Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah lays the foundation stone of Hariharpur Sangeet Vishwavidyalaya, also inaugurates and lays the foundation stone various development projects worth Rs. 4583 crore in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh today
Azamgarh, which was known as the stronghold of terror in the whole country under earlier governments, today under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi foundation stone of the music university has been laid here to give respect to Harihar Gharana- the heritage of Azamgarh
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing pure drinking water through taps to every household in the country, 1358 schemes worth Rs. 4257 crore have been started in Azamgarh today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided tap water to 60% of the country's households, under the leadership of Shri Modi, the work of providing tap water to 11.66 Crore houses has been completed
Culture can be protected for the future generation only by preserving the art and music of the country, the music university which is going to be established in Azamgarh will rejuvenate the famous Hariharpur Gharana
Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi and the Government of Uttar Pradesh under the leadership of Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath have started a new era of development by providing electricity to the entire state
The double engine government is leaving no stone unturned to take Uttar Pradesh ahead in the path of development
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has always provided resources and funds for the development of Uttar Pradesh
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Uttar Pradesh has become a symbol of development today, a network of roads and canals has been laid here, work is being done for the benefit of every class
New international airports are being built in Noida and Azamgarh, with this Uttar Pradesh has become the only state in India to have 5 international airports including Lucknow, Varanasi and Kushinagar
07 APR 2023 8:54PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah laid the foundation stone of Hariharpur Sangeet Vishwavidyalaya, also inaugurated and laid the foundation stone of 117 development projects worth Rs.4583 crore in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh today. These include foundation stone laying of 1358 schemes at a cost of Rs 4257 crore under ‘Nal se Jal’ and 55 schemes related to widening and strengthening of roads at a cost of Rs.175 crore. Apart from this, 61 schemes at a cost of Rs.151 crore related to 16 different departments of the state also inaugurated. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh Shri Yogi Adityanath were present on the occasion.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Azamgarh, which was known as the stronghold of terror in the whole country under earlier governments, today under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi foundation stone of the music university has been laid here to give respect to Harihar Gharana- the heritage of Azamgarh. He said that Azamgarh was once known by Harihar Gharana and music scholars like Pandit Chhannulal Mishra, but the work of tarnishing the image of Azamgarh was done by the previous state governments.
Shri Amit Shah said that Hari and Har are both in the name of Hariharpur Gharana, and once upon a time, Azamgarh used to be the centre in all the three genres of singing, playing and dancing. He said that many nationally and internationally renowned artists like Padma Vibhushan Pandit Channulal Mishra, Shri Ambika Mishra and Dr. Manoj Kumar Mishra from Hariharpur Gharana, will be very happy today as a music university is being started in Azamgarh. He said that culture can be protected for the future generation only by preserving the art and music of the country, the music university which is going to be established in Azamgarh will rejuvenate the famous Hariharpur Gharana. Shri Shah said that this music university will increase the pride of not only Uttar Pradesh but the entire India across the world in the coming days.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that earlier there was no electricity in the rural areas, but Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi and the Government of Uttar Pradesh under the leadership of Chief Minister Yogi Adityanath have started a new era of development by providing electricity to the entire state. He said that today the foundation stone of Har Ghar Jal Yojana has been laid in the region. Shri Shah added that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi is providing pure drinking water through taps to every household in the country, 1358 schemes worth Rs. 4257 crore have been started in Azamgarh today. He said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has ensured tap-water connections to 60% of the households across the country, and now in every second tap water is being provided to every household. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the work of providing tap water connections to 11.66 crore houses in the country has been completed. Shri Shah said that the supply of pure drinking tap water in the fluoride-affected areas of Uttar Pradesh is being ensured from today.
Shri Amit Shah said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Uttar Pradesh has emerged as a symbol of development. A network of roads and canals has been laid in the state, every farmer is being provided Rs. 6,000 under the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Yojana, gas cylinders have reached 1.76 crore houses, toilets and electricity have reached every house and there is not a single village in the state without electricity. He said that the double engine government is leaving no stone unturned to take Uttar Pradesh ahead in the path of development.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that Azamgarh had to face poor law and order situations, but today the state government under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Adityanath Yogi has helped the district to emerge as a hub of development. He said that new international airports are being developed at Noida and Azamgarh, and with this Uttar Pradesh has become the only state in India to have five international airports including Lucknow, Varanasi and Kushinagar. Shri Shah said that the Uttar Pradesh government under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Yogi Adityanath has also implemented the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's PM Gati Shakti Yojana. He added that the state government has also worked towards making the entire Uttar Pradesh a riot-free state. Shri Shah said that the government under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has provided sufficient funds for the development of Uttar Pradesh. He said that in 2024, the opposition parties will again talk about nepotism and casteism and mislead the people of Uttar Pradesh, but people should affirm their trust again in the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.

गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज उत्तर प्रदेश के आज़मगढ़ में हरिहरपुर संगीत विश्वविद्यालय का शिलान्यास एवं 4583 करोड़ रूपए की विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन एवं शिलान्यास किया
जिस आज़मगढ़ को पिछली सरकारों के समय में आतंक के गढ़ के रूप में जाना जाता था, आज मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में उसी आजमगढ़ की धरोहर हरिहर घराने को सम्मान देने के लिए संगीत महाविद्यालय की नींव रखी गयी है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी देश के हर घर में शुद्ध पीने का पानी नल से पहुँचा रहे हैं, आज आजमगढ़ में 4257 करोड रुपए की नल से जल की 1358 योजनाओं की शुरुआत हुई है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने देश के 60% घरों में नल से जल पहुंचाया है, मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में देश के 11 करोड़ 66 लाख घरों में नल से जल पहुंचाने का काम समाप्त हो चुका है
देश के कला व संगीत को संरक्षित कर ही भावी पीढ़ी के लिए संस्कृति को सुरक्षित किया जा सकता है, आजमगढ़ में स्थापित होने वाला संगीत महाविद्यालय हरिहरपुर के समृद्ध संगीत घराने को संजीवनी देने का काम करेगा
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केन्द्र सरकार व मुख्यमंत्री योगी जी के नेतृत्व में उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार ने प्रदेश को बिजली से युक्त कर विकास के नए युग की शुरुआत की है
उत्तर प्रदेश को विकास की दौड़ में आगे ले जाने के लिए डबल इंजन सरकार कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ रही है
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने उत्तर प्रदेश के विकास के लिए हमेशा दिल्ली के खजाने खोलकर राज्य को संसाधन दिए हैं
प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में आज उत्तर प्रदेश विकास की पहचान बना है, यहां सड़कों और नहरों का जाल बिछा है, हर वर्ग के हितों के काम हो रहे हैं
उत्तर प्रदेश के नोएडा और आज़मगढ़ में नए अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डे बन रहे हैं, इसके साथ ही लखनऊ, वाराणसी और कुशीनगर सहित 5 अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डों वाला भारत का एकमात्र राज्य उत्तर प्रदेश बना है
07 APR 2023 8:17PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज उत्तर प्रदेश के आज़मगढ़ में हरिहरपुर संगीत विश्वविद्यालय का शिलान्यास एवं 4583 करोड़ रूपए की कुल 117 विकास परियोजनाओं का उद्घाटन एवं शिलान्यास किया। इनमें 4257 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से नल से जल की 1358 योजनाओं और 175 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से सड़कों का चौड़ीकरण एवं सुदृढ़ीकरण संबंधी 55 योजनाओं का शिलान्यास हुआ। इसके अलावा 151 करोड़ रूपए की लागत से राज्य के विभिन्न 16 विभागों से संबंधित 61 योजनाओं का लोकार्पण भी हुआ। इस अवसर पर उत्तर प्रदेश के मुख्यमंत्री श्री योगी आदित्यनाथ सहित अनेक गणमान्य व्यक्ति उपस्थित थे।
अपने संबोधन में श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि जिस आज़मगढ़ को पिछली सरकारों के समय में आतंक के गढ़ के रूप में जाना जाता था, आज मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में उसी आजमगढ़ की धरोहर हरिहर घराने को सम्मान देने के लिए संगीत महाविद्यालय की नींव रखी गयी है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज़मगढ़ को कभी हरिहर घराने, पंडित छन्नूलाल मिश्र जैसे गायकी के विद्वानों के नाम से जाना जाता था, लेकिन उस आज़मगढ़ की छवि को धूमिल करने का काम पिछली राज्य सरकारों ने किया।