Ministry of Tribal Affairs
AdiShaurya concludes, garnering a massive audience of more than 50,000 people
Vibrant Tribal dances enthral the stadium and ignite patriotism among the spectators
Prominent tableaux of Tribal Affairs Ministry set to feature in the Republic Day Parade
Through Adi Shaurya - Parv Parakram ka, the people of the country have caught a beautiful glimpse of the tribal culture and heritage: Shri Arjun Munda
25 JAN 2023 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
Key Highlights:
• Tableau of the Ministry of Tribal Affairs will also be featured in the Republic Day Parade
• Tribal Communities to participate in Bharat Parv showcasing the unique tribal culture and heritage
Shri Arjun Munda, Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, and Shri Ajay Bhatt, Minister of State of Defence and Tourism graced the concluding day of the Adi Shaurya Parv today at the Jawahar Lal Nehru Stadium in New Delhi. The second day witnessed the presence of a massive crowd of more than 50,000 people.
The Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in partnership with the Ministry of Defence and the Indian Coast Guard, celebrated the second day of "Adi Shaurya - Parv Parakram Ka" with a colourful showcase of tribal dances, and performances by the Armed forces to commemorate the 126th birth anniversary of Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose (Parakram Diwas).
Speaking about the Adi Shaurya festival, Shri Arjun Munda remarked, “The Hon’ble Prime Minister has declared that the liberation of India was the dream of our heroes for a new India, an India where everyone has equality of opportunity, including the poor, farmers, labourers, and tribal people.”
He added, “The Central Government, led by Shri Narendra Modi, has been working actively to promote tribal welfare and development, and highly encouraging results have been recorded. As a result, tribal people are now prominent in all spheres of life. Adi Shaurya is a part of this episode, as through this ceremony, the people of the country have caught a beautiful glimpse of the tribal culture and heritage.”
Tribal Communities will also be participating in the Bharat Parv showcasing the unique tribal culture and heritage.
The Second Day of Adi Shaurya garnered an even bigger audience with a greater response from the spectators as Tribal dances and the Military Tattoo stole the show, displaying a host of performances. The festival featured numerous energetic live performances by the Military and tribal communities highlighting the beauty of India's diverse tribal cultures from across India and promoting the message of Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat, showcasing the might of the Armed Forces in a Military Tattoo. Students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) also viewed the programme online in large numbers along with huge presence of students from other educational institutions. The event was trending at number two on Twitter on the first day.
Tribal dance troupes from states like Madhya Pradesh, Kerala, Arunachal Pradesh, Jharkhand, Odisha, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan, Jharkhand, Ladakh, and more, performed mesmerising vibrant dances. Spectators were witness to exquisite dances such as Gaddi Nati from Himachal Pradesh, Siddhi Dhamaal from Gujarat, Balti Dance from Ladakh, Mangho Dance from Jammu and Kashmir, Purulia Chhau from West Bengal, and many more.
A tableau exhibiting the tribal culture and heritage is also set to feature at the Republic Day Parade on 26th January, 2023.
Padma Shree and famous playback singer, Shri Kailash Kher gave a stellar performance and enchanted the crowd with his melodious voice.
Dignitaries from the Ministry of Defence, Indian Coast Guard and senior officials from the Ministry of Tribal Affairs also graced the special occasion.
Links:
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1617808986082009089
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1617815212903784449
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1617817335758467073
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1617819210679488512
