Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of February 2023 for the Financial Year 2022-23
31 MAR 2023 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of February, 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:
The Government of India has received ₹20,39,728 crore (83.9% of corresponding RE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) upto February, 2023 comprising ₹17,32,193 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,48,635 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹58,900 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans of ₹20,229 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹38,671 crore. ₹8,08,088 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹20,266 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹34,93,590 crore (83.4% of corresponding RE 2022-23), out of which ₹29,03,363 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,90,227 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹7,98,957 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹4,59,547 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 2023-2022 کے لیے فروری 2023 تک مرکزی حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 MAR 2023 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
فروری 2023 تک کی مرکزی حکومت ہند کے ماہانہ اکاؤنٹ کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
حکومت ہند نے فروری، 2023 تک 20,39,728 کروڑ روپے ( 2023-2022 کے متعلقہ ترمیم شدہ تخمینہ کا 83.9فیصد) حاصل کیے ہیں جس میں 17,32,193 کروڑ ٹیکس ریونیو (نیٹ ٹو سینٹر)، 2,48,635 کروڑ روپے غیر ٹیکس ریونیو اور58,900 کروڑ روپے غیر قرضہ جاتی مالیاتی رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔غیر قرضہ جاتی مالیاتی رسیدوں میں 20,229 کروڑ روپےکے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 38,671 کروڑ روپے کی متفرق مالیاتی رسیدیں شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کی طرف سے 8,08,088 کروڑ روپے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکسوں کے شیئرز کی منتقلی کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو کہ پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 20,266 کروڑ زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کا کل خرچ 34,93,590 کروڑ روپے ہے (2023-2022 کے اسی نظر ثانی شدہ تخمینے( آر ای) کا 83.4فیصد)، جس میں سے 29,03,363 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر اور 5,90,227 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل محصولات کے اخراجات میں سے، 7,98,957 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگیوں کے حساب سے اور 4,59,547 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈیز کے حساب سے ہیں۔