امور داخلہ کی وزارت
صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے آج راشٹرپتی بھون میں شہریوں کو اعزاز سے نوازنے کی ایک تقریب میں سال 2023 کے لیے تین پدم وبھوشن، چار پدم بھوشن اور 47 پدم شری ایوارڈ تقسیم کیے
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹرپتی بھون کے دربار ہال میں آج (22 مارچ، 2023) اعزاز سے نوازنے کی ایک شاندار تقریب منعقد ہوئی اور صدر جمہوریہ ہند، محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے سال 2023 کے لیے تین پدم وبھوشن، چار پدم بھوشن اور 47 پدم شری ایوارڈ تقسیم کیے۔
اس موقع پر جن معزز شخصیات نے شرکت کی ان میں نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب جگدیپ دھنکر، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، لوک سبھا اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا، وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی جناب امت شاہ، مرکز کے دیگر وزرا اور دیگر افراد شامل تھے۔
اس تقریب کے بعد، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ اور دیگر مرکزی وزراء نے، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر کے ذریعے نئی دہلی کے سشما سوراج بھون میں دیے گئے عشائیہ کے دوران پدم ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والوں کے ساتھ بات چیت کی۔
پدم ایوارڈ حاصل کرنے والے افراد کل صبح (23 مارچ، 2023) نیشنل وار میموریل پر جا کر خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گے۔ یہ لوگ امرت اُدیان اور راشٹرپتی بھون کا دورہ کرنے کے علاوہ پردھان منتری سنگرہالیہ بھی دیکھنے جائیں گے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presents three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023 at the Civil Investiture Ceremony-I held at Rashtrapati Bhavan today
22 MAR 2023 8:18PM by PIB Delhi
An Investiture Ceremony was held with grandeur today (March 22, 2023) in Darbar Hall of the Rashtrapati Bhawan and the Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu presented three Padma Vibhushan, four Padma Bhushan and forty seven Padma Shri Awards for the year 2023.
Among the dignitaries present on the occasion were the Vice President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla, Union Minister for Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, other Ministers of the Union and dignitaries.
After the Investiture Ceremony, Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah and other Union Ministers interacted with the Padma Awardees at a dinner hosted by the Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation at Sushma Swaraj Bhawan, New Delhi.
The Padma Awardees will pay homage at the National War Memorial tomorrow morning (March 23, 2023).They will also visit the Amrit Udyan and Rashtrapati Bhawanas well as will visit Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya.