Ministry of Home Affairs
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
An Investiture Ceremony was held with grandeur today (March 22, 2023) in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan and the Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Minister for Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (March 23, 2023).They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawanas well as will visit Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ଆଜି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ବେସାମରିକ ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ ସମାରୋହରେ ତିନିଟି ପଦ୍ମ ବିଭୂଷଣ, ଚାରିଟି ପଦ୍ମ ଭୂଷଣ ଏବଂ ୪୭ଟି ପଦ୍ମଶ୍ରୀ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଭାରତର ମାନ୍ୟବର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ ଆଜି (ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୨, ୨୦୨୩) ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନର ଦରବାର ହଲରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏକ ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ ସମାରୋହରେ ୨୦୨୩ ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ତିନୋଟି ପଦ୍ମ ବିଭୂଷଣ, ଚାରିଟି ପଦ୍ମ ଭୂଷଣ ଏବଂ ୪୭ଟି ପଦ୍ମଶ୍ରୀ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତର ଉପରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଜଗଦୀପ ଧନଖର, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଲୋକସଭା ବାଚସ୍ପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଓମ ର୍ବିଲା, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ।
ସମ୍ମାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ ସମାରୋହ ପରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହା ଏବଂ ଅନ୍ୟ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ସ୍ଥିତ ସୁଷମା ସ୍ୱରାଜ ଭବନରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ରାତ୍ର ଭୋଜନରେ ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି (ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୩, ୨୦୨୩) ସକାଳେ ପଦ୍ମ ପୁରସ୍କାର ପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନେ ଜାତୀୟ ଯୁଦ୍ଧ ସ୍ମାରକୀରେ ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ଅର୍ପଣ କରିବେ । ସେମାନେ ଅମୃତ ଉଦ୍ୟାନ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କରିବା ସହିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ବୁଲି ଦେଖିବେ ।