Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Satyabrata Mookherjee
03 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Satyabrata Mookherjee.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the passing away of former Union Minister Shri Satyabrata Mookherjee. He played a vital role in building the BJP in West Bengal. He was respected for his legal acumen as well as intellectual prowess. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti.”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पूर्व केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री श्री सत्यब्रत मुखर्जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया
03 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने पूर्व केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री श्री सत्यब्रत मुखर्जी के निधन पर शोक व्यक्त किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने ट्वीट किया;
"पूर्व केन्‍द्रीय मंत्री श्री सत्यब्रत मुखर्जी के निधन से उन्‍हें दुख पहुंचा है। उन्होंने पश्चिम बंगाल में भाजपा को बनाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाई। कानूनी कौशल के साथ-साथ बौद्धिक कौशल के लिए उनका सम्मान किया जाता है। उनके परिवार के प्रति संवेदना। ओम शांति।"