Ministry of Women and Child Development
PARIKSHA PARV 5.0 Campaign being organised from 6th February to 31st March 2023 by National Commission for Protection of Child Rights
Pariksha Parv 5.0" is an endeavour for providing a platform for students, parents and teachers to share their thoughts and get guidance
03 FEB 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
NCPCR inspired from the Prime Minister of lndia's "Pariksha Pe Charcha” programme like previous years and this year is conducting Pariksha Parv 5.0 starting from 6th February, 2023 to 31st March, 2023. "Pariksha Parv 5.0" is an endeavour for providing a platform for students, parents and teachers to share their thoughts and get guidance and important tips from the Experts/Renowned Personalities/ Motivational Speakers. In such stressful times, talking about and sharing the uneasy and confusing thoughts would help mitigate stress and anxiety of students to a great extent,change the outlook/perspective of children towards exams and make it a joyful activity like a festival.
This year, a multi-pronged approach is being followed by NCPCR with the objective to reach out to the teachers and parents in addition to children. Pariksha Parv 5.0 entails;
1. Live Streaming Sessions - through Social Media of NCPCR Facebook/Twitter and YouTube and Social Media of New India Junction, creative partner of NCPCR on topics related to examination pressure and stress, cyber safety, prevention of drugs and substance abuse, online education, safety and security, POCSO, career counselling etc will be done wherein renowned persons/experts from Mental Health field, Motivational speakers/Educationist/Cyber law experts, Yoga Gurus, Founders of Start Ups will be interacting with Children, Parents and Teachers. Schedule of Live Streaming Sessions of February, 2023 is attached.
1. Exam Warriors - An activity under "Pariksha Parv 5.0” promoting audio-video messages of students on managing exam/result related stress and anxiety where Students can register themselves and after recording their video message upload on http://parikshaparv.in/ Further, selected audio-video messages will be uploaded on NCPCR's website and Social Media Handles.
2. Radio Spots shall be broadcast on Vividh Bharti (National), All India Radio on Pariksha Parv 5.0 with audio messages of Hon'ble Prime Minister’s "Paiksha Pe Charcha” 2023 ;
3. SAMVEDNA (1800-121-2830) a Toll-free Tele Counseling service of NCPCR by qualified and Trained Counsellors for students to cope up with exam and result related worries, stress and anxiety.
To encourage participation of children, NCPCR has sent a letter to the State Government of all the concerned departments viz; Education, Women and Child Development or Social Welfare, Education Boards, to issue an order for all the Districts through District Education Officer, District Child Protection Units for all the schools, Child Care Institutions and encourage the participation of the students and children. A copy of the order has been asked by the Commission.
National Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR), inspired from the Prime Minister's "Paiksha Pe Charcha” programme has been celebrating exams with its campaign ‘Pariksha Parv’ since 2019, intending to change the outlook/perspective of children towards exams and provide a platform to overcome their stress and anxiety associated with exams and exam results.
National Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR) is a statutory body constituted in March, 2007 under section (3) of the Commission for Protection of Child Rights (CPCR) Act, 2005, to protect the rights and entitlements of children and other related matters in the country.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
تحفظِ حقوق اطفال کے قومی کمیشن کی جانب سے 6 فروری تا 31 مارچ 2023 پریکشا پرو پنجم مہم کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے
پریکشا پرو پنجم طلبا، والدین اور مدرسین کو اپنے خیالات سے ایک دوسرے کو آگاہ کرنے اور رہنمائی حاصل کرنے کے لئے ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنے کی کوشش ہے۔
03 FEB 2023 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
تحفظِ حقوق اطفال کے قومی کمیشن پچھلے برسوں کی طرح ہندوستان کے وزیر اعظم "پریکشا پہ چرچا" پروگرام سے متاثر ہے اور اس سال 6 فروری 2023 تا 31 مارچ 2023 پریکشا پرو پنجم کا انعقاد کر رہا ہے۔ پریکشا پرو پنجم طلبا، والدین اور مدرسین کو ایک پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرنے کی کوشش ہے جہاں وہ اپنے خیالات کا اشتراک کرنے کے ساتھ ساتھ ماہرین/معروف شخصیات/محرک کرنے والے مقررین سے رہنمائی اور اہم مشورے حاصل کرپائیں گے۔ تناؤ کے ایسے ماحول میں پریشان کن اور مبہم خیالات کے بارے میں بات کرنے اور ان کے آپسی اشتراک سے طلبہ کے تناؤ اور اضطراب کو کافی حد تک کم کرنے اور امتحانات کے بارے میں بچوں کے نقطہ نظر/ زاویہ نگاہ کو تبدیل کرنے اور اسے ایک تہوار کی طرح ایک خوشگوار سرگرمی میں بدلنےمیں مدد ملے گی۔
اس سال تحفظِ حقوق اطفال کے قومی کمیشن کی جانب سے ایک کثیر الجہتی نقطہ نظر پر عمل کیا جا رہا ہے جس کا مقصد بچوں کے علاوہ مدرسین اور والدین تک رسائی ہے۔ پریکشا پرو پنجم کی مشمولات؛
الف۔ لائیو اسٹریمنگ سیشنز: بذریعہ تحفظِ حقوق اطفال کے قومی کمیشن کے تخلیقی پارٹنر جن میں سوشل میڈیا فیس بک/ٹویٹر اور یوٹیوب کے علاوہ نیو انڈیا جنکشن کے سوشل میڈیا شامل ہیں، امتحان کے دباؤ اور تناؤ، سائبر سیفٹی،منشیات اور مادے کے غلط استعمال کی روک تھام، آن لائن تعلیم، حفاظت اور سلامتی، پی او سی ایس او، کیریئر کونسلنگ وغیرہ سے متعلق موضوعات پر لائیو سٹریمنگ سیشنز کا اہتمام کریں گے جن میں دماغی صحت کے شعبے سے تعلق رکھنے والے معروف افراد/ماہرین، موٹیویشنل اسپیکر/تعلیم/سائبر قانون کے ماہرین،یوگا گرو، اسٹارٹ اپس کے بانی بچوں، والدین اور اساتذہ کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گے۔ فروری 2023 کے لائیو سٹریمنگ سیشنز کا شیڈول منسلک ہے۔
ب۔ امتحانی جانباز - "پریکشا پرو پنجم" کے تحت ایک سرگرمی امتحان/نتائج سے متعلق تناؤ اور اضطراب کے انتظام پر طلباء کے آڈیو-ویڈیو پیغامات کو فروغ دیتی ہے۔ جہاں طلباء خود کو رجسٹر کرا سکتے ہیں اور اپنا ویڈیو پیغام ریکارڈکرنے کے بعد
http://parikshaparv.in/
پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں۔ علاوہ ازیں منتخب آڈیو-ویڈیو پیغامات تحفظِ حقوق اطفال کے قومی کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ اور سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز پر اپ لوڈ کیے جائیں گے۔
ج۔ پریکشا پرو پنجم پر ریڈیو کے اسپاٹ ویوِدھ بھارتی (نیشنل)، آل انڈیا ریڈیو پر نشر کیے جائیں گے جاس میں عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے "پیکشا پہ چرچا" 2023 کے آڈیو پیغامات شامل ہوں گے۔
د۔ سمویدنا (1800-121-2830) تحفظِ حقوق اطفال کے قومی کمیشن کی ایک ٹول فری ٹیلی کونسلنگ سروس ہے جو طلباء کو امتحان اور نتائج سے متعلق پریشانیوں، تناؤ اور اضطراب سے نمٹنے کے لیے اہل اور تربیتیافتہ کونسلرز کے ذریعے کونسلنگ کی سہولت فراہم کرتی ہے۔
بچوں کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کے لیے تحفظِ حقوق اطفال کے قومی کمیشن نے تمام ریاستی حکومتوں کے متعلقہ محکموں یعنی تعلیم، خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقییا سماجی بہبود، تعلیمی بورڈز کو ایک خط بھیجا ہے کہ تمام اسکولوں، چائلڈ کیئر انسٹی ٹیوشنز کے ڈسٹرکٹ چائلڈ پروٹیکشنیونٹوں کو ڈسٹرکٹ ایجوکیشن آفیسر کے ذریعے تمام اضلاع کے لیے آرڈر جاری کیا جائے اور طلباء اور بچوں کی شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کی جائے۔ کمیشن نے حکم نامے کی کاپی بھی طلب کی ہے۔
تحفظِ حقوق اطفال کے قومی کمیشن وزیر اعظم کے "پکشا پہ چرچا" پروگرام سے متاثر ہو کر 2019 سے امتحانات کے رخ پر اپنی 'پریکشا پرو' مہم چلا رہا ہے۔ اس کا مقصدامتحانات کے تعلق سے بچوں کے نقطہ نظر اور زاویہ نظر کو تبدیل کرنا ہے اور امتحانات اور امتحان کے نتائج سے وابستہ ان کے تناؤ اور اضطراب پر قابو پانے کے لیے ایک پلیٹ فارم مہیا کرنا ہے۔
تحفظِ حقوق اطفال کے قومی کمیشن ایک قانونی ادارہ ہے جسے ملک میں بچوں کے حقوق اور استحقاق اور دیگر متعلقہ امور کے تحفظ کے لیے مارچ 2007 میں تحفظِ حقوق اطفال کے قومی کمیشن ایکٹ 2005 کین دفعہ (3) کے تحت تشکیل دیا گیا تھا۔