Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
5.07 LMT of wheat auctioned in the 3rd e-auction of Food Corporation of India
Against All India weighted average reserve price of Rs. 2138.12/Quintal, stocks sold for an All India weighted average selling price of Rs 2172.08/Quintal
23 FEB 2023 4:30PM by PIB Delhi
The third e-auction to offload wheat under OMSS (D) was held on 22.02.2023. Stocks were offered from 620 depots spread over 23 Regions of FCI across the country. Total quantity of 11.79 LMT was offered and 5.07 LMT of wheat has been auctioned.
Against the all India weighted average reserve price of Rs. 2138.12/Quintal, stocks were sold for an all India weighted average selling price of Rs 2172.08/Quintal.
Out of the total quantity sold, 1.39 LMT were sold from Haryana, Punjab and Madhya Pradesh, where the weighted average of reserve price were Rs. 2135.35 /Quintal and weighted average selling price was Rs. 2148.32/Quintal. While in the rest of the country (States other than MP, PB and HR) the quantity sold was 3.68 LMT for which the weighted average of reserve price was 2139.16 /Quintal and weighted average selling price was Rs. 2181.08/Quintal.
The overall price trend suggest that the market has cooled down and is below Rs. 2200/Quintal on an average. Thus, the offloading of wheat is showing the desired results of overall reduction in price of wheat.
In the third e-auction quantities ranging from of 100 to 499 MT had maximum demand followed by quantities of 50-100 MT followed by 500-999 MT indicating that small and medium flour millers and traders actively participated in the auction. Only 6 bids were received for the maximum quantity of 3000 MT at one go. Total of 1269 bidders participated in the third e-auction.
In four states of Delhi, Haryana, Tamil Nadu and Telangana, 100% of the offered quantity were purchased by the bidders and in another five states, more than 90 % of the stocks offered were purchased by the bidders.
In the state of Uttar Pradesh which saw the highest selling price of Rs. 2950/Quintal during the first e-auction, the prices have cooled down and have dropped to an average price of Rs. 2177/Quintal. This is reduction of Rs. 773/Quintal within 22 days’ time.
An amount of Rs. 1086.1 crores was realised during the third e-auction.
The fourth e-auction would be held on 1st of March, 2023.

ಗ್ರಾಹಕ ವ್ಯವಹಾರ, ಆಹಾರ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ವಿತರಣಾ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಭಾರತೀಯ ಆಹಾರ ನಿಗಮದ 3 ನೇ ಇ-ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ 5.07 ಎಲ್ಎಂಟಿ ಗೋಧಿ ಹರಾಜು
ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ತೂಕದ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಮೀಸಲು ದರ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಲ್ ಗೆ ರೂ. 2138.12 ಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರತಿಯಾಗಿ, ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ತೂಕದ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಮಾರಾಟ ಬೆಲೆ ಪ್ರತಿ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಲ್ ಗೆ ರೂ. 2172.08 ಆಯಿತು
23 FEB 2023 4:30PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಒಎಂಎಸ್ಎಸ್ (ಡಿ) ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಗೋಧಿಯನ್ನು ಮಾರಾಟ ಮಾಡಲು ಮೂರನೇ ಇ-ಹರಾಜು 22.02.2023 ರಂದು ನಡೆಯಿತು. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಎಫ್.ಸಿಐನ 23 ಪ್ರದೇಶಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಹರಡಿರುವ 620 ಡಿಪೋಗಳಿಂದ ದಾಸ್ತಾನುಗಳನ್ನು ಹರಾಜಿಗೆ ಇಡಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಒಟ್ಟು 11.79 ಎಲ್.ಎಂಟಿ ಗೋಧಿಯನ್ನು ಹರಾಜಿಗಿಟ್ಟಿದ್ದು, 5.07 ಎಲ್.ಎಂಟಿ ಗೋಧಿಯನ್ನು ಹರಾಜು ಮಾಡಲಾಯಿತು.
ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ತೂಕದ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಮೀಸಲು ದರ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಲ್ ಗೆ ರೂ. 2138.12 ಕ್ಕೆ ಪ್ರತಿಯಾಗಿ, ದಾಸ್ತಾನುಗಳನ್ನು ಅಖಿಲ ಭಾರತ ತೂಕದ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಮಾರಾಟ ಬೆಲೆ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಲ್ ಗೆ 2172.08 ರೂ.ನಂತೆ ಬಿಕರಿ ಮಾಡಲಾಯಿತು.
