Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah lays the foundation stone of Hariharpur Sangeet Vishwavidyalaya, also inaugurates and lays the foundation stone various development projects worth Rs. 4583 crore in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh today
Azamgarh, which was known as the stronghold of terror in the whole country under earlier governments, today under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi foundation stone of the music university has been laid here to give respect to Harihar Gharana- the heritage of Azamgarh
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing pure drinking water through taps to every household in the country, 1358 schemes worth Rs. 4257 crore have been started in Azamgarh today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided tap water to 60% of the country's households, under the leadership of Shri Modi, the work of providing tap water to 11.66 Crore houses has been completed
Culture can be protected for the future generation only by preserving the art and music of the country, the music university which is going to be established in Azamgarh will rejuvenate the famous Hariharpur Gharana
Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi and the Government of Uttar Pradesh under the leadership of Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath have started a new era of development by providing electricity to the entire state
The double engine government is leaving no stone unturned to take Uttar Pradesh ahead in the path of development
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always provided resources and funds for the development of Uttar Pradesh
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Uttar Pradesh has become a symbol of development today, a network of roads and canals has been laid here, work is being done for the benefit of every class
New international airports are being built in Noida and Azamgarh, with this Uttar Pradesh has become the only state in India to have 5 international airports including Lucknow, Varanasi and Kushinagar
07 APR 2023 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Hariharpur Sangeet Vishwavidyalaya, also inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 117 development projects worth Rs.4583 crore in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh today. These include foundation stone laying of 1358 schemes at a cost of Rs 4257 crore under ‘Nal se Jal’ and 55 schemes related to widening and strengthening of roads at a cost of Rs.175 crore. Apart from this, 61 schemes at a cost of Rs.151 crore related to 16 different departments of the state also inaugurated. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Azamgarh, which was known as the stronghold of terror in the whole country under earlier governments, today under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi foundation stone of the music university has been laid here to give respect to Harihar Gharana- the heritage of Azamgarh. He said that Azamgarh was once known by Harihar Gharana and music scholars like Pandit Chhannulal Mishra, but the work of tarnishing the image of Azamgarh was done by the previous state governments.
Shri Amit Shah said that Hari and Har are both in the name of Hariharpur Gharana, and once upon a time, Azamgarh used to be the centre in all the three genres of singing, playing and dancing. He said that many nationally and internationally renowned artists like Padma Vibhushan Pandit Channulal Mishra, Shri Ambika Mishra and Dr. Manoj Kumar Mishra from Hariharpur Gharana, will be very happy today as a music university is being started in Azamgarh. He said that culture can be protected for the future generation only by preserving the art and music of the country, the music university which is going to be established in Azamgarh will rejuvenate the famous Hariharpur Gharana. Shri Shah said that this music university will increase the pride of not only Uttar Pradesh but the entire India across the world in the coming days.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that earlier there was no electricity in the rural areas, but Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi and the Government of Uttar Pradesh under the leadership of Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath have started a new era of development by providing electricity to the entire state. He said that today the foundation stone of Har Ghar Jal Yojana has been laid in the region. Shri Shah added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing pure drinking water through taps to every household in the country, 1358 schemes worth Rs. 4257 crore have been started in Azamgarh today. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has ensured tap-water connections to 60% of the households across the country, and now in every second tap water is being provided to every household. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the work of providing tap water connections to 11.66 crore houses in the country has been completed. Shri Shah said that the supply of pure drinking tap water in the fluoride-affected areas of Uttar Pradesh is being ensured from today.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Uttar Pradesh has emerged as a symbol of development. A network of roads and canals has been laid in the state, every farmer is being provided Rs. 6,000 under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Yojana, gas cylinders have reached 1.76 crore houses, toilets and electricity have reached every house and there is not a single village in the state without electricity. He said that the double engine government is leaving no stone unturned to take Uttar Pradesh ahead in the path of development.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Azamgarh had to face poor law and order situations, but today the state government under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Adityanath Yogi has helped the district to emerge as a hub of development. He said that new international airports are being developed at Noida and Azamgarh, and with this Uttar Pradesh has become the only state in India to have five international airports including Lucknow, Varanasi and Kushinagar. Shri Shah said that the Uttar Pradesh government under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath has also implemented the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's PM Gati Shakti Yojana. He added that the state government has also worked towards making the entire Uttar Pradesh a riot-free state. Shri Shah said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided sufficient funds for the development of Uttar Pradesh. He said that in 2024, the opposition parties will again talk about nepotism and casteism and mislead the people of Uttar Pradesh, but people should affirm their trust again in the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر، جناب امت شاہ نے ہریہر پور سنگیت وشو ودیالیہ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور آج اعظم گڑھ، اتر پردیش میں آج 4583 کروڑ روپے کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا اور سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا
اعظم گڑھ جسے پہلے کی حکومتوں میں پورے ملک میں دہشت گردی کا گڑھ سمجھا جاتا تھا، آج وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں یہاں میوزک یونیورسٹی کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے تاکہ اعظم گڑھ کی وراثت ہری ہر گھرانہ کو عزت دی جا سکے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ملک کے ہر گھر کو نلوں کے ذریعے پینے کا صاف پانی فراہم کر رہے ہیں، آج اعظم گڑھ میں 4257 کروڑ روپے کی 1358 اسکیمیں شروع کی گئیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک کے 60فیصد گھرانوں کو نل کا پانی فراہم کیا ہے، جناب مودی کی قیادت میں 11.66 کروڑ گھروں کو نل کا پانی فراہم کرنے کا کام مکمل ہو چکا ہے
ملک کے فن اور موسیقی کو محفوظ کرکے ہی آنے والی نسل کے لیے ثقافت کی حفاظت کی جاسکتی ہے، اعظم گڑھ میں قائم ہونے والی میوزک یونیورسٹی مشہور ہریہر پور گھرانہ کا از سر نو احیاء کرے گی
وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند اور وزیر اعلی یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی قیادت میں اتر پردیش کی حکومت نے پوری ریاست کو بجلی فراہم کرکے ترقی کے نئے دور کا آغاز کیا ہے
ڈبل انجن والی حکومت اتر پردیش کو ترقی کی راہ پر آگے لے جانے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑ رہی ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہمیشہ اتر پردیش کی ترقی کے لیے وسائل اور فنڈز فراہم کیے ہیں
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اتر پردیش آج ترقی کی علامت بن چکا ہے، یہاں سڑکوں اور نہروں کا جال بچھا دیا گیا ہے، ہر طبقے کے فائدے کے لیے کام کیا جا رہا ہے
نوئیڈا اور اعظم گڑھ میں نئے بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈے بنائے جا رہے ہیں، اس کے ساتھ ہی اتر پردیش ہندوستان کی واحد ریاست بن گئی ہے جس کے 5 بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈے ہیں جن میں لکھنؤ، وارانسی اور کشی نگر شامل ہیں
