Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates Padma awardees
25 JAN 2023 10:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated those who have been conferred the Padma Awards.
The Prime Minister tweeted :
"Congratulations to those who have been conferred the Padma Awards. India cherishes their rich and varied contributions to the nation and their efforts to enhance our growth trajectory. #PeoplesPadma"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পদ্ম বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ অভিনন্দন
25 JAN 2023 10:34PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীশ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে পদ্ম বঁটা লাভ কৰা সমাজৰ বিভিন্ন ব্যক্তিসকলক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে টুইট কৰি কয়,
"পদ্ম বঁটা লাভ কৰা সকলো ব্যক্তিক অভিনন্দন জনাইছো। দেশলৈ তেওঁলোকৰ চহকী আৰু বৈচিত্ৰময় অৱদান তথা আমাৰ উন্নতিৰ গতিপথ বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাক ভাৰতে লালন-পালন কৰে। #PeoplesPadma"।