Prime Minister's Office
English rendering of PM's speech at commemoration of 1111th Avataran Mahotsav of Bhagwan Shri Devnarayan Ji in Bhilwara, Rajasthan
28 JAN 2023 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
Malaseri Dungari ki Jai, Malaseri Dungari ki Jai!
Sadu Mata ki Jai, Sadu Mata ki Jai!
Savai Bhoj Maharaj ki Jai, Savai Bhoj Maharaj ki Jai!
Devnarayan Bhagwan ki Jai, Devnarayan Bhagwan ki Jai!
I bow to the land of asceticism of Sadu Mata, to the ‘karma bhoomi’ of great patron and warrior Bagrawat, the birthplace of Bhagwan Devnarayan and Malaseri Dungari!
Shri Hemraj ji Gurjar, Shri Suresh Das ji, Deepak Patil ji, Ram Prasad Dhabai ji, Arjun Meghwal ji, Subhash Baheria ji, and my dear brothers and sisters from all over the country!
On this auspicious occasion, Bhagwan Devnarayan ji's call came and does anyone miss the opportunity when Bhagwan Devnarayan calls? So, I am also present here amongst you. You must remember that it is not the Prime Minister who has come here. I have come with full devotion to seek the blessings like you. I also got the good fortune of making offerings in the ‘Yajnashala’. It is also a matter of great fortune that a common man like me has got this virtue of being with you today and receiving the blessings of Bhagwan Devnarayan ji and all his devotees. Today I am blessed to have ‘darshan’ of both Bhagwan Devnarayan and the people. Like all the devotees who have come here from all over the country, I too have come here to seek blessings from Bhagwan Devnarayan for continuous service to the nation and for the welfare of the poor.
Friends,
This is the 1111th Avataran Mahotsav of Bhagwan Devnarayan ji. Week-long celebrations are going on here in this regard. The Gurjar community has ensured such a huge participation of people which is fitting to the occasion, grandeur and divinity. I congratulate all of you and appreciate the efforts of each and every person of the community for this.
Brothers and sisters,
We the people of India take pride in our thousands of years of old history, civilization and culture. Many civilizations of the world finished with time and could not mold themselves with the changes. Many attempts were made to break India geographically, culturally, socially and ideologically. But no power could destroy India. India is not just a mass of land, but an expression of our civilization, culture, harmony and potential. Therefore, India is today laying the foundation of its glorious future. And do you know, what is the biggest inspiration and force behind this? By whose power and blessings is India steadfast and immortal?
My dear brothers and sisters,
This power is the power of our society. It is the power of crores of people of the country. Social power has played a huge role in India's journey of thousands of years. It has been our good fortune that in every important period, one such energy emerges from within our society, whose light shows direction to all and brings welfare to all. Bhagwan Devnarayan was also such a powerhouse, an incarnation, who protected our lives and our culture from the oppressors. At the age of 31, he became immortal. He dared to remove the evils in the society, united the society and spread the spirit of harmony. Bhagwan Devnarayan worked towards establishing an ideal system by uniting different sections of the society. This is the reason why every section of the society has reverence and faith towards Bhagwan Devnarayan. That's why Bhagwan Devnarayan is still treated like the head of the family in public life, with whom the happiness and sorrows of the family are shared.
Brothers and sisters,
Bhagwan Devnarayan always gave supreme importance to service and public welfare. Every devotee leaves here with this lesson and inspiration. The family that he belonged to had no dearth of anything. But instead of comforts, he chose the difficult path of service and public welfare. He also used his energy for the welfare of the living beings.
Brothers and sisters,
'Bhala ji Bhala, Dev Bhala'. 'Bhala ji Bhala, Dev Bhala'. In this statement, there is a wish for righteousness; there is a wish for welfare. The path shown by Bhagwan Devnarayan is ‘Sabka Vikas’ (everyone's development) through ‘Sabka Saath’ (everyone's support). Today the country is walking on this path. For the last 8-9 years, the country has been trying to empower every section of the society, which has been neglected and deprived. We are walking with the mantra of giving preference to the underprivileged. You recall that a major concern of the poor used to be whether the ration will be available or not and how much it will be available. Today every beneficiary is getting full ration, free of cost. We have also addressed the concern of the poor regarding treatment in the hospital through the Ayushman Bharat scheme. We are also taking care of the concerns of the poor about the house, toilet, electricity, gas connection, etc. Banking transactions were also limited to very few people. Today the doors of banks have opened for everyone in the country.
