Ministry of Home Affairs
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
An Investiture Ceremony was held with grandeur today (March 22, 2023) in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan and the Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Minister for Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (March 23, 2023).They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawanas well as will visit Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ನಡೆದ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು 2023 ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಮೂರು ಪದ್ಮ ವಿಭೂಷಣ, ನಾಲ್ಕು ಪದ್ಮಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ನಲವತ್ತೇಳು ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Bengaluru
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದ ದರ್ಬಾರ್ ಹಾಲ್ ನಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು (ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 22, 2023) ಭವ್ಯವಾದ ನಾಗರಿಕ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭ ನಡೆಯಿತು ಮತ್ತು ಅದರಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು 2023 ನೇ ಸಾಲಿನ ಮೂರು ಪದ್ಮ ವಿಭೂಷಣ, ನಾಲ್ಕು ಪದ್ಮಭೂಷಣ ಮತ್ತು ನಲವತ್ತೇಳು ಪದ್ಮಶ್ರೀ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರದಾನ ಮಾಡಿದರು.
ಈ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಭಾರತದ ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ್ ಧನ್ಕರ್, ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಶ್ರೀ ನರೇಂದ್ರ ಮೋದಿ, ಲೋಕಸಭಾ ಸ್ಪೀಕರ್ ಶ್ರೀ ಓಂ ಬಿರ್ಲಾ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ,ಹಾಗು ಕೇಂದ್ರದ ಇತರ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಗಣ್ಯರು ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿದ್ದರು.
ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪ್ರದಾನ ಸಮಾರಂಭದ ನಂತರ, ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಮಿತ್ ಶಾ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರು ಹೊಸದಿಲ್ಲಿಯ ಸುಷ್ಮಾ ಸ್ವರಾಜ್ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಗೃಹ ವ್ಯವಹಾರಗಳ ಸಚಿವರು ಮತ್ತು ಸಹಕಾರ ಸಚಿವರು ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದ್ದ ಔತಣಕೂಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರೊಂದಿಗೆ ಸಂವಾದ ನಡೆಸಿದರು.
ಪದ್ಮ ಪ್ರಶಸ್ತಿ ಪುರಸ್ಕೃತರು ನಾಳೆ (ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 23, 2023) ಬೆಳಿಗ್ಗೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಯುದ್ಧ ಸ್ಮಾರಕದಲ್ಲಿ ಗೌರವ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಅವರು ಅಮೃತ ಉದ್ಯಾನ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನಕ್ಕೂ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸಂಗ್ರಾಹಾಲಯಕ್ಕೂ ಭೇಟಿ ನೀಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.