Ministry of Home Affairs
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
An Investiture Ceremony was held with grandeur today (March 22, 2023) in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan and the Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Minister for Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (March 23, 2023).They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawanas well as will visit Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
2023 సంవత్సరానికి గాను మూడు పద్మవిభూషణ్, నాలుగు పద్మభూషణ్, నలభై ఏడు పద్మశ్రీ అవార్డులను ఈ రోజు రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్ లో జరిగిన పౌర సన్మాన కార్యక్రమం -1లో ప్రదానం చేసిన భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు (మార్చి 22, 2023) రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్ లోని దర్బార్ హాల్ లో జరిగిన పౌర సన్మాన కార్యక్రమం -1లో రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము 2023 సంవత్సరానికి గాను మూడు పద్మవిభూషణ్, నాలుగు పద్మభూషణ్ మరియు నలభై ఏడు పద్మశ్రీ అవార్డులను ప్రదానం చేశారు.
ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో భారత ఉపరాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీ జగదీష్ ధన్ కర్, ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ, లోక్ సభ స్పీకర్ శ్రీ ఓం బిర్లా, కేంద్ర హోం ,సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా, కేంద్ర మంత్రులు, ఇతర ప్రముఖులు పాల్గొన్నారు.
కార్యక్రమం అనంతరం సుష్మ స్వరాజ్ భవన్ లో కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఏర్పాటు చేసిన విందులో అవార్డు గ్రహీతలతో శ్రీ షా ఇతర కేంద్ర మంత్రులు మాట్లాడారు.
.పద్మ అవార్డు గ్రహీతలు రేపు (మార్చి 23, 2023) ఉదయం జాతీయ యుద్ధ స్మారక చిహ్నం వద్ద నివాళులర్పిస్తారు. అమృత్ ఉద్యాన్, రాష్ట్రపతి భవన్ తో పాటు ప్రధానమంత్రి సంగ్రహాలయాన్ని సందర్శిస్తారు