Friends,
Who else can know the importance of water better than Rajasthan? But only three crore families of the country had the facility of tap water even after several decades of independence. More than 16 crore rural households had to struggle for water. Due to the efforts made in the country within the last three and a half years, piped water is now available to more than 11 crore families. Extensive work is also underway to provide water to the fields of the farmers. Whether it is expansion of traditional schemes of irrigation or irrigation with new technology, every possible help is being given to the farmers today. The small farmer, who once yearned for government help, is also getting direct help from the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi for the first time. Here in Rajasthan too, more than 15,000 crore rupees have been sent directly to the farmers in their bank accounts under the PM Kisan Samman Nidhi.
Friends,
Bhagwan Devnarayan had made ‘Gau Seva’ (service to cows) a medium of social service and empowerment of the society. For the last few years, this feeling of ‘Gau Seva’ is continuously getting stronger in the country as well. You know very well our cattle had enormous problems in the form of hoof and mouth, foot and mouth diseases. A huge campaign of free vaccination of crores of animals is going on in the country so that our cows and livestock are saved from these diseases. The Rashtriya Kamdhenu Commission has been formed for the welfare of cows for the first time in the country. Under the Rashtriya Gokul Mission, emphasis is being laid on encouraging animal husbandry through scientific methods. Livestock is not only a part of our tradition and faith, but also a strong part of our rural economy. Therefore, the Kisan Credit Card facility has also been extended to the herdsmen for the first time. Today, Gobardhan Yojana is also going on in the entire country. This is a campaign to convert agricultural waste including cow dung into wealth. Efforts are also being made to ensure that our dairy plants run on the electricity generated from cow dung.
Friends,
Last year, I gave a call of ‘Panch Prana’ (five pledges) from the ramparts of the Red Fort on the occasion of Independence Day. The aim is that we all should take pride in our heritage, come out of the slave mentality and remember our duties towards the country. Walking on the path shown by our sages and remembering the valor of those who made supreme sacrifices and our bravehearts are also part of this resolution. Rajasthan is a land of heritage. There is creation, enthusiasm and celebration. There is also hard work and charity. Bravery is a household ritual here. Art and music is synonymous with Rajasthan. Equally important is the struggle and restraint of the people here. This inspirational place has been a witness to the personalities of many glorious moments of India. From Tejaji to Pabuji, from Gogaji to Ramdevji, from Bappa Rawal to Maharana Pratap, great men, people's heroes, local deities and social reformers have always guided the country. There is hardly any period of history in which this soil has not inspired the nation. In this too, the Gurjar society has been synonymous with bravery, valour and patriotism. Be it the defence of the nation or the protection of culture, the Gurjar community has played the role of a sentinel in every period. The peasant movement of Bijolia led by Krantiveer Bhoop Singh Gurjar, better known as Vijay Singh Pathik, was a major inspiration in the freedom struggle. There have been many warriors like Kotwal Dhan Singh ji and Jograj Singh ji who sacrificed their lives for the country. Not only this, women power like Rampyari Gurjar and Panna Dai continues to inspire us every moment. This shows that the sisters and daughters of Gurjar community have made a huge contribution in the service of the country and culture. And this tradition is continuously getting enriched even today. It is the country's misfortune that such countless fighters could not get the place they deserved in our history. But today's new India is also correcting those mistakes committed in the past several decades. Now, whoever has contributed to protect India's culture and freedom and to India's development is being brought to the fore.
Friends,
Today it is also equally important that the new generation, the youth of our Gurjar community should take forward the messages and teachings of Bhagwan Devnarayan. This will not only empower the Gurjar community but will help the country to move forward as well.
Friends,
This period of 21st century is very important for the development of Rajasthan and India. We have to unite and work for the development of the country. Today the entire world is looking towards India with great hopes. The way India has shown its potential to the whole world, it has also increased the pride of this land of warriors. Today India makes its point forcefully on every major platform of the world. Today India is reducing its dependence on other countries. Therefore, we have to stay away from all such issues, which are against the unity of our countrymen. We have to live up to the expectations of the world by proving our resolutions. I have full faith that we will definitely be successful with the blessings of Bhagwan Devnarayan ji. We will work hard together and everyone's efforts will lead to success. And see what a coincidence this is. India is presiding over the G-20 on the 1111th Avataran year of Bhagwan Devnarayan. Bhagwan Devnarayan descended on a lotus, and the entire earth has been placed on a lotus in the logo of the G-20. This is also a big coincidence and we are those people who were born with lotus. And therefore, we have a deep relationship with you. I bow down to the revered saints who have come here in such a large number to bless us. I also express my heartfelt gratitude to the Gurjar society for inviting me today as a devotee. This is not a government program. The power and devotion of the society inspired me and I reached among you. Many best wishes to all of you!
Jai Dev Darbar! Jai Dev Darbar! Jai Dev Darbar!
DISCLAIMER: This is the approximate translation of PM’s speech. Original speech was delivered in Hindi.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
راجستھان کے بھلواڑہ میں بھگوان شری دیو نارائن جی کے 1111ویں اوترن مہوتسو کے موقع پر وزیر اعظم کے خطاب کا بنیادی متن
28 JAN 2023 3:25PM by PIB Delhi
مالا سیری ڈونگری کی جے، مالاسیری ڈونگری کی جے!
ساڈو ماتا کی جے، ساڈو ماتا کی جے!
سوائی بھوج مہاراج کی جے، سوائی بھوج مہاراج کی جے!
دیونارائن بھگوان کی جے، دیونارائن بھگوان کی جے!
ساڈو ماتا گورجری کی ای تپوبھومی، مہادانی بگڑاوت سورویر اری کرم بھومی، اور دیوانارائن بھگوا ن ری جنم بھومی، مالاسیری ڈونگری نا مہاروں پرنام۔
جناب ہیم راج جی گورجر، جناب سوریش داس جی، دیپک پاٹل جی، رام پرساد دھابائی جی، ارجن میگھوال جی، سوبھاش بہیڈیا جی اور ملک بھر سے آئے میرے بھائیوں اور بہنوں،
