Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Satyabrata Mookherjee
03 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Satyabrata Mookherjee.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the passing away of former Union Minister Shri Satyabrata Mookherjee. He played a vital role in building the BJP in West Bengal. He was respected for his legal acumen as well as intellectual prowess. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী সত্যব্রত মুখোপাধ্যায়ের মৃত্যুতে শোক প্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
03 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩ মার্চ, ২০২৩
প্রধানমন্ত্রী, শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী, প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী সত্যব্রত মুখোপাধ্যায়ের মৃত্যুতে শোক প্রকাশ করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী তাঁর ট্যুইট বার্তায় বলেন;
“প্রাক্তন কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী সত্যব্রত মুখোপাধ্যায়ের মৃত্যুতে আমি মর্মাহত। পশ্চিমবঙ্গে বিজেপি গঠনে তিনি গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করেন। তার আইনগত দক্ষতার পাশাপাশি মেধার জন্যও সম্মান অর্জন করেছেন। তার শোকসন্তপ্ত পরিবারের প্রতি রইলো সমবেদনা। ওঁম শান্তি।"