NITI Aayog
Atal Innovation Mission Launches Three Innovative Resources to Empower India's Young Minds
ATL Tinkering Curriculum, Equipment Manual, and Calendar for 2023-24
31 MAR 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), NITI Aayog, has launched three new resources aimed at fostering innovation and creativity among India's youth. The launch event introduced the ATL Tinkering Curriculum, Equipment Manual, and the Calendar of Activities for 2023-24.
The ATL Tinkering Curriculum is a structured learning pathway designed to help students develop and hone their innovation skills. The curriculum has been developed in collaboration with Makerghat and covers a wide range of concepts, from basic electronics and mechanics to cutting-edge technologies such as 3D printing and Internet of Things. With this curriculum, students will be encouraged to identify and design creative solutions to everyday problems through hands-on, experiential learning.
The Equipment Manual provides comprehensive guidance on the equipment provided in the Atal Tinkering Labs in schools across the country. The manual contains detailed information about each equipment and tool, including the specifications, applications, and examples of projects that can be built using them. It is a valuable resource for anyone looking to explore the possibilities of innovation and problem-solving.
While as, the Calendar of Activities for 2023-24 outlines a year-long schedule of events, workshops, and competitions aimed at promoting innovation and entrepreneurship among students. The calendar has the latest Tinkering Curriculum and Equipment Manual integrated into it. It also has a special section called - Activity of the Month which has exciting activities that the students can do in their ATL lab every month.
Speaking at the launch event, AIM Mission Dr. Chintan Vaishnav said, "We are excited to launch these new resources, which are aligned with the government's vision of creating a self-reliant India that is capable of finding innovative solutions to its own challenges. These initiatives will go a long way in empowering India's young minds with the necessary skills to become tomorrow's innovators and change-makers."
The Atal Innovation Mission is committed to creating a culture of innovation and entrepreneurship among India's youth, and these resources are a testament to that commitment. With these resources, teachers, mentors and students across the country will be equipped with the necessary skills to innovate for a better India.

نیتی آیوگ
اٹل انوویشن مشن کی جانب سے ہندوستان کے نوجوان اذہان کو بااختیار بنانے کے تین اختراعی وسائل کا آغاز
اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرنگ کریکولم، ایکوئپمنٹ مینول اور کلینڈر برائے 24-2023
31 MAR 2023 3:05PM by PIB Delhi
اٹل انوویشن مشن( اے آئی ایم) نیتی آیوگ نے تین نئے وسائل کاآغاز کیا ہے جو ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں میں اختراع اور تخلیقی صلاحیت کی نمو کے لئے ہیں۔ آغاز کی تقریب میں اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرنگ کریکولم، ایکوئپمنٹ مینول اور کلینڈر برائے 24-2023 کا تعارف کردیا گیا۔
اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرنگ کریکولم طلبا کی اختراعی صلاحیتوں کو ابھارنے اور بروئے کار لانے کی طے شدہ حکمت عملی اور خاکہ ہے۔ یہ نصاب میکر گھاٹ کے اشتراک سے وضع کیا گیا ہے اور بنیادی الیکٹرونکس اور میکنکس سے لے کر جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجیز۔ تھری ڈی پرنٹنگ اور انٹرنیٹ آف تھنگس سب کا احاطہ کرتاہے۔ اس نصاب کے ذریعہ طلبا کی روزمرہ کے مسائل کو حل کرنے کے لئے اختراعی حل تلاش کرنے کی جانب حوصلہ افزائی کی جائے گی۔
ایکوئپمنٹ مینول کے تحت ملک بھر کے اسکولوں کے لیب میں اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرنگ مشن کے تحت فراہم کئے گئے آلات کے بارے میں تفصیلی جانکاری فراہم کی جائے گی اور ہر آلے اور سازوسامان کی مکمل تفصیل اور ان کے پروجیکٹ کو مثال کے ذریعہ واضح کرنے کا کام کیا جائے گا۔
کلینڈر برائے 24-2023 میں طلبا کے اندر اختراع اور صنعتوں کی سمجھ کو بڑھانے کے لئے سال بھر کے اندر ہونے والی سرگرمیوں ، پروگراموں ، ورکشاپ اور مقابلوں کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ کلینڈر میں اے ٹی ایل ٹنکرنگ مشن اور ایکوئپمنٹ مینول کو مربوط کیا گیا ہے۔ اس میں ایک علیحدہ حصہ ہے۔ اس مہینے کی سرگرمیاں اور اس میں طلبا اے ٹی ایل لیب میں مہینے بھر میں جو سرگرمیاں انجام دیں گے ان کی تفصیل رہے گی۔
آغاز کی تقریب میں اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے اے آئی ایم مشن ڈاکٹر چنتن ویشنو نے کہا کہ ان نئے وسائل کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے ہمیں بے حد خؤشی ہورہی ہے جو ایک خودکفیل ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے حکومت کے ویژن کو پایہ تکمیل کی جانب ایک قدم ہے۔ ایک ایسا ہندوستان جو اپنے چیلنجوں کا اختراعی حل نکالنے کا اہل ہو، ان اقدامات سے ہندوستان کے نوجوان اذہان کو کل کے اختراع کار اور تبدیلی کے نقیب بنانے کے لئے مطلوبہ صلاحیتوں سے لیس کیا جاسکے گا۔
اٹل انوویشن مشن ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں میں اختراع اور صنعتوں کے رجحان کو فروغ ملے گااور یہ وسائل ہدنوستان کے اس عہد کی نظیر ہیں۔ ان وسائل کے ذریعہ اساتذہ ، سرپرست اور طلبا ایک بہتر ہندوستان کے لئے مطلوبہ اختراع اور ہنر مندی سے لیس ہوسکیں گے۔