कृषि एवं किसान कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
G-20 थीम आधारित एग्रीकल्चर इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फण्ड (AIF) एवं म. प्र. फार्म गेट सम्बंधित कार्यशाला का आयोजन
01 FEB 2023 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
G-20 में भारत की अध्यक्षता के उपलक्ष्य में ‘One Earth, One Family, One Future’ थीम के माध्यम से वैश्विक एकता के भाव को प्रोत्साहित करने तथा महिला की भागीदारी को कृषि के क्षेत्र में बढाने के उद्देश्य से म. प्र. फार्म गेट एप तथा एग्रीकल्चर इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फण्ड (AIF) के अंतर्गत दिनांक 02 फरवरी 2023 को नरोन्हा प्रशासनिक अकादमी, भोपाल में तथा 8 फरवरी, 2023 को जवाहर लाल नेहरु कृषि विश्वविद्यालय, जबलपुर में एक दिवसीय कार्यशाला का आयोजन किया जा रहा है।
इस कार्यशाला का मुख्य उद्देश्य एग्रीकल्चर इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फण्ड (AIF) एवं म. प्र. फार्म गेट पर महिलाओं की भागीदारी को बढ़ाना है। दोनों कार्यशाला के अंतर्गत महिला कृषक, महिला कृषि उद्यमी, महिला चार्टेड अकाउंटेंट, महिला बैंक प्रतिनिधि एवं विभिन्न विभागों की महिला अधिकारी भाग लेंगे।
भोपाल में आयोजित कार्यशाला में लगभग 150-175 प्रतिभागी भाग लेंगे। कार्यशाला में एग्रीकल्चर इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फण्ड (AIF) योजना, जो की देश में कृषि अधोसंरचना के विकास के क्रम को प्रोत्साहित करने में एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभा रही है, के बारे में प्रतिभागियों को जागरूक किया जाएगा । साथ ही म. प्र. फार्म गेट एप के बारे में भी महिला कृषकों, कृषि उद्यमियों, व्यापारी आदि को जानकारी प्रदान की जाएगी ।
उदघाटन समारोह के उपरान्त टेक्निकल सेशन का आरम्भ एग्रीकल्चर इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फण्ड (AIF) योजना की जानकारी के साथ किया जाएगा जिसके उपरान्त प्रतिभागियों को म. प्र. फार्म गेट एप पर रजिस्ट्रेशन आदि की जानकारी दी जाएगी । भारत सरकार से आये प्रतिनिधि के द्वारा भी एग्रीकल्चर इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फण्ड (AIF) योजना से सम्बंधित प्रश्नों का निराकरण किया जाएगा । कार्यशाला में नाबार्ड एवं APEDA के प्रतिनिधि के द्वारा नाबार्ड एवं APEDA द्वारा संचालित विभिन्न योजनाओं की जानकारी प्रदान की जाएगी । प्रतिभागियों के बैंक लोन सम्बंधित समस्याओं एवं प्रश्नों के निराकरण के लिए विभिन्न बैंक के अधिकारी भी उपस्थित रहेंगे । आखिरी Brainstorming session में प्रतिभागी एग्रीकल्चर इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फण्ड के अधिकारियों से DPR निर्माण, बैंक सम्बंधित प्रश्नों आदि आर चर्चा कर सकेंगे । यह कार्यशाला कृषि के क्षेत्र में महिलाओं की प्रतिभागी को बढाने में एक महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाएगी ।

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
G-20 theme based Workshops on Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) and Madhya Pradesh Farm Gate to be organised
01 FEB 2023 7:48PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of India's presidency of the G-20, through the theme 'One Earth, One Family, One Future', a one-day workshop on Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) and Madhya Pradesh Farm Gate App is being organized on February 02, 2023 at Noronha Administrative Academy, Bhopal and on February 8, 2023 at Jawaharlal Nehru Agricultural University, Jabalpur with the aim of encouraging the sense of global unity and increasing the participation of women in the field of agriculture
The main objective of this workshop is to increase the participation of women in the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) and MP Farm Gate. Women farmers, women agricultural entrepreneurs, women Chartered Accountants, women bank representatives and women officers of various departments will participate in both the workshops.
Around 150-175 participants will participate in the workshop to be held in Bhopal. In the workshop, the participants will be made aware about the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) scheme, which is playing an important role in promoting the development of agricultural infrastructure in the country. Also, information about the MP Farm Gate App will also be provided to women farmers, agricultural entrepreneurs, traders etc.
After the inauguration ceremony, the technical session will open with details about the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) scheme, after which information regarding registration etc. will be given about the Farm Gate app. Questions related to the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund (AIF) scheme will also be resolved by representatives of the Government of India. In the workshop, the representatives of NABARD and APEDA will provide information about various schemes run by NABARD and APEDA. Various bank officials will also be present to resolve problems and answer queries of the participants related to bank loan. In the final brainstorming session, the participants will be able to discuss DPR preparation, bank related questions, etc. with the officials of the Agriculture Infrastructure Fund. This workshop will play an important role in increasing the participation of women in the field of agriculture.