Ministry of Development of North-East Region
YUVA SANGAM Portal Launches
06 FEB 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
The “Yuva Sangam” registration portal launched at IGNCA New Delhi today. The Yuva Sangam is an initiative of Hon'ble Prime Minister to build close ties between the youth of North East Region and rest of India under the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat. Over 20000 youth will travel across India and gain a unique opportunity of cross cultural learning. The portal launched in the gracious presence Minister of Education Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Minister of DoNER, Culture and Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Law Shri Kiren Rijiju and Minister of I&B and Sports & Youth Affairs Shri Anurag Thakur among other esteemed dignitaries.
On this occasion Minister of DoNER, Culture and Tourism Shri G. Kishan Reddy, said that Yuva Sangam, program will work to connect the youth of my Northeast with the whole country. The program is an opportunity for the youth of NE to see India.
He said Yuva Sangam, the program will give an opportunity to see, know, understand India and do something for the country.This Wide Cultural Exchange Program will also give an opportunity to our youth to celebrate the ancient culture and natural diversity of India. Over the next few months, more than 20,000 students will travel across India and enhance their mutual understanding.
Shri Reddy said that out of 1000 students, 300 students will be from the North East.Yuva Sangam embodies the philosophy of our rich culture, our glorious history and ancient heritage.

شمال مشرقی ریاستوں کی ترقی کی وزارت
یووا سنگم پورٹل کا آغاز
06 FEB 2023 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
آ ج نئی دہلی میں آئی جی این سی اے میں ’’یووا سنگم‘‘ رجسٹریشن پورٹل کا آغازکیاگیا ۔ یووا سنگم ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کے جذبے کے تحت شمال مشرقی خطے اور باقی بھارت کے نوجوانوں کے درمیان قریبی تعلقات استوار کرنے کے لیے عزت مآ ب وزیر اعظم کی ایک پہل ہے۔ 20000 سے زیادہ نوجوان پورے بھارت کادورہ کریں گے اور کراس کلچرل لرننگ کا منفرد موقع حاصل کریں گے۔ مذکورہ پورٹل کے آغاز کے موقع پر تعلیم کے وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان،ڈی او این ای آرکی وزارت اور ثقافت اور سیاحت کے وزیر جی کشن ریڈی، قانون کے وزیر کرن رجیجو اور اطلاعات و نشریات اور کھیلوں اور نوجوانوں کے امور کے وزیر انوراگ سنگھ ٹھاکر کے علاوہ دیگر معززشخصیات موجود تھیں۔
اس موقع پر ڈونر، ثقافت اور سیاحت کے وزیر جناب جی کشن ریڈی نے کہا کہ یووا سنگم پروگرام میرے شمال مشرق کے نوجوانوں کو پورے ملک سے جوڑنے کا کام کرے گا۔ مذکورہ پروگرام شمال مشرق (این ای) کے نوجوانوں کے لیے بھارت کو دیکھنے کا ایک موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا کہ یووا سنگم، پروگرام ہندوستان کو دیکھنے، جاننے، سمجھنے اور ملک کے لیے کچھ کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرے گا۔ وسیع ثقافتی تبادلہ کا یہ پروگرام ہمارے نوجوانوں کوبھارت کی قدیم ثقافت اور قدرتی تنوع کو منانے کا موقع بھی فراہم کرے گا۔ اگلے چند مہینوں میں، 20,000 سے زیادہ طلباء پورے بھارت کا دورہ کریں گے اور اپنی باہمی افہام و تفہیم کو بڑھایں گے۔
جناب ریڈی نے کہا کہ 1000 طلباء میں سے 300 طلباء شمال مشرق سے ہوں گے۔ یووا سنگم ہماری شاندار ثقافت، ہماری شاندار تاریخ اور قدیم ورثے کے فلسفے کوجلا بخشتا ہے۔