Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Shri Nisith Pramanik addresses the National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) finals on its inaugural day today
The enthusiasm and energy of the youth will make India an economically empowered country: Shri Nisith Pramanik
Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla will address the valedictory function of the 4th edition of National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) on 2nd March, 2023 at 10:30 AM
Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Thakur to also address the participants
01 MAR 2023 6:49PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of state for Youth and Sports Affairs Shri Nisith Pramanik addressed the National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) finals on its inaugural day today in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi. Continuation of Competitive Session was organized on the first day. Twenty-Nine winners of State Youth Parliament (SYP) got an opportunity to speak before the National Jury comprising of Sh. Anurag Sharma, Member of Parliament Lok Sabha, Shri Manoj Tiwari, Member of Parliament Lok Sabha, Shri Sanjay Kumar, Secretary, Department of School Education and Literacy, Shri Kanchan Gupta, Sr. Advisor, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting today.
On the occasion Shri Nisith Pramanik said the views expressed by the participants today will also act as a guide for the country. He also added that the enthusiasm and energy of the youth will make India an economically empowered country. He also added “The vision of the youth is as powerful as the democracy of this country and the youth will further strengthen the Democratic ethos”. The Minister also added that India is making its own place in the world and is becoming Atmanirbhar and the youth of the country will have a major role in making India Atmanirbhar as per the vision of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The first three winners will get an opportunity on 2nd March, 2023 to speak before the Speaker, Lok Sabha who will also interact with the youth on the occasion. Speaker of Lok Sabha, Shri Om Birla will address the valedictory function of the 4th edition of National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) on 2nd March, 2023 at 10:30 AM in the Central Hall of Parliament, New Delhi. Three National Winners of the Festival will express their views during the event. Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur and Minster of State for Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Nisith Pramanik will also be present on the occasion. Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports Shri Anurag Thakur will also address the participants
The 4th edition of National Youth Parliament Festival, 2023 was launched with the theme “Ideas for a Better tomorrow: India for the World”. District Youth Parliaments were conducted from 25th to 29th January 2023. More than 2.01 Lakh youth from 748 Districts of all States and UTs participated at 150 venues across the country. The 1st and 2nd position holder of District Youth Parliament (DYP) participated from 3rd to 7th February, 2023 at State Youth Parliament Festival. During District and State Level Youth Parliaments, the participants deliberated on the given topics.
The objective of the National Youth Parliament Festival (NYPF) is to hear the voice of the youth, who will join various careers in coming years, including public services. NYPF is based on the idea given by the Prime Minister in his Mann Ki Baat Address on 31st December, 2017. Taking inspiration from the idea, the 1st edition of NYPF 2019 was organised with the theme “Be the Voice of New India and Find solutions and Contribute to Policy” with the participation of 88,000 youth in physical mode. The 2nd edition of National Youth Parliament Festival 2021 was organised with the theme “YUVAAH- Utsah Naye Bharat Ka” which was witnessed by more than 23 Lakh youth and stakeholders across the country in virtual mode. The 3rd edition of National Youth Parliament Festival, 2022 was organized with the theme “Be the Voice of New India and Find solutions and Contribute to Policy” with the participation of more than 2.44 Lakh Youth.

యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
నేషనల్ యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ ఫెస్టివల్ (ఎన్‌వైపిఎఫ్‌) ఫైనల్స్‌లో ఈ రోజు ప్రారంభ ప్రసంగం చేసిన శ్రీ నిసిత్ ప్రమాణిక్
యువత ఉత్సాహం మరియు శక్తి భారతదేశాన్ని ఆర్థికంగా సాధికారత కలిగిన దేశంగా మారుస్తుంది: శ్రీ నిసిత్ ప్రమాణిక్
2 మార్చి, 2023న ఉదయం 10:30 గంటలకు నేషనల్ యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ ఫెస్టివల్ (ఎన్‌వైపిఎఫ్) 4వ ఎడిషన్ వేడుకలో ప్రసంగించనున్న లోక్‌సభ స్పీకర్ శ్రీ ఓం బిర్లా
యువజన వ్యవహారాలు మరియు క్రీడల మంత్రి శ్రీ అనురాగ్ ఠాకూర్ కూడా పాల్గొనేవారిని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగించారు
01 MAR 2023 6:49PM by PIB Hyderabad
న్యూఢిల్లీలోని పార్లమెంట్ సెంట్రల్ హాల్‌లో ఈ రోజు ప్రారంభమైన నేషనల్ యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ ఫెస్టివల్ (ఎన్‌వైపిఎఫ్) ఫైనల్స్‌లో యువజన మరియు క్రీడల వ్యవహారాల శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ నిసిత్ ప్రమాణిక్ ప్రసంగించారు. మొదటి రోజు పోటీ సెషన్ కొనసాగింపు నిర్వహించబడింది. రాష్ట్ర యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ (ఎస్‌వైపి)లో 29 మంది విజేతలకు ఈ రోజు శ్రీ అనురాగ్ శర్మ, పార్లమెంటు సభ్యుడు, శ్రీ మనోజ్ తివారీ, పార్లమెంటు సభ్యుడు, పాఠశాల విద్య మరియు అక్షరాస్యత విభాగం కార్యదర్శి శ్రీ సంజయ్ కుమార్, సమాచార మరియు ప్రసార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సీనియర్ సలహాదారు శ్రీ కంచన్ గుప్తాతో కూడిన జాతీయ జ్యూరీ ముందు మాట్లాడే అవకాశం లభించింది.
ఈ సందర్భంగా శ్రీ నిసిత్ ప్రమాణిక్ మాట్లాడుతూ పాల్గొన్నవారి అభిప్రాయాలు దేశానికి మార్గదర్శకంగా కూడా పనిచేస్తాయన్నారు. యువతలో ఉన్న ఉత్సాహం, శక్తి భారత్‌ను ఆర్థికంగా సాధికారత కలిగిన దేశంగా మారుస్తాయని చెప్పారు. "ఈ దేశ ప్రజాస్వామ్యం ఎంత శక్తివంతంగా ఉందో యువత దృష్టి అంత శక్తివంతమైనది మరియు యువత ప్రజాస్వామ్య నైతికతను మరింత బలపరుస్తుంది" అని ఆయన అన్నారు. ప్ర‌పంచంలో భారతదేశం త‌న‌కంటూ ఒక స్థానాన్ని ఏర్పరుచుకుంటూ ఆత్మ‌నిర్భ‌ర్‌గా మారుతోంద‌ని, ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ గారి నిర్దేశంలో భార‌త‌దేశాన్ని ఆత్మ‌నిర్భ‌ర్‌గా మార్చ‌డంలో దేశంలోని యువ‌త‌కు ప్ర‌ధాన పాత్ర ఉంటుంద‌ని మంత్రి తెలిపారు.
మొదటి ముగ్గురు విజేతలకు 2 మార్చి 2023న లోక్‌సభ స్పీకర్ ముందు ప్రసంగించే అవకాశం లభిస్తుంది. ఈ సందర్భంగా వారు యువతతో ఇంటరాక్ట్ అవుతారు. లోక్‌సభ స్పీకర్ శ్రీ ఓం బిర్లా 2 మార్చి, 2023న న్యూఢిల్లీలోని పార్లమెంట్ సెంట్రల్ హాల్‌లో ఉదయం 10:30 గంటలకు నేషనల్ యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ ఫెస్టివల్ (ఎన్‌వైపిఎఫ్) 4వ ఎడిషన్ వేడుకలో ప్రసంగిస్తారు. ఈ ఉత్సవంలో ముగ్గురు జాతీయ విజేతలు తమ అభిప్రాయాలను తెలియజేస్తారు. యువజన వ్యవహారాలు & క్రీడల మంత్రి శ్రీ అనురాగ్ ఠాకూర్ మరియు యువజన వ్యవహారాలు & క్రీడల శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ నిసిత్ ప్రమాణిక్ కూడా ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొంటారు.యువజన వ్యవహారాలు మరియు క్రీడల మంత్రి శ్రీ అనురాగ్ ఠాకూర్ కూడా పాల్గొనేవారిని ఉద్దేశించి ప్రసంగిస్తారు.
నేషనల్ యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ ఫెస్టివల్, 2023 యొక్క 4వ ఎడిషన్ "ఉత్తమ భవిష్యత్తు కోసం ఆలోచనలు: ప్రపంచం కోసం భారతదేశం" అనే థీమ్‌తో ప్రారంభించబడింది. 2023 జనవరి 25 నుండి 29 వరకు జిల్లా యువజన పార్లమెంట్‌లు నిర్వహించబడ్డాయి. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 150 వేదికలలో అన్ని రాష్ట్రాలు మరియు యూటీలలోని 748 జిల్లాల నుండి 2.01 లక్షల మంది యువత పాల్గొన్నారు. జిల్లా యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ (డివైపి) 1వ మరియు 2వ స్థానాల హోల్డర్ 2023 ఫిబ్రవరి 3 నుండి 7 వరకు రాష్ట్ర యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ ఉత్సవంలో పాల్గొన్నారు. జిల్లా మరియు రాష్ట్ర స్థాయి యువజన పార్లమెంటుల సందర్భంగా పాల్గొన్నవారు ఇచ్చిన అంశాలపై చర్చించారు.
నేషనల్ యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ ఫెస్టివల్ (ఎన్‌వైపిఎఫ్) లక్ష్యం రాబోయే సంవత్సరాల్లో ప్రజా సేవతో సహా వివిధ రంగాల్లో స్థిరపడబోయే యువత వాణిని వినడం.డిసెంబర్ 31, 2017న ప్రధానమంత్రి తన మన్ కీ బాత్ ప్రసంగంలో అందించిన ఆలోచన ఆధారంగా ఎన్‌వైపిఎఫ్ రూపొందించబడింది. ఈ ఆలోచన నుండి ప్రేరణ పొంది ఎన్‌వైపిఎఫ్ 2019 యొక్క 1వ ఎడిషన్ “బీ ద వాయిస్ ఆఫ్ న్యూ ఇండియా అండ్ ఫైండ్ సొల్యూషన్స్ అండ్ కంట్రిబ్యూట్ టు పాలసీ” అనే థీమ్‌తో నిర్వహించబడింది. 88,000 మంది యువత ఇందులో భౌతికంగా భాగస్వామ్యులయ్యారు. నేషనల్ యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ ఫెస్టివల్ 2021 2వ ఎడిషన్ “యువా- ఉత్సహ్ నయే భారత్ కా” అనే థీమ్‌తో నిర్వహించబడింది. దీనిని వర్చువల్ మోడ్‌లో దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 23 లక్షల మంది యువత మరియు వాటాదారులు వీక్షించారు. నేషనల్ యూత్ పార్లమెంట్ ఫెస్టివల్ 2022 యొక్క 3వ ఎడిషన్ 2.44 లక్షల కంటే ఎక్కువ మంది యువకుల భాగస్వామ్యంతో “నవ భారతదేశపు వాణిగా ఉండండి మరియు పరిష్కారాలను కనుగొనండి మరియు విధానానికి సహకరించండి” అనే థీమ్‌తో నిర్వహించబడింది.