President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT HIMACHAL PRADESH FROM APRIL 18 TO 21
17 APR 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Himachal Pradesh from April 18 to 21, 2023 and will stay at Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra.
On April 18, 2023, the President will inaugurate a Tulip Garden at Mashobra. On the same evening, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the government of Himachal Pradesh at Raj Bhavan, Shimla.
On April 19, 2023, the President will interact with the officer trainees of Indian Audit & Accounts Service at the National Academy of Audit & Accounts, Shimla. She will also grace the 26th convocation of Himachal Pradesh University at Shimla.
On April 20, 2023, the President will visit the Indian Institute of Advanced Study. Later, she will host an ‘At Home’ reception at the Rashtrapati Niwas. The Rashtrapati Niwas will be opened for public viewing on the same day.

ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸਕੱਤਰੇਤ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 18 ਤੋਂ 21 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ ਤੱਕ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਦੌਰੇ ’ਤੇ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ
17 APR 2023 6:56PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਦ੍ਰੋਪਦੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ 18 ਤੋਂ 21 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਣਗੇ। ਇਸ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਮੁਰਮੂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨਿਵਾਸ, ਮਸ਼ੋਬਰਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਰੁਕਣਗੇ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 18 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਮਸ਼ੋਬਰਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਟਿਊਲਿਪ ਗਾਰਡਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਸੇ ਸ਼ਾਮ, ਉਹ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਨਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਿਮਲਾ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਭਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਅਭਿਨੰਦਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 19 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਅਕੈਡਮੀ ਆਵ੍ ਆਡਿਟ ਐਂਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟਸ, ਸ਼ਿਮਲਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਆਡਿਟ ਅਤੇ ਅਕਾਊਂਟਸ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਦੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਉਹ ਸ਼ਿਮਲਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੇ 26ਵੀਂ ਕਨਵੋਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ।
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ 20 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਵ੍ ਐਡਵਾਂਸਡ ਸਟੱਡੀ ਦਾ ਦੌਰਾ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਬਾਅਦ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਹ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨਿਵਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਐਟ ਹੋਮ’ ਰਿਸੈਪਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕਰਨਗੇ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਨਿਵਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਸੇ ਦਿਨ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਖੋਲ੍ਹ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।