குறு சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தர தொழில் துறை அமைச்சகம்
குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் துறையில் நவீன தொழில்நுட்பங்களை பயன்படுத்துவதற்கான திட்டங்கள்; முதல் முறையாக ஏற்றுமதி செய்பவர்களுக்கான திறன் கட்டமைப்புத் திட்டம் ஜுன் 2022-ல் அறிமுகம் செய்யப்பட்டது
13 FEB 2023 2:44PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் அமைச்சகம் இத்துறையில் உள்ள நிறுவனங்களின் வடிவமைப்பு மற்றும் உற்பத்தியை மேம்படுத்த தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்களை நிறுவியுள்ளது. பொறியியல், மின்னணு சாதனங்கள், மின்சார சாதனங்கள், கண்ணாடிப் பொருட்கள், காலணிகள், விளையாட்டு உபகரணங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட உற்பத்தி நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்க இத்திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது. எம்எஸ்எம்இ சாம்பியன் திட்டம், கடன் உத்தரவாத நிதித்திட்டம், பிரதமரின் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்திட்டம், குறு, சிறு நிறுவனங்கள் தொகுப்பு மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் உள்ளிட்ட பல திட்டங்களும் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகின்றன.
புள்ளி விவரங்களின் அடிப்படையில் 2021-22 ஆம் நிதியாண்டில் குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் உற்பத்திப் பொருட்கள் 1,90,019 மில்லியன் அமெரிக்க டாலர் மதிப்பில் ஏற்றுமதி செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது ஒட்டுமொத்த ஏற்றுமதியில் 45.03 சதவீதமாகும்.
குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களின் ஏற்றுமதியை அதிகரிக்க சர்வதேச ஒத்துழைப்புத் திட்டத்தையும் அரசு செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. இதன்கீழ், முதன் முறையாக ஜுன் 2022-ல் திறன் கட்டமைப்பு திட்டம் தொடங்கப்பட்டது. இதனால், குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்கள் சர்வதேச சந்தைகளை எளிதில் அணுக முடியும். இதுதவிர, குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர நிறுவனங்களுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்க 52 ஏற்றுமதி மேம்பாட்டு மையங்களையும் அரசு ஏற்படுத்தியுள்ளது.
இந்தத் தகவலை மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் மத்திய குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு பானு பிரதாப்சிங் வர்மா தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1898730

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Schemes and programmes implemented for investment and adoption of latest technologies in MSME sector; scheme for capacity building of first time exporters launched in June, 2022
13 FEB 2023 2:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) has established Technology Centres (TCs) which provide technological support to industries through design & manufacture of tools, precision components, moulds, dies, Jigs etc. in sectors such as general engineering, forging & foundry, electronic system design and manufacturing, electrical, fragrance & flavour, glass, footwear and sports goods. The Ministry also implements various schemes and programmes aimed at providing investment for adoption of latest technologies in MSME sector. These schemes / programmes, inter alia, include financial support, under schemes such as MSME Champions Scheme, Credit Guarantee Fund Trust for Micro and Small Enterprises (CGTMSE), Prime Minister's Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP) and Micro and Small Enterprises - Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP).
As per the information received from Directorate General of Commercial Intelligence & Statistics, the share of export of specified MSME related products in all India exports during 2021-22 is as follows:
Year
Export of MSME related products (Value in million US$)
All India Export (Value in million US$)
% share of Export of MSME related products in All India Export
2021-22
190,019
422,004
45.03%
To increase the contribution of MSMEs in Indian exports and enhance their competitiveness, the Ministry of MSME is implementing the International Cooperation (IC) Scheme under which financial assistance is provided on reimbursement basis to the eligible Central/State Government organizations and Industry Associations to facilitate visit/participation of MSMEs in the international exhibitions/fairs/buyer-seller meets held abroad and for organizing international conference/seminar/workshops in India with the aim of technology upgradation, modernization, joint venture etc. Further, under the new component of IC Scheme namely Capacity Building of First Time Exporters (CBFTE) launched in June 2022, reimbursement is provided to new Micro & Small Enterprises (MSE) exporters for costs incurred on Registration-cum-Membership Certification (RCMC) with EPCs, Export Insurance Premium and Testing & Quality Certification for exports. These interventions under IC Scheme assist the exporters in MSME sector to increase their access in international markets.
Ministry of MSME has established 52 Export Facilitation Centers (EFCs) across the country with an aim to provide requisite mentoring and handholding support to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs).
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro Small and Medium Enterprises, Shri Bhanu Pratap Singh Verma in a written reply to the Rajya Sabha.