قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس ریلیز
23 FEB 2023 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
23 فروری 2023 کی اسی نمبر کی نوٹیفیکیشن کے تحت، آئین ہند کی دفعہ 224کی شق (1) کے تحت حاصل اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ نے (i)پرشانت کمار ، (ii)منجیو شکلا اور (iii)ارون کمار سنگھ دیشوال کو دو سال کی مدت کے لیے، جو ان کے مذکورہ قلم دان سنبھالنے کے وقت سے موثر ہوگی ، الہ آباد ہائی کورٹ کا ایڈیشنل جج مقرر کیا ہے۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
23 FEB 2023 2:35PM by PIB Delhi
Vide Notification of even number dated 23.02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by clause (1) of Article 224 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint S/Shri (i) Prashant Kumar (ii) Manjive Shukla, and (iii) Arun Kumar Singh Deshwal, Advocates as Additional Judges of the Allahabad High Court for a period of two years with effect from the date they assume charge of their respective offices.