آج اس مقدس موقع پر بھگوان دیونارائن جی کا بلایا ایا اور جب بھگوان دیو نارائن جی کا بلاوایاآئے تو اس موقع کو کون چھوڑتا ہے؟ میں بھی حاضر ہوگیا اور آپ یاد رکھئے، یہ کوئی وزیر اعظم نہیں آیا ہے۔ میں پوری عقیدت سے آپ ہی کی طرح ایک زائر کے طورپر آشیرواد لینے آیا ہوں۔ ابھی مجھے یگیہ شالہ میں پورناہوتی دینے کا موقع بھی نصیب ہوا۔ میرے لیے یہ بھی خوش قسمتی کی بات ہے کہ مجھ جیسے ایک عام شخص کو آج آپ کے درمیان آکر بھگوان دیونارائن جی کا اور ان کے تمام بھکتوں کا آشیرواد حاصل کرنے کی سعادت حاصل ہوئی ہے۔ بھگوان دیونارائن اور عام لوگ، دونوں کے درشن کرکے میں آج دھنیہ ہوگیا ہوں۔ ملک بھر سے یہاں آئے تمام عقیدتمند کی طرح، میں بھگوان دیو نارائن سے مسلسل قومی خدمت کے لئے، غریبوں کی فلاح کے لئے آشیرواد لینے آیا ہوں۔
ساتھیوں،
یہ بھگوان دیونارائن کا 1111واں اوترن دیوس ہے۔ ایک ہفتے سے یہاں یہاں اس سے متعلق تقریبات چل رہی ہیں۔ جتنا بڑا یہ موقع ہے، اتنا ہی وسیع، اتنے ہی روحانی ماحول میں ، اتنی ہی بڑی شراکت داری گورجر سماج نے یقینی بنائی ہے۔ اس کے لئے میں آپ سب کو مبارکباد دیتا ہوں۔ سماج کے ہر شخص کی کوشش کی ستائش کرتاہوں۔
بھائیوں اور بہنوں،
ہندوستان کے ہم لوگ ، ہزاروں سال پرانی اپنی تاریخ، اپنی تہذیب، اپنی ثقافت پر فخر کرتے ہیں۔ دنیا کی متعدد تہذیبیں وقت کے ساتھ ختم ہوگئیں، تبدیلی کے ساتھ خود کو ڈھال نہیں پائیں۔ ہندوستان کو بھی جغرافیائی ، ثقافتی، سماجی اور نظریاتی طور سے توڑنے کی بہت کوشش ہوئی، لیکن ہندوستان کو کوئی بھی طاقت ختم نہیں کرپائی۔ ہندوستان صرف ایک زمین کا حصہ نہیں ہے، بلکہ ہماری تہذیب، ثقافت، خیرسگالی، امکانات کا ایک اظہار ہے۔اس لئے آج ہندوستان اپنے شاندار مستقبل کی بنیاد رکھ رہا ہے اور جانتے ہیں ، اس کے پیچھے سب سے بڑی تحریک، سب سے بڑی طاقت کیا ہے؟ کس کی طاقت سے، کس کے آشیرواد سے ہندوستان اٹل ہے، لازوال ہے، امر ہے؟
میرے پیارے بھائیوں اور بہنوں،
یہ طاقت ہمارے سماج کی طاقت ہے۔ ملک کے کروڑوں عوام کی طاقت کی ہے۔ ہندوستان کے ہزاروں سال کے سفر میں سماجی طاقت کا بڑا رول رہا ہے۔ ہماری یہ خوش نصیبی رہی ہے کہ ہر اہم عہد میں ہمارے سماج کے اندر سے ہی ایک ایسی توانائی نکلتی ہے، جس کی روشنی سب کو سمت دکھاتی ہے، سب کی فلاح کرتی ہے۔ بھگوان دیو نارائن جی ایسے ہی روشنی کا مرکز تھے، اوتار تھے، جنہوں ظالموں سے ہماری زندگی اور ہماری ثقافت کا تحفظ کیا۔ جسمانی طور سے محض 31سال کی عمر گزار کر عوام میں امر ہوجانا ، کسی اوتار کے لئے ہی ممکن ہے۔ انہوں نے سماج میں پھیلی ہوئی برائیوں کو دور کرنے کا حوصلہ کیا، سماج کو متحد کیا، مساوات کے جذبے کو پھیلایا۔ بھگوان دیو نارائن نے سماج کے مختلف فرقوں کو ساتھ جوڑ کر مثالی نظام قائم کرنے کی سمت میں کام کیا۔ یہی وجہ ہے کہ بھگوان دیونارائن کے تئیں سماج کے ہر فرقے میں عقیدت ہے، اعتقاد ہے۔ اس لئے بھگوان دیو نارائن آج بھی عوامی زندگی میں خاندان کی سربراہ کی طرح ہیں، ان کے ساتھ کے خاندان کا سکھ دکھ بانٹا جاتا ہے۔
