Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's speech at commemoration of 1111th Avataran Mahotsav of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji in Bhilwara, Rajasthan
28 JAN 2023 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Malaseri Dungari ki Jai, Malaseri Dungari ki Jai!
Sadu Mata ki Jai, Sadu Mata ki Jai!
Savai Bhoj Maharaj ki Jai, Savai Bhoj Maharaj ki Jai!
Devnarayan Bhagwan ki Jai, Devnarayan Bhagwan ki Jai!
I bow to the land of asceticism of Sadu Mata, to the ‘karma bhoomi’ of great patron and warrior Bagrawat, the birthplace of Bhagwan Devnarayan and Malaseri Dungari!
Shri Hemraj ji Gurjar, Shri Suresh Das ji, Deepak Patil ji, Ram Prasad Dhabai ji, Arjun Meghwal ji, Subhash Baheria ji, and my dear brothers and sisters from all over the country!
On this auspicious occasion, Bhagwan Devnarayan ji's call came and does anyone miss the opportunity when Bhagwan Devnarayan calls? So, I am also present here amongst you. You must remember that it is not the Prime Minister who has come here. I have come with full devotion to seek the blessings like you. I also got the good fortune of making offerings in the ‘Yajnashala’. It is also a matter of great fortune that a common man like me has got this virtue of being with you today and receiving the blessings of Bhagwan Devnarayan ji and all his devotees. Today I am blessed to have ‘darshan’ of both Bhagwan Devnarayan and the people. Like all the devotees who have come here from all over the country, I too have come here to seek blessings from Bhagwan Devnarayan for continuous service to the nation and for the welfare of the poor.
Friends,
This is the 1111th Avataran Mahotsav of Bhagwan Devnarayan ji. Week-long celebrations are going on here in this regard. The Gurjar community has ensured such a huge participation of people which is fitting to the occasion, grandeur and divinity. I congratulate all of you and appreciate the efforts of each and every person of the community for this.
Brothers and sisters,
We the people of India take pride in our thousands of years of old history, civilization and culture. Many civilizations of the world finished with time and could not mold themselves with the changes. Many attempts were made to break India geographically, culturally, socially and ideologically. But no power could destroy India. India is not just a mass of land, but an expression of our civilization, culture, harmony and potential. Therefore, India is today laying the foundation of its glorious future. And do you know, what is the biggest inspiration and force behind this? By whose power and blessings is India steadfast and immortal?
My dear brothers and sisters,
This power is the power of our society. It is the power of crores of people of the country. Social power has played a huge role in India's journey of thousands of years. It has been our good fortune that in every important period, one such energy emerges from within our society, whose light shows direction to all and brings welfare to all. Bhagwan Devnarayan was also such a powerhouse, an incarnation, who protected our lives and our culture from the oppressors. At the age of 31, he became immortal. He dared to remove the evils in the society, united the society and spread the spirit of harmony. Bhagwan Devnarayan worked towards establishing an ideal system by uniting different sections of the society. This is the reason why every section of the society has reverence and faith towards Bhagwan Devnarayan. That's why Bhagwan Devnarayan is still treated like the head of the family in public life, with whom the happiness and sorrows of the family are shared.
Brothers and sisters,
Bhagwan Devnarayan always gave supreme importance to service and public welfare. Every devotee leaves here with this lesson and inspiration. The family that he belonged to had no dearth of anything. But instead of comforts, he chose the difficult path of service and public welfare. He also used his energy for the welfare of the living beings.
Brothers and sisters,
'Bhala ji Bhala, Dev Bhala'. 'Bhala ji Bhala, Dev Bhala'. In this statement, there is a wish for righteousness; there is a wish for welfare. The path shown by Bhagwan Devnarayan is ‘Sabka Vikas’ (everyone's development) through ‘Sabka Saath’ (everyone's support). Today the country is walking on this path. For the last 8-9 years, the country has been trying to empower every section of the society, which has been neglected and deprived. We are walking with the mantra of giving preference to the underprivileged. You recall that a major concern of the poor used to be whether the ration will be available or not and how much it will be available. Today every beneficiary is getting full ration, free of cost. We have also addressed the concern of the poor regarding treatment in the hospital through the Ayushman Bharat scheme. We are also taking care of the concerns of the poor about the house, toilet, electricity, gas connection, etc. Banking transactions were also limited to very few people. Today the doors of banks have opened for everyone in the country.
