp * 10 lakh camps) and cumulatively eight crore footfall for access to women care at AB-HWCs at the end of the campaign period. This campaign started on 14th January, 2023 and will continue till August, 2023.
(7) Natural Farming with SHG Women: This campaign will be led by Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare (MoA&FW). The campaign will ensure the restoration of soil health, including the capture of atmospheric carbon to mitigate climate change, reversal of biodiversity loss at the farm and local ecosystem levels and maintain/recycle scarce farm resources. During the campaign period, formation/ facilitation of 10 women-only Farmer Produce Organisations (FPOs) (One FPO has a membership of a minimum ten, which may go up to 2000 based on the availability of members) and organising special campaigns on National/International important days will be ensured. An awareness campaign has already been organised involving around 440 (Progressive Women farmers/members of FPOs/RCs/SHGs and Krishi Sakhis of NRLM/SRLMs/Women Agri-preneurs This campaign started from 11th February 2023 and will continue till August, 2023.
(8) Pashudhan Jagriti Abhiyan- Intensive Awareness in Aspirational Districts: This Campaign is being led by the Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying (DoAH&D). In this campaign, efforts will be made to effectively transform the 112 most under-developed districts across the country by organising around 16,000 village-level camps to spread awareness on entrepreneurship and other schemes of the Department, Scientific Management of Disease and Conducting Animal Health Camps at Aspirational districts ensuring the Jan Bhagidari. Two Animal Health camps per district will be organised in all aspirational districts, and in each health camp 100 farmers will be participating. The virtual camps will be disseminated on various social media platforms of the Department, and State AH district institutions will mobilise the farmers for Animal Health camps. In addition to this 224 Animal Health camps will be organized in all aspirational districts benefiting around 22,400 farmers. The campaign started from 22nd February, 2023 and will continue till August, 2023.
(9) SVAMITVA-Meri Sampatti, Mera Haq: This Campaign is led by Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR). The campaign aims to provide ‘Record of Rights’ to property owners in inhabited area (abadi) of a village by the use of latest drone-based survey technology under SVAMITVA Scheme. It aims to generate 1.50 crore “Records of Rights”/ Property Cards under SVAMITVA Scheme by August 2023. The campaign started from 18th April, 2023 and will continue till 30th June, 2023.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
قومی پنچایتی راج ڈے پروگرام کے دوران وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ 24 اپریل 2023 کو سب کی شمولیت والی ترقی (سماویشی وکاس) مہم کا آغاز
21 APR 2023 6:14PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کی قیادت میں آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو – سب کی شمولیت والی ترقی (سماویشی وکاس) تھیم کے تحت نو مہمات کا آغاز کریں گے۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی 24 اپریل 2023 کو ریوا، مدھیہ پردیش میں قومی پنچایتی راج دن کے موقع پر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے ایک حصے کے طور پر سب کی شمولیت والی جامع ترقی (سماویشی ترقی) کے تھیم کے تحت ان نو مہمات کا آغاز کریں گے۔ وزیر اعظم اسی دن ویب سائٹ اور موبائل ایپ ’’سماویشی وکاس‘‘ کا بھی آغاز کریں گے۔
ملک اگست 2023 تک آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو (اے کے اے ایم) منا رہا ہے۔ حکومت کی طرف سے ریاستی حکومتوں اور عام طور پر عوام کو شامل کرکے اس موقع کو منانے کے لیے مختلف موضوعات کے تحت متعددتقریبات/ مہمات کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔اے کے اے ایم کے تحت موضوعات میں سے ایک سب کی شمولیت والی جامع ترقی (سماویشی وکاس) ہے۔ دیہی ترقی کی وزارت (ایم او آر ڈی) حکومت ہند کی چار دیگر معاون وزارتوں/محکموں کے ساتھ اس کے لیے ایک مرکزی وزارت ہے۔ اس تھیم کے تحت نو مہمات میں سے پانچ دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے تحت ہیں یعنی (i) پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا گرامین (پی ایم اے وائی- جی) کے تحت سمگرا آواس ، (ii) ضلعی سطح پر مالی خواندگی، (iii) گرام پنچایت کی سطح پر ڈیجیٹل لین دین کو فروغ دینا اور (iv) اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں (ایس ایچ جی) نیٹ ورک میں اہل دیہی خواتین کو اکٹھا کیا جانا ، (v) مہاتما گاندھی قومی دیہی روزگار گارنٹی (منریگا) کے تحت دریا کے کناروں پر شجرکاری مہم۔ دیگرچار مہم بھی شراکت دار وزارتوں/محکموں کی قیادت میں چلائی جا رہی ہیں جس میں ، (i) سوستھ مہیلا- سمردھ سماج (ایس ایم ایس ایس) - صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت، (ii) پشودھن جاگرتی ابھیان آر زومند اضلاع میں گہری بیداری مہم- مویشی پروری ،ماہی پروری اور ڈیری ، (iii) ، سوامتو میری سمپتی، میرا حق- پنچایتی راج کی وزارت اور(iv) ایس ایچ جی خواتین کے ساتھ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت کی قدرتی کاشت کاری مہم۔
جامع ترقی کے موضوع کے تحت،مہمات کا انتخاب اعلیٰ اثر والی قیمت اور اعلیٰ جان-بھگیداری صلاحیت پر مرکوز ہے۔ مہمات کو’’پورے معاشرے کا نقطہ نظر‘‘ رکھنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے، تاکہ مہمات سے فائدہ اٹھانے والوں تک 100فیصد رسائی کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔ اس پوری مہم کو’’سماویشی وکاس‘‘ کا نام دیا گیا ہے، جس کی بنیاد ’’کنورجنس‘‘ اور ’’آخری میل تک پہنچنے‘‘ کے تصور سے جڑی ہوئی ہے، جس کا مقصد تمام ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، اضلاع اور گرام پنچایتوں کے ذریعے منتخب مہمات پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے ہر حصہ لینے والی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعہ روزگار پیدا کرنے، صحت، سماجی شمولیت، سماجی تحفظ اور روزی روٹی پیدا کرنے کے شعبے ہدف کے مطابق سرگرمیاں انجام دینا ہے ۔
ان مہمات کی پیشرفت پر نظر رکھنے اور ان پر نظر رکھنے کے مقصد سے، ایک ویب سائٹ کو "https://akam-samveshivikaas.nic.in" کے نام سے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے جسے وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ 24 اپریل 2023 کو ریوا، مدھیہ پردیش میں ایک تقریب میں پنچایتی راج دن قومی سطح پر شروع کرنے کی تجویز ہے۔ یہ درخشاں اور متحرک اور متحرک ویب سائٹ سماویشی وکاس مہم کے تحت مختلف سرگرمیوں کی بروقت پیشرفت فراہم کرے گی اور اہم کارکردگی کے اشارے، واقعات کا کیلنڈر، واقعات سے متعلق تصاویر اور ویڈیوز، اخباری تراشے اور عوامی رائے کو بھی حاصل کرے گی۔ ویب سائٹ اس محکمے کو رپورٹیں تیار کرنے اور تکنیکی ٹولز کے ذریعے مہمات کی پیشرفت کا جائزہ لینے اور نگرانی کرنے کے قابل بنائے گی۔
جن بھاگیداری کی دستاویزات اور عوام کی شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے،’’سماویشی وکاس‘‘ کے نام سے ایک سادہ اور صارف دوست موبائل ایپ تیار کی گئی ہے۔ اس کے ذریعے، عام انسان ان مہمات کے اثرات اور فوائد کے بارے میں تصاویر کے ساتھ اپنا تجربہ اور رائے/فیڈ بیک مشترک کر سکتے ہیں۔
انفرادی مہمات کے بارے میں ایک چھوٹا سا خلاصہ:
(1) پی ایم اے وائی – جی کے تحت سمگرا آواس - کنورجنس: اس مہم میں، پہلے سے منظور شدہ 2.50 کروڑ سے زیادہ اور اس سے زیادہ کے 45 لاکھ پی ایم اے وائی-جی مکانات کی منظوری کو یقینی بنایا جائے گا اور ساتھ ہی بجلی فراہم کرنے والی اسکیموں کے ساتھ مل کر فراہم کردہ سو فیصدفوائد کو یقینی بنایا جائے گا، تمام پی ایم اے وائی-جی گھروں میں ایل پی جی، پانی کے کنکشن اور بیت الخلاء مہم اپریل 2023 میں شروع ہوگی اور اگست 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔
(2) ضلع سطح پر مالی خواندگی: اس مہم کا بنیادی مقصد بیداری پیدا کرنا اور مختلف بینکنگ اور مالیاتی خدمات اور سماجی تحفظ کی اسکیموں تک رسائی کو بڑھانا ہے۔ یہ مہم 500 اضلاع میں چلائی جائے گی اور توقع ہے کہ 2.0 کروڑایس ایچ جی ارکان کو ضرورت پر مبنی تربیت اور بیداری فراہم کی جائے گی۔ گاؤں کی سطح پر بیداری پروگرام کے ذریعے، تقریباً 2.5 کروڑایس ایچ جی اراکین کو پردھان منتری جیون جیوتی بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم جے جے بی وائی) اور 3.0 کروڑ پردھان منتری تحفظ بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم ایس بی وائی) کے تحت اندراج کیا جائے گا۔ مہم کی مدت کے دوران، مالی بیداری، خدمات کی فراہمی اور بنیادی شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے ون اسٹاپ حل یعنی ایک ہی جگہ دستیاب اشیا کے طور پر ریاستوں میں 750 سکشم مراکز قائم کیے جائیں گے۔ یہ مہم 11 جنوری 2023 سے شروع ہو چکی ہے اور اگست 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔
(3) جی پی سطح پر ڈیجیٹل لین دین کو فروغ دینا: اس مہم کا بنیادی مقصد بیداری پیدا کرنا اور خواتین ایس ایچ جی اراکین یعنی اپنی مدد آپ گروپوں کے افراد اور ان کے گھرانوں کے درمیان لین دین کے مختلف ڈیجیٹل طریقوں کی رسائی کو بڑھانا ہے۔ 50,000 گرام پنچایتوں میں بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے ملک گیر مہم چلائی جائے گی جس میں 3.0 کروڑمالی لین دین ہوں گے اور 20,000 ایس ایچ جی ممبران کو بطور کاروباری کورسپنڈنٹ سکھی/ ڈی جی پے سکھی کوادائیگیوں کی جگہ تعینات کیا جائے گا۔ اس کے علاوہ گرام پنچایت سطح پر بھی بیداری کیمپ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ یہ مہم یکم فروری 2023 کو شروع ہوئی اور اگست 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔
(4) ایس ایچ جی نیٹ ورک میں اہل دیہی خواتین کو سماجی طور پر اکٹھا کیا جانا: اس مہم کا مقصد اہل دیہی خواتین کوایس ایچ جی نیٹ ورک میں شامل ہونے کی ترغیب دینا، اہل ایس ایچ جیز کووی اوز (ویلج آرگنائزیشن) میں لانا، اہل وی اوز کو کلسٹر لیول فیڈریشنز (سی ایل ایفز) میں لانا ہے۔مہم کا مقصد مالی سال 2023-24 کے اختتام تک کل 10 کروڑ دیہی گھرانوں کو متحرک کرنا ہے جس کا مقصد تمام کمزور اور پسماندہ دیہی گھرانوں کوایس ایچ جیز کے تحت لانا اور اس حکومتی اقدام کے ذریعے فراہم کردہ فوائد حاصل کرنا ہے۔ توقع ہے کہ 20لاکھ گھرانوں کواکٹھا کیا جائے گا اور اس مدت کے دوران 60,000 سے زیادہ ایس ایچ جیز یعنی اپنی مدد آپ گروپ بنائے جائیں گے۔
(5) دریا کے کناروں پر شجر کاری مہم: اس مہم کے تحت، مہاتما گاندھی نریگا کے تحت دریا کے کناروں پر شجرکاری مہم چلائی جائے گی۔ مہم کے دوران تقریباً 4.0 کروڑ پودے تقریباً 20,000 کلومیٹر دریا کے کناروں پر لگائے جائیں گے۔ یہ مہم یکم مارچ 2023 کو شروع ہوئی اور اگست 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔
(6) سوستھا مہیلا سمردھا سماج: اس مہم کی قیادت صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت (ایم او ایچ این ایف ڈبلیو) کر رہی ہے، جو کہ صحت کو ایک عوامی تحریک بنانے کے لیے گاؤوں میں خواتین کے ایس ایچ جیز کے درمیان کریڈٹ پلس سرگرمی کے طور پر فروغ دے گی اور خواتین میں کینسر کی روک تھام اور کنٹرول - چھاتی کے کینسر اور سروائیکل کینسر کی اسکریننگ پر توجہ دی جائے گی۔ مہم کی مدت کے دوران، پی آر آئیز/این آر ایل ایم یونٹس کے ذریعے ملک بھر میں فعال ایچ ڈبلیو سیز پر 10 لاکھ کینسر اسکریننگ/بیداری کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ یہ بھی توقع ہے کہ 2.5 کروڑ خواتین کی چھاتی کے کینسر اور سروائیکل کینسر کے لیے اسکریننگ کی جائے گی (25 سروائیکل کینسر اور 25 بریسٹ کینسر فی کیمپ * 10 لاکھ کیمپ) اور مجموعی طور پر اے بی – ایچ ڈبلیو سیز میں خواتین کی دیکھ بھال تک رسائی کے لیے آٹھ کروڑ افراد مہم کی مدت کے اختتام. یہ مہم 14 جنوری 2023 کو شروع ہوئی اور اگست 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔
(7)ایس ایچ جی خواتین کے ساتھ قدرتی کھیتی: اس مہم کی قیادت زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود کی وزارت (ایم او اے اینڈ ایف ڈبلیو) کرے گی۔ یہ مہم مٹی کی صحت کی بحالی کو یقینی بنائے گی، جس میں موسمیاتی تبدیلیوں کو کم کرنے کے لیے ماحولیاتی کاربن کی گرفت، فارم اور مقامی ماحولیاتی نظام کی سطح پر حیاتیاتی تنوع کے نقصان کو ختم کرنا اور زرعی وسائل کو برقرار رکھنا/ری سائیکل کرنا شامل ہے۔ تقریباً 440 (ترقی پسند خواتین کسانوں/ایف پی اوز/آر سیز/ ایس ایچ جیز کے اراکین اور این آر ایل ایم/ ایس آر ایل ایمز زرعی کاروبار کرنے والی خواتین کی کرشی سکھیوں پر مشتمل ایک بیداری مہم پہلے ہی چلائی جا چکی ہے یہ مہم 11 فروری 2023 سے شروع ہوئی اور اگست 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔
(8) پشودھن جاگرتی ابھیان- آرزو مند اضلاع میں گہری بیداری:اس مہم کی قیادت مویشی پروری اور ڈیری کے محکمے (ڈی او اے ایچ اینڈ ڈی) کر رہی ہے۔ اس مہم میں ملک بھر کے 112 سب سے کم ترقی یافتہ اضلاع کو مؤثر طریقے سے تبدیل کرنے کی کوشش کی جائے گی تاکہ کاروبار اور محکمہ کی دیگر اسکیموں، بیماریوں کے سائنسی انتظام اور جانوروں کی صحت کے کیمپوں کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے تقریباً 16,000 گاؤں کی سطح پر کیمپس کا انعقاد کیا جاسکے۔ ورچوئل کیمپوں کو محکمہ کے مختلف سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارمز پر پھیلایا جائے گا، اور ریاستی اے ایچ کے ضلعی ادارے کسانوں کو جانوروں کی صحت کے کیمپوں کے لیے متحرک کریں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ تمام خواہش مند اضلاع میں 224 اینیمل ہیلتھ کیمپوں کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا جس سے تقریباً 22,400 کسان مستفید ہوں گے۔ یہ مہم 22 فروری 2023 کو شروع کی گئی اور اگست 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔
(9) سوامیتوا میری سمپتی، میرا حق: اس مہم کی قیادت پنچایتی راج کی وزارت (ایم او پی آر) کرتی ہے۔مذکورہ مہم کا مقصد سوامتو اسکیم کے تحت جدید ترین ڈرون پر مبنی جائزہ ٹیکنالوجی کے استعمال سے گاؤں کے آباد علاقے (آبادی) میں جائیداد کے مالکان کو ’حقوق کا ریکارڈ‘ فراہم کرنا ہے۔ اس کا مقصد اگست 2023 تک سوامتو اسکیم کے تحت 1.50 کروڑ’’جائداد کے مالکانہ حقوق ‘‘سے متعلق ریکارڈز تیار کرنا ہے۔ مہم 18 اپریل 2023 سے شروع ہوئی اور 30 جون، 2023 تک جاری رہے گی۔