Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
National Seminar cum Exhibition, on “Scope for Growth & Development of MSMEs” at Kankavli, Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
14 FEB 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of MSME is going to organize the National Seminar cum Exhibition, on “Scope for Growth & Development of MSMEs” at Kankavli, Dist. Sindhudurg Maharashtra. The exhibition will take place from 19th to 21st February, 2023 Union Minister for MSME, Shri Narayan Rane along with Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma, MoS for MSME, would grace the occasion.
For the Seminar cum Exhibition various initiatives have been planned by the Ministry of MSME including Distribution of Certificates to Informal Micro Enterprises assisted under Udyam Assist Portal, distribution of Certificates to SC/ST beneficiaries under National Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribe Hub(NSSH), distribution of Charkha and Looms to newly formed Khadi Institution, Jansmaruddhi Khadi Gramodyog Sanstha, Sindhudurg.
The event will also have 3 days Exhibition for PMEGP & Village Industries beneficiaries from 19th to 21st February, 3 days Exhibition on Coir Products from 18th to 20th February and 2 days Vendor Development Programme, including exhibition on 19th to 20th February, 2023.
The National Seminar will spread the awareness about the MSME Schemes and will motivate youth to take up entrepreneurship and will strengthen the commitment towards Atmanirbhar Bharat. The exhibitions will be a unique opportunity for the entrepreneurs to showcase their products and explore business opportunities.

सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
कंकावली, सिंधुदुर्ग, महाराष्ट्र में एमएसएमई की वृद्धि और विकास के अवसर पर राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी सह प्रदर्शनी
14 FEB 2023 4:50PM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) महाराष्‍ट्र के सिंधुदुर्ग जिले के कंकावली में एमएसएमई की वृद्धि और विकास के अवसर पर राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी सह प्रदर्शनी आयोजित करने जा रहा है। यह प्रदर्शनी 19 से 21 फरवरी, 2023 तक चलेगी। इस अवसर पर केंद्रीय सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्री श्री नारायण राणे और एमएसएमई राज्य मंत्री श्री भानु प्रताप सिंह वर्मा उपस्थित होंगे।
संगोष्ठी और प्रदर्शनी के लिए एमएसएमई मंत्रालय द्वारा विभिन्न पहलों की योजना बनाई गई है, जिसमें उदयम सहायता पोर्टल के अंतर्गत सहायता प्राप्‍त अनौपचारिक सूक्ष्म उद्यमों को प्रमाण पत्रों का वितरण, राष्ट्रीय अनुसूचित जाति और अनुसूचित जनजाति हब (एनएसएसएच) के अंतर्गत अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति के लाभार्थियों को प्रमाण पत्रों का वितरण, नवगठित खादी संस्था, जनसमृद्धि खादी ग्रामोद्योग संस्था, सिंधुदुर्ग को चरखा और करघा वितरण शामिल है।
इस आयोजन में 19 से 21 फरवरी तक पीएमईजीपी तथा ग्रामोद्योग लाभार्थियों के लिए तीन दिवसीय प्रदर्शनी, 18 से 20 फरवरी तक कॉयर उत्पादों पर तीन दिवसीय प्रदर्शनी तथा 19 से 20 फरवरी, 2023 को प्रदर्शनी सहित दो दिवसीय विक्रेता विकास कार्यक्रम भी होगा।
राष्ट्रीय संगोष्ठी एमएसएमई योजनाओं के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाएगी और युवाओं को उद्यमिता अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित करेगी तथा आत्मनिर्भर भारत के प्रति प्रतिबद्धता को मजबूत करेगी। प्रदर्शनी उद्यमियों के लिए अपने उत्पादों को प्रदर्शन करने तथा व्यावसायिक अवसरों का पता लगाने का एक अनूठा अवसर होंगी।