ಮಾರಾಟವಾದ ಒಟ್ಟು ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ, ಹರಿಯಾಣ, ಪಂಜಾಬ್ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶದಿಂದ 1.39 ಎಲ್.ಎಂಟಿ ಮಾರಾಟವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಅಲ್ಲಿ ಮೀಸಲು ದರ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಾಲ್ ಗೆ ರೂ. 2135.35 ಮತ್ತು ತೂಕದ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಮಾರಾಟ ಬೆಲೆ ಪ್ರತಿ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಾಲ್ ಗೆ ರೂ. 2148.32 ಆಗಿತ್ತು. ದೇಶದ ಉಳಿದ ಭಾಗಗಳಲ್ಲಿ (ಮಧ್ಯಪ್ರದೇಶ, ಪಂಜಾಬ್ ಮತ್ತು ಹರಿಯಾಣ ಹೊರತುಪಡಿಸಿ) ಮಾರಾಟವಾದ ಪ್ರಮಾಣವು 3.68 ಎಲ್.ಎಂಟಿ ಆಗಿದ್ದರೆ, ಮೀಸಲು ದರದ ತೂಕದ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಲ್ ಗೆ 2139.16 ಮತ್ತು ತೂಕದ ಸರಾಸರಿ ಮಾರಾಟ ಬೆಲೆ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಾಲ್ ಗೆ 2181.08 ರೂ. ಆಗಿತ್ತು.
ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಬೆಲೆ ಪ್ರವೃತ್ತಿಯು ಮಾರುಕಟ್ಟೆ ಶಾಂತವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ಸರಾಸರಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಾಲ್ ಗೆ 2200 ರೂ.ಗಿಂತ ಕೆಳಗಿದೆ. ಹೀಗಾಗಿ, ಗೋಧಿಯನ್ನು ಇಳಿಸುವುದು ಗೋಧಿಯ ಬೆಲೆಯಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟಾರೆ ಕಡಿತದ ಅಪೇಕ್ಷಿತ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳನ್ನು ತೋರಿಸುತ್ತಿದೆ.
ಮೂರನೇ ಇ-ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ 100 ರಿಂದ 499 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ವರೆಗೆ, ನಂತರ 50-100 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ವರಗೆ, ತರುವಾಯ 500-999 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ವರೆಗೆ ಗರಿಷ್ಠ ಬೇಡಿಕೆ ಇತ್ತು, ಇದು ಸಣ್ಣ ಮತ್ತು ಮಧ್ಯಮ ಹಿಟ್ಟು ಗಿರಣಿದಾರರು ಮತ್ತು ವ್ಯಾಪಾರಿಗಳು ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಸಕ್ರಿಯವಾಗಿ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು ಎಂಬುದನ್ನು ಸೂಚಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಒಂದೇ ಬಾರಿಗೆ ಗರಿಷ್ಠ 3000 ಮೆಟ್ರಿಕ್ ಟನ್ ಗೆ ಕೇವಲ 6 ಬಿಡ್ ಗಳನ್ನು ಸ್ವೀಕರಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಮೂರನೇ ಇ-ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಒಟ್ಟು 1269 ಬಿಡ್ಡುದಾರರು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ದೆಹಲಿ, ಹರಿಯಾಣ, ತಮಿಳುನಾಡು ಮತ್ತು ತೆಲಂಗಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ, ಪ್ರಸ್ತಾಪಿತ ಪ್ರಮಾಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಶೇ.100ರಷ್ಟನ್ನು ಬಿಡ್ಡುದಾರರು ಖರೀದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ ಮತ್ತು ಇತರ ಐದು ರಾಜ್ಯಗಳಲ್ಲಿ, ನೀಡಲಾದ ಶೇ.90 ಕ್ಕಿಂತ ಹೆಚ್ಚು ದಾಸ್ತಾನನ್ನು ಬಿಡ್ಡುದಾರರು ಖರೀದಿಸಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಮೊದಲ ಇ-ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಲ್ ಗೆ 2950 ರೂ.ಗಳ ಅತ್ಯಧಿಕ ಮಾರಾಟದ ಬೆಲೆ ಉತ್ತರ ಪ್ರದೇಶ ರಾಜ್ಯದಲ್ಲಿ ಕಂಡುಬಂದಿತ್ತು ಈಗ, ಬೆಲೆಗಳು ಶಾಂತವಾಗಿವೆ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರತಿ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಾಲ್ ಗೆ ಸರಾಸರಿ 2177 ರೂ.ಗೆ ಇಳಿದಿದೆ. ಇದು 22 ದಿನಗಳ ಅವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರತಿ ಕ್ವಿಂಟಾಲ್ ಗೆ 773 ರೂ.ಗಳಷ್ಟು ಕಡಿತವಾಗಿದೆ.
ಮೂರನೇ ಇ-ಹರಾಜಿನಲ್ಲಿ 1086.1 ಕೋಟಿ ರೂ. ಬಂದಿದೆ.
ನಾಲ್ಕನೇ ಇ-ಹರಾಜು 2023 ರ ಮಾರ್ಚ್ 1 ರಂದು ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ.