Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
04 FEB 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Vide notifications dated 04.02.2023, in exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President of India, is pleased to appoint following senior-most Judges of High Courts of Rajasthan, Patna and Manipur as Acting Chief Justices in that High Courts:-
SI No
Name (S/Shri Justice)
Details of Appointment
1.
Manindra Mohan Shrivastava, Judge, Rajasthan High Court
As Acting Chief Justices of their respective High Courts
2.
Chakradhari Sharan Singh, Judge, Patna High Court
3.
M.V. Muralidaran, Judge, Manipur High Court

قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
پریس اعلامیہ
04 FEB 2023 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
بحوالہ نوٹیفکیشن بتاریخ 04.02.2023، آئین ہند کے آرٹیکل 223 کے ذریعے عطا کردہ اختیارات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے، راجستھان، پٹنہ اور منی پور ہائیکورٹس کے درج ذیل سب سے سینئر ججوں کو ان ہائیکورٹس میں قائم مقام چیف جسٹس کے طور پر مقررکیا ہے:-
نمبر شمار
نام عزت مآب جج
تقرری کی تفصیل
1.
منندر موہن شریواستو، جج، راجستھان ہائی کورٹ
اپنے متعلقہ ہائیکورٹس کے قائم مقام چیف جسٹس کے طور پر
2.
چکردھاری شرن سنگھ، جج، پٹنہ، ہائی کورٹ
3.
ایم وی مرلی دھرن، جج، منی پور ہائی کورٹ