Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar awardees
PM engages in an open-hearted interaction in an informal setting
Children seek guidance from PM on the challenges they face
Children discuss a wide range of topics with PM including mental health, research & innovation, spirituality, among others
24 JAN 2023 7:07PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar (PMRBP) awardees at his residence, 7 Lok Kalyan Marg, earlier today.
Prime Minister presented souvenirs to all the awardees and discussed their achievements on a one-to-one basis, which was followed by interaction with the entire group. He engaged in an open-hearted interaction in an informal setting. The children asked him various questions about the challenges they face and sought his guidance on a variety of topics.
Prime Minister suggested the awardees to start by solving small problems, gradually build capacity, enhance capability and develop confidence to solve bigger problems as they go ahead in life. Discussing the issue of mental health and problems faced by children, he talked about tackling stigma around the issue and the important role of family in tackling such issues. Several other topics were also taken up by the Prime Minister during the interaction, including the benefits of playing Chess, taking up art & culture as a career, research & innovation, spirituality, among others.
The Government of India has been conferring the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar to children for their exceptional achievement in six categories namely Innovation, Social Service, Scholastic, Sports, Art & Culture and Bravery. Each awardee is given a medal, a cash prize of Rs. 1 Lakh and certificate. This year, 11 children from across the country, under different categories of Bal Shakti Puraskar, have been selected for PMRBP-2023. The awardees, belonging to 11 States and UTs, include 6 boys and 5 girls, namely: Aadithya Suresh, M. Gauravi Reddy, Shreya Bhattacharjee, Sambhab Mishra, Rohan Ramchandra Bahir, Aditya Pratap Singh Chauhan, Rishi Shiv Prasanna, Anoushka Jolly, Hanaya Nisar, Kolagatla Alana Meenakshi and Shauryajit Ranjitkumar Khaire.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ বিজয়ীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
এক অনানুষ্ঠানিক পৰিৱেশত মুকলি মনেৰে বাৰ্তালাপত লিপ্ত হয়
শিশুসকলে তেওঁলোকে সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বান সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৰা মাৰ্গদৰ্শন বিচাৰে
শিশুসকলে মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য, গৱেষণা আৰু উদ্ভাৱন, আধ্যাত্মিকতাকে ধৰি বিভিন্ন বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে আলোচনা কৰে
24 JAN 2023 7:07PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ (পিএমআৰবিপি) প্ৰাপকসকলৰ সৈতে তেওঁৰ ৭ লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গস্থিত বাসগৃহত বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলক স্মৰণিকা প্ৰদান কৰে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ সাফল্যৰ বিষয়ে এজনৰ পাছত আনজনৰ সৈতে আলোচনা কৰে আৰু পিছত আটাইকেইজনৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক অনানুষ্ঠানিক পৰিৱেশত মুকলি মনেৰে বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়। শিশুসকলে তেওঁলোকক সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানবোৰ সন্দৰ্ভত বিভিন্ন প্ৰশ্নৰ অৱতাৰণা কৰে আৰু বিভিন্ন বিষয়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৰামৰ্শ বিচাৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলক সৰু সৰু সমস্যা সমাধানেৰে, ক্ৰমান্বয়ে ক্ষমতা গঢ়ি তুলি, সামৰ্থ্য বৃদ্ধি কৰি জীৱনত আগবাঢ়ি যোৱাৰ লগতে ডাঙৰ সমস্যা সমাধানৰ বাবে আত্মবিশ্বাস বৃদ্ধিৰ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে। মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু শিশুসকলে সন্মুখীন হোৱা সমস্যাৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই সমস্যাটো দূৰ কৰা আৰু এনে বিষয়সমূহ মোকাবিলা কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পৰিয়ালৰ গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকাৰ বিষয়ে মত ব্যক্ত কৰে। বাৰ্তালাপৰ সময়ত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আন কেইবাটাও বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভতো আলোচনা কৰে, যাৰ ভিতৰত আছে দবা খেলাৰ উপকাৰিতা, কলা আৰু সংস্কৃতিক কেৰিয়াৰ হিচাপে গ্ৰহণ কৰা, গৱেষণা আৰু উদ্ভাৱন, আধ্যাত্মিকতা আদি।
ভাৰত চৰকাৰে শিশুসকলক উদ্ভাৱন, সমাজ সেৱা, শৈক্ষিক, ক্ৰীড়া, কলা আৰু সাহসিকতা-এই ছয়টা শ্ৰেণীত তেওঁলোকৰ অসাধৰণ সাফল্যৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাল পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰদান কৰি আহিছে। বঁটা প্ৰাপকক প্ৰতিটো শিশুক এটা পদক, নগদ ১ লাখ টকা আৰু প্ৰমাণপত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হয়। এই বছৰ, বাল শক্তি পুৰস্কাৰৰ বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীৰ অধীনত সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পৰা ১১টি শিশুক পিএমআৰবিপি-২০২৩ৰ বাবে বাছনি কৰা হৈছে। বঁটা প্ৰাপ্ত সকলৰ ভিতৰত ১১ খন ৰাজ্য আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ ৬ জন ল'ৰা আৰু ৫ জনী ছোৱালী আছে। এইসকল হৈছে-আদিত্য সুৰেশ, এম গৌৰৱী ৰেড্ডী, শ্ৰেয়া ভট্টাচাৰ্য, সম্ভব মিশ্ৰ, ৰোহন ৰামচন্দ্ৰ বাহিৰ, আদিত্য প্ৰতাপ সিং চৌহান, ঋষি শিৱ প্ৰসন্ন, অনুষ্কা জলি, হানায়া নিছাৰ, কোলাগাটলা আলানা মীনাক্ষি আৰু শৌৰ্যজিত ৰঞ্জিতকুমাৰ খেৰে।