Ministry of Law and Justice
Swachhata Pakhwada 2023 being observed in Legislative Department , Ministry of Law & Justice
13 APR 2023 7:14PM by PIB Delhi
Swachhata Pakhwada 2023 is being observed in the Legislative Department, Ministry of Law and Justice from 1st-15th April, 2023 with various cleaning activities and awareness programmes. Legislative Department has been celebrating Swachhata Pakwada every year as per the calendar under the Swachh Bharat Mission launched by the Prime Minister in 2014.
A Pledge taking ceremony was held on 5th April, 2023 wherein Secretary, Legislative Department administered the pledge on Swachhata. The pledge was taken by all employees. Banner were displayed at prominent place in the office premises of Shastri Bhawan for making people aware of their responsibilities. Housekeeping workers were engaged in cleaning and sanitization of rooms of the Department.
Action Plan was prepared in the Department to celebrate the Pakhwada listing out various activities to be undertaken during the Pakhwada. As a part of the Pakhawda, today ,a tree plantation event was organised by the Legislative Department in the premises of Shastri Bhawan, Gate No.6. Secretary Legislative Department and all officers/officials of Legislative Department and its administrative control viz Official Languages Wing and Vidhi Sahitya Prakashan gathered for the event .

ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਪਖਵਾੜਾ 2023 ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ
13 APR 2023 7:14PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕਾਨੂੰਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਆਂ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਪਖਵਾੜਾ 2023 ਨੂੰ 1 ਤੋਂ 15 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2023 ਤੱਕ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਸਾਫ਼-ਸਫਾਈ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ 2014 ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਵੱਛ ਭਾਰਤ ਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਤਹਿਤ ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਹਰ ਸਾਲ ਕੈਲੰਡਰ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਪਖਵਾੜਾ ਮਨਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
5 ਅਪ੍ਰੈਲ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁਕਾਈ। ਸਮੂਹ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਸਹੁੰ ਚੁੱਕੀ ਗਈ। ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਜਾਣੂ ਕਰਵਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਭਵਨ ਦੇ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੇ ਵਿਹੜੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਬੈਨਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਸਾਂਭ-ਸੰਭਾਲ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਕਮਰਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਸਫਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਸੈਨੀਟਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਗੇ ਹੋਏ ਸਨ।
ਪਖਵਾੜਾ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਖਵਾੜਾ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੂਚੀਬੱਧ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕਾਰਜ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ। ਪਖਵਾੜੇ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਅੱਜ ਸ਼ਾਸਤਰੀ ਭਵਨ, ਗੇਟ ਨੰਬਰ 6 ਦੇ ਵਿਹੜੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਰੁੱਖ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਕੀ ਕੰਟਰੋਲ ਜਿਵੇਂ ਕਿ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਧੀ ਸਾਹਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ/ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ।