Ministry of Finance
Monthly Review of Accounts of Union Government of India upto the month of December 2022 for the Financial Year 2022-23
31 JAN 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Monthly Account of the Union Government of India upto the month of December, 2022 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below:
The Government of India has received Rs 18,25,100 crore (79.9% of corresponding BE 2022-23 of Total Receipts) upto December, 2022 comprising Rs 15,55,692 crore Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), Rs 2,14,302 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and Rs 55,106 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. Non-Debt Capital Receipts consists of Recovery of Loans of Rs 16,435 crore and Miscellaneous Capital Receipts of Rs 38,671 crore. Rs 6,09,437 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India upto this period which is Rs 1,59,127 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is Rs 28,18,076 crore (71.4% of corresponding BE 2022-23), out of which Rs 23,28,132 crore is on Revenue Account and Rs 4,89,944 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, Rs 6,80,853 crore is on account of Interest Payments and Rs 3,50,524 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
مالی سال 23-2022 کے لیے دسمبر 2022 تک حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
31 JAN 2023 6:50PM by PIB Delhi
دسمبر 2022 کے مہینے تک مرکزی حکومت کے ماہانہ کھاتہ کو یکجا کیا گیا ہے اور رپورٹیں شائع کی گئی ہیں۔ جھلکیاں ذیل میں دی گئی ہیں:
حکومت ہند کو دسمبر، 2022 تک 18,25,100 کروڑ روپے (کل وصولیوں کے متعلقہ بی ای 23-2022 کا 79.9 فیصد) موصول ہوئے ہیں، جس میں 15,55,692 کروڑ روپے ٹیکس ریونیو (مرکز کو خالص)، 2,14,302 کروڑ روپے غیر ٹیکس آمدنی اور 55,106کروڑ روپے غیر قرض سرمایے سے وصولیاں شامل ہیں۔ نان ڈیبٹ کیپٹل رسیدوں میں 16,435 کروڑ روپے کے قرضوں کی وصولی اور 38,671 کروڑ روپے کی متفرق کیپٹل وصولیاں شامل ہیں۔ اس مدت تک حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ ٹیکسوں کے حصے کی منتقلی کے طور پر ریاستی حکومتوں کو 6,09,437 کروڑ روپے منتقل کیے گئے ہیں جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 1,59,127کروڑ روپے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند کے ذریعہ کیے گئے کل اخراجات 28,18,076 کروڑ روپے (متعلقہ بی ای 23-2022 کا 71.4 فیصد) ہیں، جس میں سے 23,28,132 کروڑ روپے ریونیو اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں اور 4,89,944 کروڑ روپے کیپٹل اکاؤنٹ پر ہیں۔ کل محصولاتی اخراجات میں سے 6,80,853 کروڑ روپے سود کی ادائیگی اور 3,50,524 کروڑ روپے بڑی سبسڈیوں کی مد میں ہیں۔