بھائیوں اور بہنوں،
بھگوان دیو نارائن نے ہمیشہ خدمت اورعوامی فلاح و بہبود کو اولیت دی۔ یہی تعلیم، یہی تحریک لے کر ہر عقیدت مند یہاں سے جاتا ہے۔ جس خاندان سے وہ آتے تھے، وہاں ان کے لئے کوئی کمی نہیں تھی، لیکن آرام و سہولت کی بجائے انہوں نے خدمت اور عوامی فلاح و بہبود کا مشکل راستہ منتخب کیا۔ اپنی توانائی کا استعمال بھی انہوں نے انسانی زندگی کی فلاح و بہبود کے لئے کیا۔
بھائیوں اور بہنوں،
’بھلا جی بھلا، دیو بھلا‘۔ ’بھلا جی بھلا، دیو بھلا‘۔ اسی نعرے میں، بہتری کی امید ہے، فلاح کی امید ہے۔ بھگوان دیونارائن نے جو راستہ دکھایا ہے، وہ سب کے ساتھ سے سب کے وِکاس کا ہے۔ آج ملک اسی راستے پر چل رہا ہے۔ پچھلے 9-8برسوں سے ملک سماج کے ہر اس فرقے کو بااختیار بنانے کی کوشش کررہا ہے، جے نظر انداز کیاگیا، جو محروم رہا ہے۔ محروموں کو اولیت ، اس منتر کو لے کر ہم چل رہے ہیں۔ آپ یاد کیجئے، راشن ملے گا یا نہیں، کتنا ملے گا، یہ غریب کی کتنی بڑی تشویش ہوتی تھی۔ آج ہرمستفدین کو پورا راشن مل رہا ہے، مفت مل رہا ہے۔ اسپتال میں علاج کی فکر کو بھی ہم نے آیوشمان بھارت یوجنا سے دور کردیا ہے۔ غریب کے دل میں گھر کو لے کر، بیت الخلاء، بجلی، گیس کنکشن کو لے کر فکر ہوا کرتی تھی، وہ بھی ہم دور کررہے ہیں۔ بینک سے لین- دین بھی کبھی بہت کم لوگوں کے نصیب میں ہوتی تھی۔ آج ملک میں سبھی کے لئے دروازے کھل گئے ہیں۔
ساتھیوں،
پانی کی کیااہمیت ہوتی ہے، یہ راجستھان سے بھلا بہتر کون جان سکتا ہے، لیکن آزادی کی متعدد دہائیوں کے بعد بھی ملک کے صرف 3کروڑ خاندانوں تک ہی نل سے پانی کی سہولت تھی۔16کروڑ سے زیادہ دیہی خاندانوں کو پانی کے لئے جدوجہد کرنا پڑتی تھی۔ پچھلے ساڑھے تین سالوں کے اندر ملک میں جو کوششیں ہوئی ہیں، اس کی وجہ سے اب 11کروڑ سے زیادہ خاندانوں تک پائپ سے پانی پہنچنے لگا ہے۔ ملک میں کسانوں کے کھیت تک پانی پہنچانے کے لئے بھی بہت وسیع کام ملک میں ہورہا ہے۔ سینچائی کے روایتی پروجیکٹوں کی توسیع ہو یا پھر نئی تکنیک سے آبپاشی، کسانوں کو آج ہر ممکن مدد دی جارہی ہے۔ چھوٹا کسان، جو کبھی سرکاری مدد کے لئے ترستا تھا، اسے بھی پہلی بار پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی سے براہ راست مدد مل رہی ہے۔ یہاں راجستھان میں بھی کسانوں کو پی ایم کسان سمان ندھی کے تحت 15ہزار کروڑ روپے سے زیادہ براہ ان کے بینک کھاتوں میں بھیجے گئے ہیں۔
بھگوان دیو ناائن نے گو سیوا کو سماجی خدمات کا، سماج کو خود مختار بنانے کا ذریعہ بنایا تھا۔ پچھلے کچھ سالوں سے ملک میں بھی گو سیوا کا یہ جذبہ مسلسل مضبوط ہورہا ہے۔ ہمارےیہاں جانوروں میں کھُر اور منہ کی بیماریاں، کھُرپکا اور منہ پکا، کتنا بڑا مسئلہ تھا، یہ آپ اچھی طرح جانتے ہیں۔ اس سے ہماری گایوں کو ، ہمارے پشو دھن کو نجات ملے، اس لئے ملک میں کروڑوں جانوروں کی مفت ٹیکہ کاری کی بہت بڑی مہم چل رہی ہے۔ ملک میں پہلے بار گائے کی بہبود کے لئے قومی کام دھینو کمیشن بنایا گیا ہے۔ راشٹریہ گوکل مشن سے سائنسی طریقے سے مویشی پروری کی حوصلہ افزائی کرنے پر زور دیا جارہا ہے۔ پشو دھن ہماری روایت ہمارے اعتقاد کا ہی نہیں ، بلکہ دیہی معیشت کا بھی مضبوط حصہ ہے۔ اس لئے پہلی بار جانور پالنے والوں کے لئے بھی کسان کریڈٹ کارڈ کی سہولت دی گئی ہے۔آج پورے ملک میں گوبردھن یوجنا بھی چل رہی ہے۔ یہ گوبر سمیت زراعت سے نکلنے والے کچرے کو کنچن میں بدلنے کی مہم ہے۔ ہمارے جو ڈیری پلانٹ ہیں، وہ گوبر سے پیدا ہونے والی بجلی سے ہی چلیں، اس کے لئے بھی کوششیں کی جارہی ہیں۔
ساتھیوں،
پچھلے سال یوم آزادی کے موقع پر میں نے لال قلعے سے پنچ پران پر چلنے کی گزارش کی تھی۔ مقصد یہی ہے کہ ہم سب اپنے ورثے پر فخر کریں، غلامی کی ذہنیت سے باہر نکلیں اور ملک کے لئے اپنے فرائض کو یاد رکھیں۔ اپنے بزروگوں کے دکھائے ہوئے راستے پر چلنا اور ہمارے قربانی دینے والوں ، ہمارے بہادروں کی بہادری کو یاد رکھنا بھی اسی عہد کا حصہ ہے۔راجستھان تو وراثتوں کی سرزمین ہے، جہاں تعمیر ہے، حوصلہ ہے اور جشن بھی ہے۔ محنت اور دوسروں کی بھلائی کا جذبہ بھی ہے۔بہادری یہاں گھر گھر کا سنسکار ہے۔ رنگ-راگ راجستھان کے لئے لازم و ملزوم ہیں۔ اتنی ہی اہمیت یہاں کے عام لوگوں کی جدوجہد اور صبر کا بھی ہے۔ یہ تحریک کی سرزمین ہندوستان کے متعدد قابل فخر پلوں کی شخصیتوں کی گواہ رہی ہے۔ تیجا جی سے بابو جی تک ، گوگا جی سے رام دیو جی تک ، بپّا راول سے مہارانا پرتاپ تک، یہاں کی عظیم شخصیتوں، عوامی ہیروز، لوک دیوتاؤں اور سماج کی اصلاح کرنے والوں نے ملک کو راستہ دکھایا ہے۔ تاریخ کا شاید ہی کوئی عہد ہے، جس میں اس مٹی نے قوم کے لئے تحریک نہ دی ہو۔ اس میں بھی گورجر سماج حوصلے ، بہادری اور حب الوطنی کی مثال رہی ہے۔ قومی تحفظ ہو یا پھر ثقافت کا تحفظ، گورجر سماج نے ہر عہد میں نگہبان کا رول اداکیا ہے۔ انقلابی بھوپ سنگھ گورجر ، جنہیں وجے سنگھ کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے، ان کی قیادت میں بجولیہ کی کسان تحریک آزادی کی لڑائی میں ایک بڑی تحریک تھی۔ کوتوال دھن سنگھ جی اور جوگراج سنگھ جی ، ایسے متعدد بہادر رہے ہیں، جنہوں نے ملک کے لئے اپنی زندگی دے دی۔ یہی نہیں رام پیاری گورجر ، پنّا دھائے جیسی ناری شکتی کی ایسی عظیم تحریک کا مرکز ہمیں ہرپل تحریک دیتی ہیں۔ یہ دکھا تا ہے کہ گورجر سماج کی بہنوں نے ، گورجر سماج کی بیٹیوں نے کتنا بڑا تعاون ملک اور ثقافت کی خدمت میں دیا ہے اور یہ روایت آج بھی مسلسل مالا مال ہورہی ہے۔ یہ ملک کی بدقسمتی ہے کہ ایسے لاتعداد مجاہدین کو ہماری تاریخ میں وہ مقام نہیں مل پایا ، جس کے وہ حقدار تھے، جو انہیں ملنا چاہئے تھا، لیکن آج کا نیا ہندوستان گزشتہ دہائیوں میں ہوئی اُن بھولوں کی بھی اصلاح کررہا ہے۔ آج ہندوستان کی ثقافت اور آزادی کے تحفظ کے لئے ہندوستان کی ترقی میں جس کا بھی تعاون رہا ہے، اسے سامنے لایا جارہا ہے۔
ساتھیوں،
آج یہ بھی بہت ضروری ہے کہ ہمارے گورجر سماج کی جو نئی نسل ہے، جو نوجوان ہے، وہ بھگوان دیو نارائن کے پیغامات کو ، ان کی تعلیمات کو اور مضبوطی سے آگے بڑھائیں۔ یہ گورجر سماج کو بھی توانائی بخشے گا اور اس سے ملک کو بھی آگے بڑھنے میں مدد ملے گی۔
ساتھیوں،
21ویں صدی کا یہ عہد ، ہندوستان کی ترقی کے لئے، راجستھان کی ترقی کے لئے بہت اہم ہے۔ ہمیں متحد ہوکر ملک کی ترقی کے لئے کام کرنا ہے۔ آج پوری دنیا ہندوستان کی طرف بہت امیدوں سے دیکھ رہی ہے۔ ہندوستان نے جس طرح پوری دنیا کو اپنی صلاحیت سے آشنا کیا ہے، اپنا دم خم دکھایا ہے، اس نے بہادروں کی اس سرزمین کے فخر میں بھی اضافہ کیا ہے۔ آج ہندوستان، دنیا کے ہر بڑے پلیٹ فارم پر اپنی بات ڈنکے کی چوٹ پر کہتا ہے۔ آج ہندوستان ، دوسرے ممالک پر اپنا انحصار کم کررہا ہے۔اس لئے ایسی ہر بات ، جو ہم ملک کے شہریوں کے اتحاد کے خلاف ہیں، اس سے ہمیں دور رہنا ہے۔ ہمیں اپنے عہدوں کو ثابت کرکے دنیا کی امیدوں پر کھرا اترنا ہے۔ مجھے پورا یقین ہے کہ بھگوان دیونارائن جی کے آشیرواد سے ہم سب ضرور کامیاب ہوں گے، ہم سخت محنت کریں گے ، سب لوگ مل کر کریں گے، سب کی کوشش سے کامیاب حاصل ہوکر رہے گی اور یہ بھی دیکھئے کیسا اتفاق ہے۔ بھگوان دیو نارائن جی کا 1111واں اوترن سال اسی وقت ہندوستان کی جی-20کی صدارت اور اس میں بھی بھگوان دیونارائن کا اوترن کمل پر ہوا ہے اور جی -20کا جو لوگو ہے، اس میں بھی کمل کے اوپر کرہ ارض کو دکھایا گیا ہے۔ یہ بھی اہم اتفاق ہے کہ ہم تو وہ لوگ ہیں، جن کی پیدائش کمل کے ساتھ ہوئی ہے۔ اس لئے ہمارا اور آپ کا رشتہ کچھ گہرا ہے، لیکن میں قابل احترام سنتوں کو پرنام کرتا ہوں۔ اتنی بڑی تعداد میں یہاں آشیرواد دینے آئے ہیں۔میں سماج کا بھی دل سے ممنون ہوں کہ ایک عقیدتمند کی شکل میں مجھے آج یہاں بلایا، عقیدت کے جذبے سے بلایا۔ یہ سرکاری پروگرام نہیں ہے۔ پوری طرح سماج کی توانائی، سماج کی بھکتی اسی نے مجھے تحریک دی ہے اور میں آپ کے درمیان پہنچ گیا۔ میری آپ سب کے لئے نیک خواہشات ہیں۔
جے دیو دربار! جے دیو دربار!جے دیو دربار