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1617832146013687808

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
آدی شوریہ اختتام پذیر،پچاس ہزار سے زیادہ لوگوں کی زبردست شرکت
قبائلیوں کے شاندار رقص نے اسٹیڈیم کو محظوظ کیا اور اس تقریب کو دیکھنے والے لوگوں میں حب الوطنی کا جذبہ پیدا ہوا
قبائلیوں امور کے وزارت کی اہم جھانکی یومیہ جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں خصوصیت کی حامل ہوگی
آدیہ شوریہ – پرو پراکرم کا ، کے ذریعہ ملک کے لوگوں نے قبائلیوں کی ثقافت اور وراثت کی خوبصورت جھلک کا نظارہ کیا: ارجن منڈا کا بیان
25 JAN 2023 10:04AM by PIB Delhi
اہم جھلکیاں:
• قبائلی امور کی وزارت کی جھانکی یومیہ جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں خصوصیت کی حامل ہوگی ۔
• قبائلی طبقہ بھارت پرو میں شرکت کریں گے جس میں منفرد قبائلی ثقافت اور وراثت کو نمایاں کیا جائے گا۔
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب ارجن منڈا اور دفاع اور سیاحت کے وزیر مملکت جناب اجے بھٹ نے آج نئی دہلی کے نہر و اسٹیڈیم میں آدی شوریہ پرو کے اختتامی دن میں شرکت کی۔آدیہ شوریہ کے دوسرے دن پچاس ہزار سے زیادہ لوگوں کے زبردست ہجوم کی موجودگی درج کی گئی ۔
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے دفاع کی وزارت اور انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ کی شرکت سے قبائلی رقص کو رنگا رنگ ڈھنگ سے پیش کئے جانے کے ساتھ آدی شوریہ- پراکرم کے دوسرے دن کا جشن منایا اور اس موقع پر نیتا جی سبھاش چندر بوس (پراکرم دیوس) کی 126 ویں سالگرہ منانے کے لئے مسلح افواج کی طرف سے کارگردگی پیش کی گئی۔
آدیہ شوریہ فیسٹول کے بارے میں اظہار خیال کرتے ہوئے جناب ارجن منڈا نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نے اعلان کیا ہے کہ ایک نئے بھارت کے لئے ہندوستان کی آزادی ہمارے سرماؤں کا خواب تھا ایک ایسا ہندوستان جہاں ہر ایک کو مساویانہ موقع حاصل ہوں نیز غریب کسان مزدور اور قبائلی لوگوں کو بھی یکساں مواقع حاصل ہوں یہ ہمارے سرماؤں کا خواب تھا اور اسی کے لئے انہوں نے ایک نئے بھارت کے لئے ہندوستان کی آزادی کا خواب دیکھا تھا۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں مرکزی حکومت قبائلیوں کی فلاح و بہبود اور ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لئے سرگرمی سے کام کررہی ہے اوراس کے انتہائی حوصلہ افزا نتائج ریکارڈ کئے گئے ہیں۔ اس سکے نتیجے میں قبائلی لوگ اب زندگی کے سبھی شعبوں میں آگے بڑھ رہے ہیں ۔ آدیہ شوریہ اس قسط کا حصہ ہے ۔اس تقریب کے ذریعہ ملک کے عوام نے قبائلی ثقافت اور وراثت کی خوبصورت جھلک کو دیکھا ہے ۔
قبائلی طبقہ بھارت پرو میں بھی شرکت کریں گے جس میں منفرد قبائلی ثقافت اور وراثت کو نمایاں کیا جائے گا۔
لوگوں کی طرف سے شاندار رد عمل ملنے کے ساتھ آدیہ شوریہ کے دوسرے دن بہت بڑی تعداد میں لوگوں نے اس میں شرکت کی جبکہ قبائلی رقص اور فوجی ٹیٹو نے اس شو نے واہ واہی حاصل کی ۔جس میں مختلف قسم کی کارگردگی پیش کی گئی ۔ فوجی اور قبائلی طبقوں کی طرف سے توانائی بخشنے والی کارگردگی اس فیسٹویل کی اہم خصوصیت تھی۔ جس میں ہندوستان بھر کی گونا گو قبائلی ثقافت کی خوبصورتی کو نمایاں کیا گیا اور ایک بھارت شریشٹھ بھارت کو فروغ دیتے ہوئے فوجی ٹیٹو میں مسلح افواج کی قوت کو نمایاں کیا گیا ایکلویہ ماڈل ریزیڈینشیل اسکولوں کے طلبا کی ایک بڑی تعداد نے بھی دیگر تعلیمی اداروں کے طلبا کی موجودگی میں آن لائن پروگرام دیکھا ۔پہلے دن ٹوئیٹر پر یہ تقریب نمبر دو پر چل رہی تھی۔
مدھیہ پردیش ،کیرالہ ، اروناچل پردیش ، جھارکھنڈ ، اڈیشہ ، چھتیس گڑھ ، راجستھان ، لداخ اور دیگر ریاستوں کے قبائلی ڈانس کرنے والوں نے سحرانگیزاور شاندار رقص پیش کیا ۔ لوگوں نے ہماچل پردیش کا گڈی ناٹی ،گجرات کا سدھی دھمال ، لداخ کا بالٹی ڈانس ، جموں و کشمیر کا مینگھو ڈانس ، مغربی بنگال کا پرولیا چاہو جیسے ڈانس کا نظارہ کیا۔
قبائلی وراثت اور ثقافت کو نمایاں کرنے والی ایک جھانکی بھی 26 جنوری کو یومیہ جمہوریہ کی پریڈ میں دکھائی جائے گی ، جو یوم جمہوریہ پریڈ کی ایک خصوصیت کی حامل ہوگی۔
پدم شری اور مشہور پلے بیک سنگر جناب کیلاش کھیر نے دل جو چھو لینے والی کارگردگی پیش کی اور اپنی شاندار اور سحر انگیز آواز سے تماشائیوں کا دل جیتا ۔اس خصوصی موقع پر دفاع کی وزارت ،انڈین کوسٹ گارڈ کی اہم شخصیتوں اور قبائلی امور کی وزارت کے سینئر افسران نے بھی شرکت کی۔
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1617808986082009089
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1617815212903784449
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1617817335758467073
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1617819210679488512
https://twitter.com/TribalAffairsIn/status/1617832146013687808