Ministry of Development of North-East Region
44 visits made by the Prime Minister to the North Eastern States from 2017-22.
09 FEB 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The details of the visits made by the Prime Minister as available on the website (www.pmindia.gov.in) indicate the year-wise details of visits made by the Prime Minister to the North Eastern States from the year 2017 onwards as under:-
Sl. No.
Year
Number of visits
1.
2017
04
2.
2018
11
3.
2019
11
4.
2020
01
5.
2021
09
6.
2022
08
This information was given by Minister of DoNER, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم نے سال 2017 سے 2022 کے درمیان 44 بار شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے دورے کیے
09 FEB 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
ویب سائٹ (www.pmindia.gov.in) پر دستیاب وزیر اعظم کے دورے کی تفصیلات بتاتی ہیں کہ وزیر اعظم کے ذریعے سال 2017 سے شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کے سال بہ سال دورے کی تفصیلات حسب ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
سال
دورے کی تعداد
1.
2017
04
2.
2018
11
3.
2019
11
4.
2020
01
5.
2021
09
6.
2022
08
یہ معلومات آج راجیہ سبھا میں شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں دی۔