Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
G-20 theme based Workshops on Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) and Madhya Pradesh Farm Gate to be organised
01 FEB 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of India's presidency of the G-20, through the theme 'One Earth, One Family, One Future', a one-day workshop on Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) and Madhya Pradesh Farm Gate App is being organized on February 02, 2023 at Noronha Administrative Academy, Bhopal and on February 8, 2023 at Jawaharlal Nehru Agricultural University, Jabalpur with the aim of encouraging the sense of global unity and increasing the participation of women in the field of agriculture
The main objective of this workshop is to increase the participation of women in the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) and MP Farm Gate. Women farmers, women agricultural entrepreneurs, women Chartered Accountants, women bank representatives and women officers of various departments will participate in both the workshops.
Around 150-175 participants will participate in the workshop to be held in Bhopal. In the workshop, the participants will be made aware about the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) scheme, which is playing an important role in promoting the development of agricultural infrastructure in the country. Also, information about the MP Farm Gate App will also be provided to women farmers, agricultural entrepreneurs, traders etc.
After the inauguration ceremony, the technical session will open with details about the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) scheme, after which information regarding registration etc. will be given about the Farm Gate app. Questions related to the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) scheme will also be resolved by representatives of the Government of India. In the workshop, the representatives of NABARD and APEDA will provide information about various schemes run by NABARD and APEDA. Various bank officials will also be present to resolve problems and answer queries of the participants related to bank loan. In the final brainstorming session, the participants will be able to discuss DPR preparation, bank related questions, etc. with the officials of the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund. This workshop will play an important role in increasing the participation of women in the field of agriculture.

ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
G-20 ਥੀਮ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਫੰਡ (AIF) ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਫਾਰਮ ਗੇਟ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ
01 FEB 2023 7:48PM by PIB Chandigarh
G-20 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਸਬੰਧ ਵਿੱਚ ‘One Earth, One Family, One Future’ ਥੀਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਲਮੀ ਏਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਭਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁੰਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਨਾਲ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਫਾਰਮ ਗੇਟ ਐਪ ਅਤੇ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਫੰਡ (AIF) ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਮਿਤੀ 02 ਫਰਵਰੀ 2023 ਨੂੰ ਨਰੋਂਹਾ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨਿਕ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ, ਭੋਪਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 8 ਫਰਵਰੀ, 2023 ਨੂੰ ਜਵਾਹਰ ਲਾਲ ਨਹਿਰੂ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਜਬਲਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਕਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਫੰਡ (AIF) ਅਤੇ ਮੱਧ ਪਦੇਸ਼ ਫਾਰਮ ਗੇਟ ’ਤੇ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਦੋਨੋਂ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਿਸਾਨ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਉੱਦਮੀ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਚਾਰਟਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟ, ਮਹਿਲਾ ਬੈਂਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਭੋਪਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਗਭਗ 150-175 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ। ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਫੰਡ (AIF) ਯੋਜਨਾ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਢਾਂਡੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਮ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ, ਬਾਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਗਰੂਕ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਫਾਰਮ ਗੇਟ ਐਪ ਬਾਰੇ ਵੀ ਮਹਿਲਾ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਉੱਦਮੀਆਂ, ਵਪਾਰੀ ਆਦਿ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੇ ਉਪਰੰਤ ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਅਰੰਭ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਫੰਡ (AIF) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਉਪਰੰਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਐਪ ’ਤੇ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਦਿ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਆਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵੀ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਫੰਡ (AIF) ਯੋਜਨਾ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੱਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਾਬਾਰਡ ਐਂਡ APEDA ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਦੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਾਬਾਰਡ ਅਤੇ APEDA ਦੁਆਲਾ ਸੰਚਾਲਿਤ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਦੇ ਬੈਂਕ ਲੋਨ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਬੈਂਕ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ ਵੀ ਉਪਸਥਿਤ ਰਹਿਣਗੇ। ਆਖਿਰੀ Brainstorming session ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਐਗਰੀਕਲਚਰ ਇਨਫ੍ਰਾਸਟ੍ਰਕਚਰ ਫੰਡ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ DPR ਨਿਰਮਾਣ, ਬੈਂਕ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਆਦਿ ਆਰ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਣਗੇ। ਇਹ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਏਗੀ।