President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA GRACES THE OPENING OF RASHTRAPATI NIWAS, MASHOBRA FOR PUBLIC FROM APRIL 23
VISITORS CAN BOOK THEIR SLOTS AT https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/
20 APR 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu graced the opening of Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra for public viewing today (April 20, 2023). It will be open for visitors from April 23, 2023 between 10 am and 5 pm, except Mondays and other government holidays.
During the tour, visitors can have glimpses of the 173 year-old heritage building from inside. They can also walk through its lawns, orchards and nature trails. For visitors’ convenience there will be provision for cloakroom, wheelchair, café, souvenir shop, restrooms, water dispensers and a first aid set up. One can book slot for guided tour of the Rashtrapati Niwas at https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/
Earlier in the day, the President visited the Indian Institute of Advanced Study in Shimla which was established by the former President of India, Dr S Radhakrishnan, with the aim to promote high-quality academic work in humanities, social sciences and natural sciences.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے مشوبرا میں واقع راشٹرپتی نِواس کو 23 اپریل سے عوام کے لیے کھولے جانے سے متعلق پروگرام میں شرکت کی
وزیٹر حضرات اپنے سلاٹ https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ پر بُک کرا سکتے ہیں
20 APR 2023 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج (20 اپریل 2023کو) مشوبرا میں واقع راشٹرپتی نِواس کو عوام کے لیے کھولے جانے سے متعلق پروگرام میں شرکت کی۔ یہ بروز پیر اور دیگر سرکاری تعطیلات کو چھوڑ کر 23 اپریل 2023 سے صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے کے درمیان وزیٹرس کے لیے کھلا رہے گا۔
دورے کے دوران، وزیٹر حضرات 173 برس پرانی اس ورثہ جاتی عمارت کی جھلک اندر سے دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔ وہ اس کے لان، باغیچوں اور فطری پگڈنڈیوں سے بھی گزر سکتے ہیں۔ وزیٹرس کی سہولت کے لیے امانتی سامان گھر، وہیل چیئر، کیفے، سووینئر شاپ، بیت الخلاء، پانی کی مشین اور ابتدائی طبی امداد کی سہولت فراہم کی جائے گی۔ کوئی بھی وزیٹر راشٹرپتی نِواس کے گائیڈیڈ دورے کے لیے https://visit.rashtrapatibhavan.gov.in/ پر سلاٹ بُک کر سکتا ہے۔
اس سے قبل دن میں، صدر جمہوریہ نے شملہ میں انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ایڈوانسڈ اسٹڈی کا دورہ کیا۔ اس ادارے کو سابق صدر جمہوریہ ڈاکٹر ایس رادھا کرشنن کے ذریعہ قائم کیا گیا تھا۔اس کا مقصد ہیومینٹیز، سوشل سائنسز اور نیچورل سائنسز میں اعلیٰ معیاری تعلیمی کام کو بڑھاوا دینا تھا۔