07 APR 2023 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے ہریہر پور سنگیت وشو ودیالیہ کا سنگ بنیاد رکھااورآج اعظم گڑھ، اتر پردیش میں 4583 کروڑ روپے کے 117 ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیااور سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا۔ ان میں ‘نل سے جل’ کے تحت 4257 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 1358 اسکیموں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھنا اور 175 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے سڑکوں کو چوڑا اور مضبوط بنانے سے متعلق 55 اسکیمیں شامل ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ ریاست کے 16 مختلف محکموں سے متعلق 151 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے 61 اسکیموں کا بھی افتتاح کیا گیا۔ اس موقع پر اتر پردیش کے وزیر اعلی یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ سمیت کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے اپنے خطاب میں کہا کہ اعظم گڑھ جو کہ پہلے کی حکومتوں میں پورے ملک میں دہشت گردی کے گڑھ کے طور پر جانا جاتا تھا، آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں یہاں میوزک یونیورسٹی کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے تاکہ اعظم گڑھ کا ورثہ - ہری ہر گھرانہ کو عزت دی جا سکے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اعظم گڑھ کو کسی زمانے میں ہری ہر گھرانے اور پنڈت چھنولال مشرا جیسے موسیقی کے علمبرداروں سے جانا جاتا تھا، لیکن اعظم گڑھ کی شبیہ کو خراب کرنے کا کام سابقہ ریاستی حکومتوں نے کیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ‘ ہری ’اور ‘ہر ’دونوں ہی ہریہر پور گھرانہ کے نام میں ہیں اور ایک زمانے میں اعظم گڑھ گانے، بجانے اور ناچنے کی تینوں صنفوں میں مرکز ہوا کرتا تھا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ہریہر پور گھرانہ سے تعلق رکھنے والے پدم وبھوشن پنڈت چننولال مشرا، شری امبیکا مشرا اور ڈاکٹر منوج کمار مشرا جیسے کئی قومی اور بین الاقوامی شہرت یافتہ فنکار آج بہت خوش ہوں گے کیونکہ اعظم گڑھ میں ایک میوزک یونیورسٹی شروع ہو رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ملک کے فن اور موسیقی کو محفوظ کرکے ہی آنے والی نسل کے لیے ثقافت کی حفاظت کی جاسکتی ہے، اعظم گڑھ میں بننے والی میوزک یونیورسٹی مشہور ہریہر پور گھرانہ کو پھر سے زندہ کرے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ یہ میوزک یونیورسٹی آنے والے دنوں میں نہ صرف اتر پردیش بلکہ ساری دنیا میں پورے ہندوستان کا فخر بڑھائے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ پہلے دیہی علاقوں میں بجلی نہیں تھی لیکن وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت ہند اور وزیر اعلی یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی قیادت میں اتر پردیش کی حکومت نے پوری ریاست کو بجلی فراہم کرکے ترقی کے ایک نئے دور کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج خطے میں ہر گھر جل یوجنا کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ملک کے ہر گھر کو نلکوں کے ذریعے پینے کا صاف پانی فراہم کر رہے ہیں۔ آج اعظم گڑھ میں 4257 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کی 1358 اسکیمیں شروع کی گئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ملک بھر میں 60فیصد گھرانوں میں نلکے سے پانی کے کنکشن کو یقینی بنایا ہے اور اب ہر دوسرے گھر میں نل کا پانی فراہم کیا جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں ملک کے 11.66 کروڑ گھروں کو نل کے پانی کے کنکشن فراہم کرنے کا کام مکمل ہو چکا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ اتر پردیش کے فلورائیڈ سے متاثرہ علاقوں میں نل سے پینے کے صاف پانی کی فراہمی کو آج سے یقینی بنایا جا رہا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اتر پردیش ترقی کی علامت بن کر ابھرا ہے۔ ریاست میں سڑکوں اور نہروں کا جال بچھا دیا گیا ہے، ہر کسان کو پردھان منتری کسان یوجنا کے تحت 6000 روپے دیے جا رہے ہیں۔، گیس سلنڈر 1.76 کروڑ گھروں تک پہنچ چکے ہیں، ہر گھر میں بیت الخلا اور بجلی پہنچ چکی ہے اور ریاست کا ایک بھی گاؤں ایسا نہیں ہے جہاں بجلی نہ ہو۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ ڈبل انجن والی حکومت اترپردیش کو ترقی کی راہ پر آگے لے جانے میں کوئی کسر نہیں چھوڑ رہی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ اعظم گڑھ کو امن و امان کی خراب صورتحال کا سامنا کرنا پڑا، لیکن آج وزیر اعلی جناب آدتیہ ناتھ یوگی کی قیادت میں ریاستی حکومت نے ضلع کو ترقی کے مرکز کے طور پر ابھرنے میں مدد کی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ نوئیڈا اور اعظم گڑھ میں نئے بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈے تیار کیے جا رہے ہیں اور اس کے ساتھ ہی اتر پردیش ہندوستان کی واحد ریاست بن گئی ہے جس کے پانچ بین الاقوامی ہوائی اڈے ہیں جن میں لکھنؤ، وارانسی اور کشی نگر شامل ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعلیٰ یوگی آدتیہ ناتھ کی قیادت میں اتر پردیش کی حکومت نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی پی ایم گتی شکتی یوجنا کو بھی لاگو کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ ریاستی حکومت نے پورے اتر پردیش کو فسادات سے پاک ریاست بنانے کی سمت میں بھی کام کیا ہے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں حکومت نے اتر پردیش کی ترقی کے لیے کافی فنڈز فراہم کیے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2024 میں اپوزیشن پارٹیاں پھر سے اقربا پروری اور ذات پات کی بات کریں گی اور اتر پردیش کے لوگوں کو گمراہ کریں گی، لیکن لوگوں کو دوبارہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی پر اپنے اعتماد کا اعادہ کرنا چاہئے۔