Ministry of Home Affairs
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
An Investiture Ceremony was held with grandeur today (March 22, 2023) in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan and the Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Minister for Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (March 23, 2023).They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawanas well as will visit Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.

ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
2023 ലെ പദ്‌മ പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ രാഷ്ടപതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു സമ്മാനിച്ചു
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനിൽ ഇന് നടന്ന പ്രൗഢ ഗംഭീരമായ ചടങ്ങിൽ ഇക്കൊല്ലത്തെ പദ്മ പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ രാഷ്ടപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു സമ്മാനിച്ചു . . 2023-ലെ മൂന്ന് പത്മവിഭൂഷൺ, നാല് പത്മഭൂഷൺ, നാല്പത്തിയേഴ് പത്മശ്രീ പുരസ്‌കാരങ്ങൾ എന്നിയവയാണ് രാഷ്ട്രപതി സമ്മാനിച്ചു.
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖർ, പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി, ലോക്‌സഭാ സ്പീക്കർ ശ്രീ ഓം ബിർള, കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ, കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിമാർ തുടങ്ങിയവർ ചടങ്ങിൽ സന്നിഹിതരായിരുന്നു.
പുരസ്‌കാര ദാന ചടങ്ങിന് ശേഷം, ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലെ സുഷമ സ്വരാജ് ഭവനിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷായും മറ്റ് കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രിമാരും പത്മ പുരസ്‌കാര ജേതാക്കൾക്ക് വിരുന്നു സൽക്കാരം നൽകി.
പത്മ അവാർഡ് ജേതാക്കൾ നാളെ രാവിലെ (മാർച്ച് 23, 2023) ദേശീയ യുദ്ധസ്മാരകത്തിൽ ആദരാഞ്ജലികൾ അർപ്പിക്കും. അവർ അമൃത് ഉദ്യാൻ, രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവനുകൾ എന്നിവയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി സംഗ്രഹാലയയും സന്ദർശിക്കും.