Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Schemes and programmes implemented for investment and adoption of latest technologies in MSME sector; scheme for capacity building of first time exporters launched in June, 2022
13 FEB 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) has established Technology Centres (TCs) which provide technological support to industries through design & manufacture of tools, precision components, moulds, dies, Jigs etc. in sectors such as general engineering, forging & foundry, electronic system design and manufacturing, electrical, fragrance & flavour, glass, footwear and sports goods. The Ministry also implements various schemes and programmes aimed at providing investment for adoption of latest technologies in MSME sector. These schemes / programmes, inter alia, include financial support, under schemes such as MSME Champions Scheme, Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE), Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP) and Micro and Small Enterprises - Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP).
As per the information received from Directorate General of Commercial Intelligence & Statistics, the share of export of specified MSME related products in all India exports during 2021-22 is as follows:
Year
Export of MSME related products (Value in million US$)
All India Export (Value in million US$)
% share of Export of MSME related products in All India Export
2021-22
190,019
422,004
45.03%
To increase the contribution of MSMEs in Indian exports and enhance their competitiveness, the Ministry of MSME is implementing the International Cooperation (IC) Scheme under which financial assistance is provided on reimbursement basis to the eligible Central/State Government organizations and Industry Associations to facilitate visit/participation of MSMEs in the international exhibitions/fairs/buyer-seller meets held abroad and for organizing international conference/seminar/workshops in India with the aim of technology upgradation, modernization, joint venture etc. Further, under the new component of IC Scheme namely Capacity Building of First Time Exporters (CBFTE) launched in June 2022, reimbursement is provided to new Micro & Small Enterprises (MSE) exporters for costs incurred on Registration-cum-Membership Certification (RCMC) with EPCs, Export Insurance Premium and Testing & Quality Certification for exports. These interventions under IC Scheme assist the exporters in MSME sector to increase their access in international markets.
Ministry of MSME has established 52 Export Facilitation Centers (EFCs) across the country with an aim to provide requisite mentoring and handholding support to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs).
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
ایم ایس ایم ای شعبہ میں سرمایہ کاری اور جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے کے لئے نافذ کردہ اسکیمیں اور پروگرام، جون 2022 میں پہلی مرتبہ برآمد کنندگان کی صلاحیت سازی کے لئے شروع کی گئی اسکیم
13 FEB 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
چھوٹی بہت چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں کی وزارت (ایم ایس ایم ای) نے ٹیکنالوجی مراکز قائم کئے ہیں جو جنرل انجینئرنگ ، فورجنگ اور ڈھلائی کا کارخانہ ، الیکٹرانک سسٹم ڈیزائن اور مینو فیکچرنگ ، الیکٹریکل ، خوشبو اور ذائقہ ، گلاس، جوتے چپل اور کھیلوں کے سامان جیسے شعبے میں ڈیزائن اور اشیا کی تیاری ، پرزوں کی درستگی ، سانچوں ،ڈائیز ،جگس وغیرہ کے ذریعہ تکنیکی مدد فراہم کرتی ہے ۔ وزارت نے ایم ایس ایم ای شعبہ میں جدید ترین ٹیکنالوجیوں کو اپنانے کے لئے سرمایہ فراہم کرنے کے مقصد سے مختلف اسکیموں اور پروگراموں کا بھی نفاذ کرتی ہے ۔ ان اسکیموں ،پروگراموں کے لئے ایم ایس ایم چیمپئن اسکیم ، کریڈٹ گارنٹی فنڈ ٹرسٹ فار مائیکرو اینڈ سمال انٹرپرائزیز(سی جی ٹی ایم ایس ای)، وزیر اعظم کا روزگار پیدا کرنے کا پروگرام(پی ایم ای جی پی) اور چھوٹی اور بہت چھوٹی صنعتیں – کلسٹر ترقی سے متعلق پروگرام (ایم ایس ای- سی ڈی پی ) کے تحت مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
تجارتی انٹیلی جنس اور شمالیات کے ڈائریکٹوریٹ جنرل سے موصولہ معلومات کے مطابق 22-2021 میں کل ہند برآمدات میں ایم ایس ایم ای سے متعلق مخصوص مصنوعات کی برآمدات کا حصہ حسب ذیل ہے:
سال
ایم ایس ایم ای سے متعلق مصنو عات کی برآمدات (ملین امریکی ڈالر میں قیمت)
کل ہند برآمدات (ملین امریکی ڈالر میں قیمت)
کل ہند برآمدات میں مصنوعات سے متعلق ایم ایس ایم ای کی برآمدات کا فیصد حصہ
2021-22
190,019
422,004
45.03%
ہندوستانی برآمدات میں ایم ایس ایم ای کے تعاون اور اس کی مسابقت کو بڑھانے کے لئے ایم ایس ایم ی کی وزارت بین الاقوامی تعاون (آئی سی) اسکیم نافذ کررہی ہے جس کے تحت اہل مرکزی / ریاستی حکومت اقتداروں اور صنعتی انجمنوں کو قابل ادائیگی رقم کی بنیاد پر مالی مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہےتاکہ ٹیکنالوجی کی تجدید کاری ، جدیدیت ،مشترکہ منصوبوں وغیرہ کے ساتھ ہندوستان میں بین الاقوامی کانفرنس/ سیمینار / ورکشاپ کے انعقاد کے لئے آسانی پیدا کرنے کے ساتھ بیرون ملک بین الاقوامی نمائشوں / میلہ/خریدو فروخت کےامور میں شرکت اور دوروں کی سہولت فراہم کی جاسکیں۔ اس کے علاوہ آئی سی اسکیم یعنی پہلی مرتبہ برآمد کنندگان کی صلاحیت سازی (سی بی ایف ٹی ای) جس کی شروعات جون 2022 میں کی گئی تھی کے تحت نئی چھوٹی اور بہت چھوٹی صنعتوں کو ای پی سیز، برآمد کاری سے متعلق بیمہ پریمئم اور برآمد کے لئے جانچ اور معیاری تصدیق کے ساتھ ساتھ اندراج مع رکنیت کی تصدیق(آر سی ایم سی) سے متعلق اخراجات کے لئے قابل ادائیگی رقم فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔آئی سی اسکیم کے تحت یہ دخل اندازیاں ایم ایس ایم ایز شعبہ میں برآمد کنندگان کی مدد کے لئے کی جاتی ہےتاکہ بین الاقوامی منڈیوں میں ان کی رسائی بڑھائی جاسکے۔
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے ملک بھر میں 52 برآمد کاری سے متعلق سہولیاتی مراکز (ای ایف سیز) قائم کئے ہیں جس کا مقصد چھوٹی اور بہت چھوٹی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایز) کی مطلوبہ سرپرستی فراہم کرنا ہے ۔
چھوٹے بہت چھوٹے اور اوسط درجے کے کاروباری اداروں کے وزیر مملکت جناب بھانوپرتاپ سنگھ ورما نے راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ جانکاری دی ۔