Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry Successfully Auctions More Mines Under Commercial Auction Today
28 FEB 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal had launched the auctions of coal mines for commercial mining under 6th round and second attempt of 5th round on November 03, 2022. Forward auctions for these mines have been started on 27.02.2023 and on the 2nd day of the e-auction, 6 coal mines were put up for auction of which 3 coal mines were CMSP coal mines and 3 coal mines were MMDR coal mines. Further details of the coal mines are as under: -
• 5 coal mines are fully explored coal mines and 1 coal mine is partially explored coal mine;
• The total geological reserves for these 6 coal mines are ~ 488 Million Tonnes.
• Cumulative PRC for these coal mines is 9.4 MTPA (excluding Partially Explored Binja Coal Mine)
The results for Day 2 are as under:
S. No.
Name of the Mine
State
PRC (MTPA)
Geological Reserves (MT)
Closing Bid Submitted by
Floor Price (%)
Final Offer (%)
1
Binja
Jharkhand
NA
50.00
Assam Mineral Development Corporation Limited
4.00%
21.25%
2
Burakhap Small Patch
Jharkhand
0.40
9.68
Shreesatya Mines Private Limited
4.00%
45.50%
3
Dahegaon Gowari
Maharashtra
0.50
162.79
Ambuja Cements Limited
4.00%
5.50%
4-5
Gare Palma Sector IV/2 and Gare Palma Sector IV/3
Chhattisgarh
7.00
186.86
E-auction going on
6
Marwatola VI
Madhya Pradesh
1.50
78.99
E-auction going on
.*For Marwatola VI, Gare Palma Sector IV/2 and Gare Palma Sector IV/3 coal mines, the e-auction process was going on.
These coal mines upon operationalization will generate Annual Revenue of ~Rs. 334 crores calculated at PRC of these coal mines (excluding Marwatola VI, Gare Palma Sector IV/2 and Gare Palma Sector IV/3 Coal Mines and Partially Explored Binja coal mine). These mines will attract capital investment of ~Rs. 1,410 crores and will provide employment to ~12,709 people.

कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय ने आज वाणिज्यिक नीलामी के तहत और खानों की सफलतापूर्वक नीलामी की
28 FEB 2023 8:38PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय ने 03 नवंबर, 2022 को छठे दौर और पांचवें दौर के दूसरे प्रयास के तहत वाणिज्यिक खनन के लिए कोयला खदानों की नीलामी शुरू की थी। इन खदानों के लिए अगली नीलामी 27.02.2023 को शुरू की गई है और ई-नीलामी के दूसरे दिन, 6 कोयला खदानों को नीलामी के लिए रखा गया था, जिनमें से 3 कोयला खदानें सीएमएसपी कोयला खदानें थीं और 3 कोयला खदानें एमएमडीआर कोयला खदानें थीं। कोयला खदानों का और विवरण इस प्रकार है:-
5 कोयला खदानें पूरी तरह से खोजी गई कोयला खदानें हैं और 1 कोयला खदान आंशिक रूप से खोजी गई कोयला खदान है;
इन 6 कोयला खदानों के लिए कुल भूगर्भीय भंडार ~ 488 मिलियन टन है।
इन कोयला खदानों के लिए संचयी पीआरसी 9.4 एमटीपीए है (आंशिक रूप से खोजी गई बिंजा कोयला खदान को छोड़कर)
दूसरे दिन के नतीजे इस प्रकार हैं:
क्रम संख्या.
खान का नाम
राज्य
पीआरसी (एमटीपीए)
भूवैज्ञानिक भंडार (एमटी)
द्वारा प्रस्तुत अंतिम बोली
न्यूनतम निर्धारित मूल्य(%)
अंतिम प्रस्ताव (%)
1.
बिंजा
झारखंड
उपलब्ध नहीं
50.00
असम खनिज विकास निगम लिमिटेड
4.00%
21.25%
2.
बुराखाप स्मॉल पैच
झारखंड
0.40
9.68
श्रीसत्य माइंस प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
4.00%
45.50%
3.
दहेगांव गोवारी
महाराष्ट्र
0.50
162.79
अंबुजा सीमेंट्स लिमिटेड
4.00%
5.50%
4-5
गारे पाल्मा सेक्टर IV/2 और गारे पाल्मा सेक्टर IV/3
छत्तीसगढ़
7.00
186.86
ई-नीलामी चल रही है
6.
मरवाटोला VI
मध्यप्रदेश
1.50
78.99
ई-नीलामी चल रही है
* मारवाटोला VI, गारे पाल्मा सेक्टर IV/2 और गारे पाल्मा सेक्टर IV/3 कोयला खदानों के लिए ई-नीलामी प्रक्रिया चल रही है।
चालू होने पर ये कोयला खदानें इन कोयला खदानों (मारवाटोला VI, गारे पाल्मा सेक्टर IV/2 और गारे पाल्मा सेक्टर IV/3 कोयला खदानों और आंशिक रूप से खोजी गई बिंजा कोयला खदान को छोड़कर) के पीआरसी पर गणना करके 334 करोड़ रुपये का वार्षिक राजस्व उत्पन्न करेंगी। ये खदानें 1,410 करोड़ रुपये का पूंजी निवेश आकर्षित करेंगी और 12,709 लोगों को रोजगार मिलेगा।