Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
23 FEB 2023 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even number dated 23.02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Prashant Kumar (ii) Manjive Shukla, and (iii) Arun Kumar Singh Deshwal, Advocates as Additional Judges of the Allahabad High Court for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
23 FEB 2023 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय संविधान के अनुच्छेद 224 के खंड (1) द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए, राष्ट्रपति ने दिनांक 23.02.2023 की समसंख्यक अधिसूचना के द्वारा, सर्वश्री (i) प्रशांत कुमार (ii) मंजीवे शुक्ला और (iii) अरुण कुमार सिंह देशवाल, अधिवक्ताओं को इलाहाबाद उच्च न्यायालय के अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश के रूप में नियुक्त किया है। ये नियुक्तियां उनके द्वारा कार्यालय का कार्यभार ग्रहण करने की तिथि से दो वर्ष की अवधि के लिए प्रभावी होंगी।