Prime Minister's Office
PM condoles passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Satyabrata Mookherjee
03 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has condoled the passing away of former Union Minister, Shri Satyabrata Mookherjee.
The Prime Minister tweeted;
“Pained by the passing away of former Union Minister Shri Satyabrata Mookherjee. He played a vital role in building the BJP in West Bengal. He was respected for his legal acumen as well as intellectual prowess. Condolences to his family. Om Shanti.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
కేంద్ర మాజీ మంత్రి శ్రీ సత్యబ్రత ముఖర్జీ మృతిపట్ల ప్రధాని సంతాపం
03 MAR 2023 6:16PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర మాజీ మంత్రి శ్రీ సత్యబ్రత ముఖర్జీ మృతిపట్ల ప్రధాని శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సంతాపం తెలియజేశారు.
ప్రధాని ఇలా ట్వీట్ చేశారు:
“మాజీ కేంద్ర మంత్రి శ్రీ సత్యబ్రత ముఖర్జీ కన్నుమూయటం ఎంతో బాధ కలిగించింది. పశ్చిమ బెంగాల్ లో బీజేపీ నిర్మాణంలో ఆయన చాలా కీలక పాత్ర పోషించారు. ఆయన న్యాయశాస్త్ర పరిజ్ఞానం, అపారమైన మేధాశక్తి అందరి గౌరవమర్యాదలందుకుంది. ఆయన కుటుంబానికి నా ప్రగాఢ సానుభూతి. ఓం శాంతి”