Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Shri Arjun Munda attends “Kaushal Mahotsav” Job Fair organized for talented tribal youth at Seraikela-Kharsawan, Jharkhand on 4th March
Government will continue to make efforts to increase the skills of people and provide employment related to it: Shri Arjun Munda
05 MAR 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Arjun Munda, Union Minister of Tribal Affairs participated in Kaushal Mahotsav as Chief Guest on 4th March organised by Ministry of Skill Development in association with Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Automotive Skill Development Council, and National Skill Development Council aligning to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi clarion call to focus on connecting opportunities with the skills of our youth at Kasi Sahu College multiple purpose Auditorium at Seraikela-Kharsawan district which falls within his Khunti Parliamentary Constituency.
Ms R Jaya, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Arava Rajkamal, Deputy Commissioner of Saraikela, Arindam Lahiri, CEO, ASDC and other officials were also present.
The mega job fair was a unique example of public-private partnership and was attended by leading automotive companies, offering job opportunities to the tribal youth to become trained technicians for two and four-wheelers. In the job fair more than 350 candidates selected in different job roles by 11 ccompanies.
Speaking on the occasion, Union Minister Shri Arjun Munda extended hearty congratulations and best wishes for a bright future to all the youth who received the appointment letters at the fair and said that today the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in association with the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, ASDC, NSDC and NCVET, has been given a new dimension to the Aajeevika Mission. He stated that the Government of India will continue to make efforts to increase the skills of people and provide employment related to it in the coming future in which all areas like health, education, and technology will be there. If people want to run a small industry, opportunities will be provided for them.
He stated “Seva Parmo Dharmah” inspires to work for the upliftment of the person standing at the last end of the society. Under the guidance of Hon’ble Prime Minister of the Country, Shri Narendra Modi, the Central Government is making this idea a reality by taking it forward.
Ms R Jaya, Additional Secretary, Ministry of Tribal Affairs, said: “I believe that the job fair was an important event for students and the automotive sector in Jharkhand. It provided a platform for tribal students to showcase their skills and for companies to find the right talent for their units, providing rightful opportunities to the tribal youth to upgrade their skills and work with prestigious organizations.”
ASDC CEO, Arindam Lahiri, expressed his happiness at the successful outcome of the event, as the participating companies found a skilled workforce for their working units. He said: "ASDC is committed to providing skills opportunities to the youth of Jharkhand. Our training programs are designed to equip students with the skills they need to succeed in the automotive sector and events like this job fair are a testament to our success. We are thrilled to see so many candidates secure employment and we look forward to continued success in the future."

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
جناب ارجن منڈا نے 4 مارچ کو جھارکھنڈ کے سرائے کیلا کھرساوا میں باصلاحیت قبائلی نوجوانوں کے لئے منعقدہ ملازمت میلہ ‘‘ کوشل مہوتسو’’ میں شرکت کی
حکومت ، لوگوں کے ہنر میں اضافہ کرنے اور ان کے ہنر کے مطابق روزگار فراہم کرنے کی کوشش کرتی رہے گی: ارجن منڈا
05 MAR 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے 4 مارچ کو سرائے کیلا ، کھرساوا ضلع میں کاسی ساہو کالج ملٹی پرپز آڈیٹوریم میں ہمارے نوجوانوں کو ہنر مند بنانے کے ساتھ مواقع فراہم کرنے پر توجہ دینے کی وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی اپیل کے مطابق قبائلی امور کی وزار ت ، آٹوموٹو (موٹر گاڑیوں سے متعلق )ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی کونسل اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی قومی کونسل کے تعاون سے ہنر مندی کے فروغ کی وزارت کی جانب سے منعقدہ کوشل مہوتسو میں مہمان خصوصی کے طورپر شرکت کی ۔سرائے کیلا ،کھرساوا ضلع ،وزیرموصوف کے کھونٹی پارلیمانی حلقے کے تحت آتا ہے۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت میں ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ آرجیا ، سرائے کیلا کے ڈپٹی کمشنر آر وا راج کمل ، اے ایس ڈی سی کے سی ای او ارندم لہری اور دیگر افسران بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
یہ بڑ ا ملازمتی میلہ سرکاری / پرائیویٹ شراکت داری کی ایک منفرد مثال ہے۔ اس میلے میں سرکردہ آٹو موٹو کمپنیوں نے شرکت کی اور د و اور چار پہیہ گاڑیوں کے لئے تربیت یافتہ تکنیک کار بننے کے لئے قبائلی نوجوانوں کو ملازمت کے مواقع کی پیش کش کی ۔ملازمت کے اس میلے میں گیارہ کمپنیوں نے ملازمت کے مختلف شعبوںمیں 350 سے زائد امیدواروں کومنتخب کیا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا نے دلی مبارکباد پیش کی اور تمام نوجوانوں کے روشن مسقبل کے لئے نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کیا، جنہوں نے میلے میں ملازمت حاصل کرنے کے خطوط حاصل کئے اور کہا کہ قبائلی امور کی وزارت ، ہنرمندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کا ری ، اے ایس ڈی سی ، این ایس ڈی سی اور این سی وی ای ٹی کے ساتھ مل کر اجیویکا مشن کو ایک نئی جہت فراہم کررہی ہے ۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ حکومت ہند لوگوں کی ہنر مندی میں اضافہ اور مستقبل قریب میں ان کے ہنر سے متعلق ملازمت کے مواقع فراہم کرنےکی کوشش کرتی رہے گی۔ ساتھ ہی حکومت، صحت ،تعلیم اور ٹکنالوجی کے تمام شعبوں میں روزگار تک رسائی میں نوجوانوں کی مدد کرے گی ۔اگر لوگ اپنا ایک چھوٹا کاروبار شروع کرنا چاہتے ہیں ،تو ان کے لئے مواقع فراہم کئے جائیں گے۔
انہوں نے بتایا کہ ‘‘ سیوا پرمو دھرم ’’ سماج میں حاشئے پر موجود افراد کی ترقی کے لئے کام کرنے کی ترغیب دیتا ہے ۔ ملک کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی رہنمائی میں مرکزی حکومت ،سماج میں محروم طبقات کی ترقی کے خیال کو حقیقت میں تبدیل کرنے کی کوشش کررہی ہے۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت میں ایڈیشنل سکریٹری محترمہ آر جیا نے کہا کہ میرا ماننا ہے کہ جھارکھنڈ میں ملازمتی میلہ ،طلباء اور موٹر گاڑیوں سے متعلق شعبے کے لئے ایک اہم ایوینٹ ہے۔ یہ میلہ قبائلی طلبا ء کو اپنا ہنر دکھانے او رکمپنیوں کو اپنے یونٹ کے لئے صلاحیت مند نوجوان کو تلاش کرنے کا ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ میلہ قبائلی نوجوانوں کو اپنی مہارتوں کو جدید تر بنانے اورنامور اداروں کے ساتھ کام کرنے کے بہترین مواقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔
اے ایس ڈی سی کے سی ای او ارندم لہری نے ایوینٹ کی کامیابی پر اپنی خوشی کا اظہار کیاکیونکہ اس ایوینٹ میں شامل کمپنیوں کو اپنے کا م کاج کے یونٹوں کے لئے ایک ہنر مند افرادی قوت مل گئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اے ایس ڈی سی جھارکھنڈ کے نوجوانوں کے لئے ہنر مندی کے مواقع فراہم کرنے کےسلسلے میں پُر عزم ہے۔ ہمارے تربیتی پروگرام کو طلباء کو مہارتوں سے آراستہ کرنے کےلئے تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ انہیں موٹر گاڑیوں سے متعلق شعبے میں آگے بڑھنے کی ضرورت ہے اور اس طرح کے جاب میلے کا انعقاد ہماری کامیابی کی شہادت ہے۔ ہم اس میلے میں بہت سارے امیدواروں کو ملازمت ملنے سے خوش ہیں اور مستقبل میں مزید کامیابی کے لئے پر امید ہیں۔