Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Successfully Auctions More Mines Under Commercial Auction Today
28 FEB 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auctions of coal mines for commercial mining under 6th round and second attempt of 5th round on November 03, 2022. Forward auctions for these mines have been started on 27.02.2023 and on the 2nd day of the e-auction, 6 coal mines were put up for auction of which 3 coal mines were CMSP coal mines and 3 coal mines were MMDR coal mines. Further details of the coal mines are as under: -
• 5 coal mines are fully explored coal mines and 1 coal mine is partially explored coal mine;
• The total geological reserves for these 6 coal mines are ~ 488 Million Tonnes.
• Cumulative PRC for these coal mines is 9.4 MTPA (excluding Partially Explored Binja Coal Mine)
The results for Day 2 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (MTPA)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Binja
Jharkhand
NA
50.00
Assam Mineral Development Corporation Limited
4.00%
21.25%
2
Burakhap Small Patch
Jharkhand
0.40
9.68
Shreesatya Mines Private Limited
4.00%
45.50%
3
Dahegaon Gowari
Maharashtra
0.50
162.79
Ambuja Cements Limited
4.00%
5.50%
4-5
Gare Palma Sector IV/2 and Gare Palma Sector IV/3
Chhattisgarh
7.00
186.86
E-auction going on
6
Marwatola VI
Madhya Pradesh
1.50
78.99
E-auction going on
.*For Marwatola VI, Gare Palma Sector IV/2 and Gare Palma Sector IV/3 coal mines, the e-auction process was going on.
These coal mines upon operationalization will generate Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 334 crores calculated at PRC of these coal mines (excluding Marwatola VI, Gare Palma Sector IV/2 and Gare Palma Sector IV/3 Coal Mines and Partially Explored Binja coal mine). These mines will attract capital investment of ~Rs. 1,410 crores and will provide employment to ~12,709 people.

کوئلے کی وزارت
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے آج تجارتی نیلامی کے تحت کامیابی کے ساتھ مزید کانوں کی نیلامی کا عمل انجام دیا
28 FEB 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
کوئلہ کی وزارت نے 03 نومبر 2022 کو چھٹے اور 5ویں راؤنڈ کی دوسری کوشش کے تحت کانوں کی تجارتی نیلامی کے لئے کوئلے کی کانوں کی نیلامی کا عمل شروع کیا تھا۔ ان کانوں کی آگے کی نیلامی اور ای نیلامی 27 فروری 2023 کو شروع کی گئی تھی اور ای نیلامی کے دوسرے دن 6 کوئلہ کانیں نیلامی کے لیے رکھی گئی تھیں، جن میں سے 3 کوئلے کی کانیں سی ایم ایس پی کول مائنز اور 3 کول مائنز ایم ایم ڈی آر کول مائنز تھیں۔ کوئلے کی کانوں کی مزید تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:-
• کوئلے کی 5 کانیں مکمل طور پر دریافت شدہ کوئلے کی کانیں ہیں جبکہ کوئلے کی ایک کان جزوی طور پر دریافت شدہ کوئلے کی کان ہے۔
• کوئلے کی ان 6 کانوں کے کل ارضیاتی ذخائر ~ 488 ملین ٹن ہیں۔
• ان کوئلے کی کانوں کے لئے مجموعی پی آر سی 9.4 ایم ٹی پی اے ہے (جزوی طور پر دریافت شدہ بنجا کول مائن کو چھوڑ کر)
دوسرے دن کے نتائج حسب ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
کان کا نام
ریاست
پی آر سی
(ایم ٹی پی اے)
جغرافیائی ذخائر
(ایم ٹی)
لگائی گئی آخری بولی
فلور پرائس
(فیصد)
حتمی پیشکش
(فیصد)
1
بنجا
جھارکھنڈ
این اے
50.00
آسام منرل ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ
4.00%
21.25%
2
براکھاپ اسمال پیچ
جھارکھنڈ
0.40
9.68
شری ستیا مائنز پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ
4.00%
45.50%
3
دہیگاؤں گواری
مہاراشٹر
0.50
162.79
امبوجا سیمنٹس لمیٹڈ
4.00%
5.50%
4-5
گارے پالما سیکٹر IV/2
اور گارے پالما سیکٹر IV/3
چھتیس گڑھ
7.00
186.86
ای-نیلامی جاری ہے
6
مرواٹولا
VI
مدھیہ پردیش
1.50
78.99
ای-نیلامی جاری ہے
*مرواٹولا VI، گارے پالما سیکٹر IV/2 اور گارے پالما سیکٹر IV/3 کوئلے کی کانوں کے لیے، ای نیلامی کا عمل جاری ہے۔
کام کاج شروع ہونے کے بعد کوئلے کی ان کانوں سے334 کروڑ روپے کی سالانہ آمدنی ہو گی، جس کا حساب کوئلے کی ان کانوں کے پی آر سی پر لگایا گیا ہے (مرواٹولا VI، گارے پالما سیکٹر IV/2 اور گارے پالما سیکٹر IV/3 کوئلے کی کانوں اور جزوی طور پر دریافت شدہ بنجا کوئلہ کان کو چھوڑ کر)۔ یہ کانیں 1,410 کروڑ روپے کی پونجی سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کریں گی اوراس سے 12,709 لوگوں کو روزگار فراہم کرے گا۔