Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of February 2023 for the Financial Year 2022-23
31 MAR 2023 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of February, 2023 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:
The Government of India has received ₹20,39,728 crore (83.9% of corresponding RE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) upto February, 2023 comprising ₹17,32,193 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹2,48,635 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹58,900 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans of ₹20,229 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of ₹38,671 crore. ₹8,08,088 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is ₹20,266 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹34,93,590 crore (83.4% of corresponding RE 2022-23), out of which ₹29,03,363 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹5,90,227 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹7,98,957 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹4,59,547 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए फरवरी 2023 महीने तक भारत सरकार के खातों की मासिक समीक्षा
31 MAR 2023 5:46PM by PIB Delhi
फरवरी 2023 तक भारत सरकार के मासिक खाते को समेकित कर दिया गया है और रिपोर्ट प्रकाशित की गई है। इसकी मुख्य बातें इस प्रकार हैं:
भारत सरकार को फरवरी 2023 तक 20,39,728 करोड़ रुपये (कुल प्राप्तियों के संशोधित अनुमान 2022-23 का 83.9 प्रतिशत) प्राप्त हुए हैं। इसमें से 17,32,193 करोड़ रुपये का कर राजस्व (केंद्र को विशुद्ध रूप से प्राप्त), 2,48,635 करोड़ रुपये का गैर-कर राजस्व और 58,900 करोड़ रुपये की गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। गैर-ऋण पूंजीगत प्राप्तियों में 20,229 करोड़ रुपये के ऋण की वसूली और 38,671 करोड़ रुपये की विविध पूंजीगत प्राप्तियां शामिल हैं। इस अवधि तक भारत सरकार द्वारा करों में हिस्सेदारी के अंतरण के रूप में राज्य सरकारों को 8,08,088 करोड़ रुपये का अंतरण किया गया है, जो पिछले वर्ष की तुलना में 20,266 करोड़ रुपये ज्यादा है।
भारत सरकार द्वारा किया गया कुल व्यय 34,93,590 करोड़ रुपये (संबंधित संशोधित अनुमान 2022-23 का 83.4 प्रतिशत) है, जिसमें से 29,03,363 करोड़ रुपये राजस्व खाते से संबंधित हैं और 5,90,227 करोड़ रुपये पूंजी खाते पर है। कुल राजस्व व्यय में से 7,98,957 करोड़ रुपये ब्याज भुगतान के मद में हैं और 4,59,547 करोड़ रुपये प्रमुख सब्सिडी के मद में हैं।