Ministry of Development of North-East Region
44 visits made by the Prime Minister to the North Eastern States from 2017-22.
09 FEB 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
The details of the visits made by the Prime Minister as available on the website (www.pmindia.gov.in) indicate the year-wise details of visits made by the Prime Minister to the North Eastern States from the year 2017 onwards as under:-
Sl. No.
Year
Number of visits
1.
2017
04
2.
2018
11
3.
2019
11
4.
2020
01
5.
2021
09
6.
2022
08
This information was given by Minister of DoNER, Shri G. Kishan Reddy in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.

অৱাং নোংপোক লমদমগী চাউখৎ-থৌরাং মন্ত্রালয়
২০১৭-২২দগী প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অৱাং-নোংপোক রাজ্যশিংদা খোঙচৎ ৪৪ চৎখি
09 FEB 2023 5:27PM by PIB Imphal
২০১৭দগী হৌনা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা অৱাং-নোংপোক্কী রাজ্যশিংদা চৎখিবা খোঙচৎশিংগী মতাংদা ৱেবসাইত (www.pmindia.gov.in)দা পীরিবা অকুপ্পা মরোলশিংদা মখাদা পীরি:-
সেরিএল নম্বর
চহি
খোঙচৎ মশিং
১
২০১৭
০৪
২
২০১৮
১১
৩
২০১৯
১১
৪
২০২০
০১
৫
২০২১
০৯
৬
২০২২
০৮
ৱাফম অসি ঙসি রাজ্য সভাদা অইবা ওইনা পীবা পাউখুম অমদা দোনরগী মিনিস্তর শ্রী জি.কিসন রেদ্দিনা ফোঙদোকখিবনি।