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि हरिहरपुर घराने के नाम में ही हरि और हर, दोनों हैं और गायकी और कला की दृष्टि से तीनों विधाओं, गायन, वादन और नृत्य, में एक ज़माने में आज़मगढ़ केन्द्र होता था। उन्होंने कहा कि हरिहरपुर घराने के ही पद्म विभूषण से सम्मानित पंडित छन्नूलाल मिश्र, अंबिका मिश्र और डॉ. मनोज कुमार मिश्र जैसे कई राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ख्यातिप्राप्त सभी कलाकारों को आज बहुत हर्ष होगा कि इसी आज़मगढ़ में संगीत विद्यालय शुरू हो रहा है। उन्होंने कहा कि देश के कला व संगीत को संरक्षित कर ही भावी पीढ़ी के लिए संस्कृति को सुरक्षित किया जा सकता है, आजमगढ़ में स्थापित होने वाला संगीत महाविद्यालय हरिहरपुर के समृद्ध संगीत घराने को संजीवनी देने का काम करेगा।श्री शाह ने कहा कि ये संगीत महाविद्यालय आने वाले दिनों में ना केवल उत्तर प्रदेश बल्कि पूरे भारत का गौरव समग्र विश्व में बढ़ाएगा।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि एक समय ऐसा था जब ग्रामीण क्षेत्रों में बिजली नहीं होती थी, लेकिन प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में केन्द्र सरकार व मुख्यमंत्री योगी जी के नेतृत्व में उत्तर प्रदेश सरकार ने प्रदेश को बिजली से युक्त कर विकास के नए युग की शुरुआत की है। उन्होंने कहा कि आज यहां हमने हर घर जल की योजना की नींव डाली है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी जी देश के हर घर में शुद्ध पीने का पानी नल से पहुँचा रहे हैं, आज आजमगढ़ में 4257 करोड रुपए की नल से जल की 1358 योजनाओं की शुरुआत हुई है। उन्होंने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने पूरे देश के 60% घरों में नल से जल पहुंचाया है और आज देश में हर एक सेकंड में एक घर में नल से जल पहुंचता है। उन्होंने कहा कि मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में देश के 11 करोड़ 66 लाख घरों में नल से जल पहुंचाने का काम समाप्त हो चुका है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि उत्तर प्रदेश में फ्लोराइड से प्रभावित बस्तियों में भी नल से जल के ज़रिए पीने का शुद्ध पानी पहुंचाने की शुरुआत आज से हो रही है। इसके साथ ही आज यहां लगभग 4500 करोड़ रूपए की लागत वाली कई अन्य योजनाओं का लोकार्पण और भूमिपूजन हुआ है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंतत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में आज उत्तर प्रदेश विकास की पहचान बना है। यहां सड़कों और नहरों का जाल बिछ गया है, हर किसान को प्रधानमंत्री किसान योजना के 6000 रूपए मिल रहे हैं, एक करोड़ 76 लाख घरों में गैस का सिलेंडर पहुंचा है, हर घर में शौचालय, बिजली पहुंचे हैं और आज एक भी गांव है ऐसा नहीं बचा है जहां बिजली पहुंचनी बाकी हो। उन्होंने कहा कि उत्तर प्रदेश को विकास की दौड़ में आगे ले जाने के लिए डबल इंजन सरकार कोई कसर नहीं छोड़ रही है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि आजमगढ़ को हमेशा खराब कानून और व्यवस्था की परिस्थितियों का सामना करना पड़ता था लेकिन आज इस ज़िले को विकास का गढ़ बनाने का काम योगी सरकार ने किया है। उन्होंने कहा कि उत्तर प्रदेश के नोएडा और आज़मगढ़ में नए अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डे बन रहे हैं, इसके साथ ही लखनऊ, वाराणसी और कुशीनगर सहित पांच अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डों वाला भारत का एकमात्र राज्य उत्तर प्रदेश बना है। श्री शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी की पीएम गतिशक्ति योजना को भी उत्तर प्रदेश की योगी सरकार ने जमीन पर उतारा है। उन्होंने कहा कि पूरे उत्तर प्रदेश को दंगामुक्त प्रदेश बनाने का काम भी योगी सरकार ने किया है।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने उत्तर प्रदेश के विकास के लिए दिल्ली के खजाने खोलकर राज्य को दिया है और हर योजना उत्तर प्रदेश से होकर ही देश में जाती है। उन्होंने उत्तर प्रदेश की जनता से कहा कि 2024 में विरोधी पार्टियां फिर से परिवारवाद और जातिवाद लेकर आएंगी और उन्हें गुमराह करने का काम करेंगी, लेकिन जनता एक बार फिर मोदी जी पर भरोसा करे।