Ministry of Home Affairs
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
An Investiture Ceremony was held with grandeur today (March 22, 2023) in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan and the Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Minister for Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (March 23, 2023).They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawanas well as will visit Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

गृह मंत्रालय
नवी दिल्ली इथे राष्ट्रपती भवनामध्ये आयोजित दिमाखदार सोहळ्यात, राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी 2023 सालासाठी तीन पद्मविभूषण, चार पद्मभूषण आणि सत्तेचाळीस पद्मश्री पुरस्कार केले प्रदान
22 MAR 2023 8:47PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 22 मार्च 2023
नवी दिल्ली इथे राष्ट्रपती भवनाच्या दरबार हॉलमध्ये आज (22 मार्च 2022,) आयोजित करण्यात आलेल्या दिमाखदार सोहळ्यात, राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू यांनी यांनी 2023 सालासाठी तीन पद्मविभूषण, चार पद्मभूषण आणि सत्तेचाळीस पद्मश्री पुरस्कार प्रदान केले.
उपराष्ट्रपती जगदीप धनखड, पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी, लोकसभा अध्यक्ष ओम बिर्ला, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह, यांच्यासह इतर केंद्रीय मंत्री आणि मान्यवर या सोहळ्याला उपस्थित होते.
पुरस्कार समारंभानंतर, केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा आणि इतर केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांनी नवी दिल्ली इथल्या सुषमा स्वराज भवन मध्ये केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री यांनी आयोजित केलेल्या भोजन समारंभात पद्म पुरस्कार विजेत्यांशी संवाद साधला.
पद्म पुरस्कार विजेते उद्या सकाळी (23 मार्च 2023) राष्ट्रीय युद्ध स्मारक इथे हुतात्म्यांना आदरांजली अर्पण करतील. अमृत उद्यान आणि राष्ट्रपती भवन, तसेच पंतप्रधान संग्रहालयालाही ते भेट देतील.