Ministry of Home Affairs
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
An Investiture Ceremony was held with grandeur today (March 22, 2023) in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan and the Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Minister for Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (March 23, 2023).They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawanas well as will visit Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
আজি ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনত অনুষ্ঠিত অসামৰিক অলংকৰণ সমাৰোহ-১ত ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ তিনিটা পদ্ম বিভূষণ, চাৰিটা পদ্মভূষণ আৰু ৪৭ টা পদ্মশ্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে ভাৰতৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৱে
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱনৰ দৰবাৰ হলত আজি (২২ মাৰ্চ, ২০২৩) আড়ম্বৰপূৰ্ণভাৱে এক অলংকৰণ সমাৰোহ অনুষ্ঠিত হয়। এই অনুষ্ঠানত ভাৰতৰ মাননীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰীমতী দ্ৰৌপদী মুৰ্মুৱে ২০২৩ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে তিনিটা পদ্ম বিভূষণ, চাৰিটা পদ্মভূষণ আৰু ৪৭ টা পদ্মশ্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাৰতৰ উপ-ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী জগদীপ ধনখাৰ, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী, লোকসভাৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰী ওম বিৰলা, কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ, অন্যান্য কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসকল আৰু বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকলকে ধৰি ভালেমান গণ্য-মান্য ব্যক্তি উপস্থিত আছিল।
এই বঁটা প্ৰদান অনুষ্ঠানৰ পিছত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহ আৰু আন আন কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীসকলে নতুন দিল্লীৰ সুষমা স্বৰাজ ভৱনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আয়োজন কৰা এক নৈশ ভোজত পদ্ম বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়।
পদ্ম বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলে কাইলৈ ৰাতিপুৱা (২৩ মাৰ্চ, ২০২৩) ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় যুদ্ধ স্মাৰকত শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি জ্ঞাপন কৰিব। বিজয়ীসকলে অমৃত উদ্যান আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ভৱন পৰিদৰ্শন কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সংগ্ৰহালয় ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব।