குடியரசுத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் ஏப்ரல் 18 முதல் 21 வரை ஹிமாச்சலப்பிரதேசத்தில் பயணம்
17 APR 2023 6:56PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திருமதி திரௌபதி முர்மு ஏப்ரல் 18 முதல் 21, 2023 வரை ஹிமாச்சலப்பிரதேசத்தில் பயணம் மேற்கொள்கிறார். அங்கு அவர், மஷோப்ராவில் தங்க உள்ளார்.
ஏப்ரல் 18 அன்று, மஷோப்ராவில் துலிப் தோட்டத்தில் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் திறந்து வைக்க உள்ளார். அன்று மாலை சிம்லாவில் ஆளுநர் மாளிகையில் ஹிமாச்சலப்பிரதேச அரசு ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ள வரவேற்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்க உள்ளார்.
ஏப்ரல் 19 அன்று சிம்லாவில் உள்ள தேசிய தணிக்கை மற்றும் கணக்குகள் அகாடமியில் இந்திய தணிக்கை மற்றும் கணக்குகள் சேவைத்துறை பயிற்சி அதிகாரிகளுடன் குடியரசுத் தலைவர் உரையாட உள்ளார். சிம்லாவில் உள்ள ஹிமாச்சலப்பிரதேச பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் 26-வது பட்டமளிப்பு நிகழ்ச்சியில் அவர் கலந்துகொள்ள உள்ளார்.

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT HIMACHAL PRADESH FROM APRIL 18 TO 21
17 APR 2023 6:56PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Himachal Pradesh from April 18 to 21, 2023 and will stay at Rashtrapati Niwas, Mashobra.
On April 18, 2023, the President will inaugurate a Tulip Garden at Mashobra. On the same evening, she will attend a civic reception to be hosted in her honour by the government of Himachal Pradesh at Raj Bhavan, Shimla.
On April 19, 2023, the President will interact with the officer trainees of Indian Audit & Accounts Service at the National Academy of Audit & Accounts, Shimla. She will also grace the 26th convocation of Himachal Pradesh University at Shimla.
On April 20, 2023, the President will visit the Indian Institute of Advanced Study. Later, she will host an ‘At Home’ reception at the Rashtrapati Niwas. The Rashtrapati Niwas will be opened for public viewing on the same day.