Friends,
Who else can know the importance of water better than Rajasthan? But only three crore families of the country had the facility of tap water even after several decades of independence. More than 16 crore rural households had to struggle for water. Due to the efforts made in the country within the last three and a half years, piped water is now available to more than 11 crore families. Extensive work is also underway to provide water to the fields of the farmers. Whether it is expansion of traditional schemes of irrigation or irrigation with new technology, every possible help is being given to the farmers today. The small farmer, who once yearned for government help, is also getting direct help from the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi for the first time. Here in Rajasthan too, more than 15,000 crore rupees have been sent directly to the farmers in their bank accounts under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi.
Friends,
Bhagwan Devnarayan had made ‘Gau Seva’ (service to cows) a medium of social service and empowerment of the society. For the last few years, this feeling of ‘Gau Seva’ is continuously getting stronger in the country as well. You know very well our cattle had enormous problems in the form of hoof and mouth, foot and mouth diseases. A huge campaign of free vaccination of crores of animals is going on in the country so that our cows and livestock are saved from these diseases. The Rashtriya Kamdhenu Commission has been formed for the welfare of cows for the first time in the country. Under the Rashtriya Gokul Mission, emphasis is being laid on encouraging animal husbandry through scientific methods. Livestock is not only a part of our tradition and faith, but also a strong part of our rural economy. Therefore, the Kisan Credit Card facility has also been extended to the herdsmen for the first time. Today, Gobardhan Yojana is also going on in the entire country. This is a campaign to convert agricultural waste including cow dung into wealth. Efforts are also being made to ensure that our dairy plants run on the electricity generated from cow dung.
Friends,
Last year, I gave a call of ‘Panch Prana’ (five pledges) from the ramparts of the Red Fort on the occasion of Independence Day. The aim is that we all should take pride in our heritage, come out of the slave mentality and remember our duties towards the country. Walking on the path shown by our sages and remembering the valor of those who made supreme sacrifices and our bravehearts are also part of this resolution. Rajasthan is a land of heritage. There is creation, enthusiasm and celebration. There is also hard work and charity. Bravery is a household ritual here. Art and music is synonymous with Rajasthan. Equally important is the struggle and restraint of the people here. This inspirational place has been a witness to the personalities of many glorious moments of India. From Tejaji to Pabuji, from Gogaji to Ramdevji, from Bappa Rawal to Maharana Pratap, great men, people's heroes, local deities and social reformers have always guided the country. There is hardly any period of history in which this soil has not inspired the nation. In this too, the Gurjar society has been synonymous with bravery, valour and patriotism. Be it the defence of the nation or the protection of culture, the Gurjar community has played the role of a sentinel in every period. The peasant movement of Bijolia led by Krantiveer Bhoop Singh Gurjar, better known as Vijay Singh Pathik, was a major inspiration in the freedom struggle. There have been many warriors like Kotwal Dhan Singh ji and Jograj Singh ji who sacrificed their lives for the country. Not only this, women power like Rampyari Gurjar and Panna Dai continues to inspire us every moment. This shows that the sisters and daughters of Gurjar community have made a huge contribution in the service of the country and culture. And this tradition is continuously getting enriched even today. It is the country's misfortune that such countless fighters could not get the place they deserved in our history. But today's new India is also correcting those mistakes committed in the past several decades. Now, whoever has contributed to protect India's culture and freedom and to India's development is being brought to the fore.
Friends,
Today it is also equally important that the new generation, the youth of our Gurjar community should take forward the messages and teachings of Bhagwan Devnarayan. This will not only empower the Gurjar community but will help the country to move forward as well.
Friends,
This period of 21st century is very important for the development of Rajasthan and India. We have to unite and work for the development of the country. Today the entire world is looking towards India with great hopes. The way India has shown its potential to the whole world, it has also increased the pride of this land of warriors. Today India makes its point forcefully on every major platform of the world. Today India is reducing its dependence on other countries. Therefore, we have to stay away from all such issues, which are against the unity of our countrymen. We have to live up to the expectations of the world by proving our resolutions. I have full faith that we will definitely be successful with the blessings of Bhagwan Devnarayan ji. We will work hard together and everyone's efforts will lead to success. And see what a coincidence this is. India is presiding over the G-20 on the 1111th Avataran year of Bhagwan Devnarayan. Bhagwan Devnarayan descended on a lotus, and the entire earth has been placed on a lotus in the logo of the G-20. This is also a big coincidence and we are those people who were born with lotus. And therefore, we have a deep relationship with you. I bow down to the revered saints who have come here in such a large number to bless us. I also express my heartfelt gratitude to the Gurjar society for inviting me today as a devotee. This is not a government program. The power and devotion of the society inspired me and I reached among you. Many best wishes to all of you!
Jai Dev Darbar! Jai Dev Darbar! Jai Dev Darbar!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
राजस्थान के भीलवाड़ा में भगवान श्री देवनारायण जी के 1111वें अवतरण महोत्सव के उपलक्ष्य में प्रधानमंत्री के भाषण का मूल पाठ
28 JAN 2023 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
मालासेरी डूंगरी की जय, मालासेरी डूंगरी की जय!
साडू माता की जय, साडू माता की जय!
सवाईभोज महाराज की जय, सवाईभोज महाराज की जय!
देवनारायण भगवान की जय, देवनारायण भगवान की जय!
साडू माता गुर्जरी की ई तपोभूमि, महादानी बगड़ावत सूरवीरा री कर्मभूमि, और देवनारायण भगवान री जन्मभूमि, मालासेरी डूँगरी न म्हारों प्रणाम।
श्री हेमराज जी गुर्जर, श्री सुरेश दास जी, दीपक पाटिल जी, राम प्रसाद धाबाई जी, अर्जुन मेघवाल जी, सुभाष बहेडीया जी, और देशभर से पधारे मेरे प्यारे भाइयों और बहनों,
आज इस पावन अवसर पर भगवान देवनारायण जी का बुलावा आया और जब भगवान देवनारायण जी का बुलावा आए और कोई मौका छोड़ता है क्या? मैं भी हाजिर हो गया। और आप याद रखिये, ये कोई प्रधानमंत्री यहां नहीं आया है। मैं पूरे भक्तिभाव से आप ही की तरह एक यात्री के रूप में आर्शीवाद लेने आया हूं। अभी मुझे यज्ञशाला में पूर्णाहूति देने का भी सौभाग्य मिला। मेरे लिए ये भी सौभाग्य का विषय है कि मुझ जैसे एक सामान्य व्यक्ति को आज आपके बीच आकर के भगवान देवनारायण जी का और उनके सभी भक्तों का आशीर्वाद प्राप्त करने का ये पुण्य प्राप्त हुआ है। भगवान देवनारायण और जनता जनार्दन, दोनों के दर्शन करके मैं आज धन्य हो गया हूं। देशभर से यहां पधारे सभी श्रद्धालुओं की भांति, मैं भगवान देवनारायण से अनवरत राष्ट्रसेवा के लिए, गरीबों के कल्याण के लिए आशीर्वाद मांगने आया हूं।
साथियों,
ये भगवान देवनारायण का एक हज़ार एक सौ ग्यारहवां अवतरण दिवस है। सप्ताहभर से यहां इससे जुड़े समारोह चल रहे हैं। जितना बड़ा ये अवसर है, उतनी ही भव्यता, उतनी दिव्यता, उतनी ही बड़ी भागीदारी गुर्जर समाज ने सुनिश्चित की है। इसके लिए मैं आप सभी को बधाई देता हूं, समाज के प्रत्येक व्यक्ति के प्रयास की सराहना करता हूं।
भाइयों और बहनों,
भारत के हम लोग, हज़ारों वर्षों पुराने अपने इतिहास, अपनी सभ्यता, अपनी संस्कृति पर गर्व करते हैं। दुनिया की अनेक सभ्यताएं समय के साथ समाप्त हो गईं, परिवर्तनों के साथ खुद को ढाल नहीं पाईं। भारत को भी भौगोलिक, सांस्कृतिक, सामाजिक और वैचारिक रूप से तोड़ने के बहुत प्रयास हुए। लेकिन भारत को कोई भी ताकत समाप्त नहीं कर पाई। भारत सिर्फ एक भूभाग नहीं है, बल्कि हमारी सभ्यता की, संस्कृति की, सद्भावना की, संभावना की एक अभिव्यक्ति है। इसलिए आज भारत अपने वैभवशाली भविष्य की नींव रख रहा है। और जानते हैं, इसके पीछे सबसे बड़ी प्रेरणा, सबसे बड़ी शक्ति क्या है? किसकी शक्ति से, किसके आशीर्वाद से भारत अटल है, अजर है, अमर है?
मेरे प्यारे भाइयों और बहनों,
ये शक्ति हमारे समाज की शक्ति है। देश के कोटि-कोटि जनों की शक्ति है। भारत की हजारों वर्षों की यात्रा में समाजशक्ति की बहुत बड़ी भूमिका रही है। हमारा ये सौभाग्य रहा है कि हर महत्वपूर्ण काल में हमारे समाज के भीतर से ही एक ऐसी ऊर्जा निकलती है, जिसका प्रकाश, सबको दिशा दिखाता है, सबका कल्याण करता है। भगवान देवनारायण भी ऐसे ही ऊर्जापुंज थे, अवतार थे, जिन्होंने अत्याचारियों से हमारे जीवन और हमारी संस्कृति की रक्षा की। देह रूप में मात्र 31 वर्ष की आयु बिताकर, जनमानस में अमर हो जाना, सर्वसिद्ध अवतार के लिए ही संभव है। उन्होंने समाज में फैली बुराइयों को दूर करने का साहस किया, समाज को एकजुट किया, समरसता के भाव को फैलाया। भगवान देवनारायण ने समाज के विभिन्न वर्गों को साथ जोड़कर आदर्श व्यवस्था कायम करने की दिशा में काम किया। यही कारण है कि भगवान देवनारायण के प्रति समाज के हर वर्ग में श्रद्धा है, आस्था है। इसलिए भगवान देवनारायण आज भी लोकजीवन में परिवार के मुखिया की तरह हैं, उनके साथ परिवार का सुख-दुख बांटा जाता है।
भाइयों और बहनों,
भगवान देवनारायण ने हमेशा सेवा और जनकल्याण को सर्वोच्चता दी। यही सीख, यही प्रेरणा लेकर हर श्रद्धालु यहां से जाता है। जिस परिवार से वे आते थे, वहां उनके लिए कोई कमी नहीं थी। लेकिन सुख-सुविधा की बजाय उन्होंने सेवा और जनकल्याण का कठिन मार्ग चुना। अपनी ऊर्जा का उपयोग भी उन्होंने प्राणी मात्र के कल्याण के लिए किया।
भाइयों और बहनों,
‘भला जी भला, देव भला’। ‘भला जी भला, देव भला’। इसी उद्घोष में, भले की कामना है, कल्याण की कामना है। भगवान देवनारायण ने जो रास्ता दिखाया है, वो सबके साथ से सबके विकास का है। आज देश इसी रास्ते पर चल रहा है। बीते 8-9 वर्षों से देश समाज के हर उस वर्ग को सशक्त करने का प्रयास कर रहा है, जो उपेक्षित रहा है, वंचित रहा है। वंचितों को वरीयता इस मंत्र को लेकर के हम चल रहे हैं। आप याद करिए, राशन मिलेगा या नहीं, कितना मिलेगा, ये गरीब की कितनी बड़ी चिंता होती थी। आज हर लाभार्थी को पूरा राशन मिल रहा है, मुफ्त मिल रहा है। अस्पताल में इलाज की चिंता को भी हमने आयुष्मान भारत योजना से दूर कर दिया है। गरीब के मन में घर को लेकर, टॉयलेट, बिजली, गैस कनेक्शन को लेकर चिंता हुआ करती थी, वो भी हम दूर कर रहे हैं। बैंक से लेन-देन भी कभी बहुत ही कम लोगों के नसीब होती थी। आज देश में सभी के लिए बैंक के दरवाज़े खुल गए हैं।
साथियों,
पानी का क्या महत्व होता है, ये राजस्थान से भला बेहतर कौन जान सकता है। लेकिन आज़ादी के अनेक दशकों बाद भी देश के सिर्फ 3 करोड़ परिवारों तक ही नल से जल की सुविधा थी। 16 करोड़ से ज्यादा ग्रामीण परिवारों को पानी के लिए संघर्ष करना पड़ता था। बीते साढ़े 3 वर्षों के भीतर देश में जो प्रयास हुए हैं, उसकी वजह से अब 11 करोड़ से ज्यादा परिवारों तक पाइप से पानी पहुंचने लगा है। देश में किसानों के खेत तक पानी पहुंचाने के लिए भी बहुत व्यापक काम देश में हो रहा है। सिंचाई की पारंपरिक योजनाओं का विस्तार हो या फिर नई तकनीक से सिंचाई, किसान को आज हर संभव मदद दी जा रही है। छोटा किसान, जो कभी सरकारी मदद के लिए तरसता था, उसे भी पहली बार पीएम किसान सम्मान निधि से सीधी मदद मिल रही है। यहां राजस्थान में भी किसानों को पीएम किसान सम्मान निधि के तहत 15 हजार करोड़ रुपए से अधिक सीधे उनके बैंक खातों में भेजे गए हैं।
साथियों,
भगवान देवनारायण ने गौसेवा को समाज सेवा का, समाज के सशक्तिकरण का माध्यम बनाया था। बीते कुछ वर्षों से देश में भी गौसेवा का ये भाव निरंतर सशक्त हो रहा है। हमारे यहां पशुओं में खुर और मुंह की बीमारियां, खुरपका और मुंहपका, कितनी बड़ी समस्या थी, ये आप अच्छी तरह जानते हैं। इससे हमारी गायों को, हमारे पशुधन को मुक्ति मिले, इसलिए देश में करोड़ों पशुओं के मुफ्त टीकाकरण का बहुत बड़ा अभियान चल रहा है। देश में पहली बार गौ-कल्याण के लिए राष्ट्रीय कामधेनु आयोग बनाया गया है। राष्ट्रीय गोकुल मिशन से वैज्ञानिक तरीकों से पशुपालन को प्रोत्साहित करने पर बल दिया जा रहा है। पशुधन हमारी परंपरा, हमारी आस्था का ही नहीं, बल्कि हमारे ग्रामीण अर्थतंत्र का भी मजबूत हिस्सा है। इसलिए पहली बार पशुपालकों के लिए भी किसान क्रेडिट कार्ड की सुविधा दी गई है। आज पूरे देश में गोबरधन योजना भी चल रही है। ये गोबर सहित खेती से निकलने वाले कचरे को कंचन में बदलने का अभियान है। हमारे जो डेयरी प्लांट हैं- वे गोबर से पैदा होने वाली बिजली से ही चलें, इसके लिए भी प्रयास किए जा रहे हैं।
साथियों,
पिछले वर्ष स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर मैंने लाल किले से पंच प्राणों पर चलने का आग्रह किया था। उद्देश्य यही है कि हम सभी अपनी विरासत पर गर्व करें, गुलामी की मानसिकता से बाहर निकलें और देश के लिए अपने कर्तव्यों को याद रखें। अपने मनीषियों के दिखाए रास्तों पर चलना और हमारे बलिदानियों, हमारे शूरवीरों के शौर्य को याद रखना भी इसी संकल्प का हिस्सा है। राजस्थान तो धरोहरों की धरती है। यहां सृजन है, उत्साह और उत्सव भी है। परिश्रम और परोपकार भी है। शौर्य यहां घर-घर के संस्कार हैं। रंग-राग राजस्थान के पर्याय हैं। उतना ही महत्व यहां के जन-जन के संघर्ष और संयम का भी है। ये प्रेरणा स्थली, भारत के अनेक गौरवशाली पलों की व्यक्तित्वों की साक्षी रही है। तेजा-जी से पाबू-जी तक, गोगा-जी से रामदेव-जी तक, बप्पा रावल से महाराणा प्रताप तक, यहां के महापुरुषों, जन-नायकों, लोक-देवताओं और समाज सुधारकों ने हमेशा देश को रास्ता दिखाया है। इतिहास का शायद ही कोई कालखंड है, जिसमें इस मिट्टी ने राष्ट्र के लिए प्रेरणा ना दी हो। इसमें भी गुर्जर समाज, शौर्य, पराक्रम और देशभक्ति का पर्याय रहा है। राष्ट्ररक्षा हो या फिर संस्कृति की रक्षा, गुर्जर समाज ने हर कालखंड में प्रहरी की भूमिका निभाई है। क्रांतिवीर भूप सिंह गुर्जर, जिन्हें विजय सिंह पथिक के नाम से जाना जाता है, उनके नेतृत्व में बिजोलिया का किसान आंदोलन आज़ादी की लड़ाई में एक बड़ी प्रेरणा था। कोतवाल धन सिंह जी और जोगराज सिंह जी, ऐसे अनेक योद्धा रहे हैं, जिन्होंने देश के लिए अपना जीवन दे दिया। यही नहीं, रामप्यारी गुर्जर, पन्ना धाय जैसी नारीशक्ति की ऐसी महान प्रेरणाएं भी हमें हर पल प्रेरित करती हैं। ये दिखाता है कि गुर्जर समाज की बहनों ने, गुर्जर समाज की बेटियों ने, कितना बड़ा योगदान देश और संस्कृति की सेवा में दिया है। और ये परंपरा आज भी निरंतर समृद्ध हो रही है। ये देश का दुर्भाग्य है कि ऐसे अनगिनत सेनानियों को हमारे इतिहास में वो स्थान नहीं मिल पाया, जिसके वो हकदार थे, जो उन्हें मिलना चाहिए था। लेकिन आज का नया भारत बीते दशकों में हुई उन भूलों को भी सुधार रहा है। अब भारत की संस्कृति और स्वतंत्रता की रक्षा के लिए, भारत के विकास में जिसका भी योगदान रहा है, उसे सामने लाया जा रहा है।
साथियों,
आज ये भी बहुत जरूरी है कि हमारे गुर्जर समाज की जो नई पीढ़ी है, जो युवा हैं, वो भगवान देवनारायण के संदेशों को, उनकी शिक्षाओं को, और मजबूती से आगे बढ़ाएं। ये गुर्जर समाज को भी सशक्त करेगा और देश को भी आगे बढ़ने में इससे मदद मिलेगी।
साथियों,
21वीं सदी का ये कालखंड, भारत के विकास के लिए, राजस्थान के विकास के लिए बहुत अहम है। हमें एकजुट होकर देश के विकास के लिए काम करना है। आज पूरी दुनिया भारत की ओर बहुत उम्मीदों से देख रही है। भारत ने जिस तरह पूरी दुनिया को अपना सामर्थ्य दिखाया है, अपना दमखम दिखाया है, उसने शूरवीरों की इस धरती का भी गौरव बढ़ाया है। आज भारत, दुनिया के हर बड़े मंच पर अपनी बात डंके की चोट पर कहता है। आज भारत, दूसरे देशों पर अपनी निर्भरता कम कर रहा है। इसलिए ऐसी हर बात, जो हम देशवासियों की एकता के खिलाफ है, उससे हमें दूर रहना है। हमें अपने संकल्पों को सिद्ध कर दुनिया की उम्मीदों पर खरा उतरना है। मुझे पूरा विश्वास है कि भगवान देनारायण जी के आशीर्वाद से हम सब जरूर सफल होंगे। हम कड़ा परिश्रम करेंगे, सब मिलकर करेंगे, सबके प्रयास से सिद्धि प्राप्त होकर रहेगी। और ये भी देखिए कैसा संयोग है। भगवान देवनारायण जी का 1111वां अवतरण वर्ष उसी समय भारत की जी-20 की अध्यक्षता और उसमें भी भगवान देवनारायण का अवतरण कमल पर हुआ था, और जी-20 का जो Logo है, उसमें भी कमल के ऊपर पूरी पृथ्वी को बिठाया है। ये भी बड़ा संयोग है और हम तो वो लोग हैं, जिसकी पैदाइशी कमल के साथ हुई है। और इसलिए हमारा आपका नाता कुछ गहरा है। लेकिन मैं पूज्य संतों को प्रणाम करता हूं। इतनी बड़ी तादाद में यहां आशीर्वाद देने आए हैं। मैं समाज का भी हृदय से आभार व्यक्त करता हूं कि एक भक्त के रूप में मुझे आज यहां बुलाया, भक्तिभाव से बुलाया। ये सरकारी कार्यक्रम नहीं है। पूरी तरह समाज की शक्ति, समाज की भक्ति उसी ने मुझे प्रेरित किया और मैं आपके बीच पहुंच गया। मेरी आप सब को अनेक-अनेक शुभकामनाएं हैं।
जय देव दरबार! जय देव दरबार! जय देव दरबार!