Prime Minister's Office
PM inaugurates second phase of Saansad Khel Mahakumbh 2022-23 in Basti District via video conferencing
“Successful sports players are focused on their goal and overcome every obstacle in their path”
“By organising events like Khel Mahakumbh, MPs are shaping the future of the new generation”
“Saansad Khel Mahakumbh plays a key role in scouting and harnessing regional talent”
“Sports is getting due prestige in society”
“About 500 Olympics probables are being groomed under Target Olympics Podium Scheme”
“Efforts are also being made to provide national-level facilities at the local level”
“With yoga, your body will also be healthy and your mind will also be awake”
18 JAN 2023 2:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the second phase of Saansad Khel Mahakumbh 2022-23 via video conferencing today. Saansad Khel Mahakumbh has been organised in Basti district by Shri Harish Dwivedi, Member of Parliament from Basti since 2021. The Khel Mahakumbh organises various competitions in both indoor and outdoor sports like wrestling, kabaddi, kho kho, basketball, football, hockey, volleyball, handball, chess, carrom, badminton, table tennis etc. Apart from these, competitions in essay writing, painting, rangoli making etc are also organised during the Khel Mahakumbh.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister said that Basti is the pious land of Maharishi Vashist which is made up of labour and meditation, asceticism and renunciation. Drawing an analogy to the life of a sports player filled with meditation and penance, the Prime Minister said that successful sports players are focused on their goal and overcome every obstacle in their path.
The Prime Minister appreciated the scale of Khel Mahakumbh and expressed hope that India’s traditional expertise in sports will get a new wing through such events. He informed that about 200 Parliamentarians have organised such Khel Mahakumbh in their constituencies. As Member of Parliament from Kashi, Shri Modi informed that such events are being organised in Varanasi also. “By organising such events, MPs are shaping the future of the new generation”, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister informed that through these games, performing athletes are being picked up for further training under the Sports Authority of India. The Prime Minister expressed happiness that about 40,000 athletes, three times more than the last year, are participating in the Khel Mahakumbh.
The Prime Minister expressed delight at witnessing a game of Kho Kho where our daughters of the land played the game with great skill, dexterity and team spirit. The Prime Minister congratulated everyone involved in the game and wished them the very best in their pursuit.
Highlighting the key aspect of girl’s participation in the Sansad Khel Mahakumbh, the Prime Minister expressed the belief that the daughters of Basti, Purvanchal, Uttar Pradesh and all over India will showcase their talent and skills on a global stage. Recalling the Women’s U-19 T20 Cricket World Cup, the Prime Minister highlighted the splendid achievement of the team captain Ms Shefali Verma who scored five consecutive boundaries and hit a six on the last ball, thereby accumulating 26 runs in one over. He remarked that such talent is available in every nook and corner of the country and the Saansad Khel Mahakumbh plays a key role in scouting and harnessing it.
The Prime Minister recalled the time when sports was considered an ‘extracurricular’ activity and was relegated to a hobby or activity without much value, a mentality that greatly harmed the country. This led to many talented sportspersons not achieving their potential. In the last 8-9 years, the country has taken many initiatives to overcome this drawback and create a better environment for sports. This has resulted in many more youngsters taking up sports as a career. Among the public also benefits like fitness, health, team bonding, tension relieving, professional success and personal improvement.
Throwing light on the thought process among people regarding sports, the Prime Minister said that the effects of change can be seen through the sports achievements of the country. The Prime Minister gave examples of the historic performance of the nation in the Olympics and Paralympics and remarked that India’s performance in various sports fields is becoming a point
of discussion in the world. Sports is getting due prestige in society, he said. This has resulted in unprecedented performance in the Olympics, Paralympics and other competitions.
“This is just the beginning, we have a long way to go”, the Prime Minister continued,.”Sports is skill and character, it is talent and resolve.” Highlighting the importance of training in the development of sports, the Prime Minister suggested that sports competitions should be continued to give players a chance to test their training. The Prime Minister explained that sports competitions at different levels and regions make the players aware of their potential thereby helping them develop their own techniques while also helping the coaches in identifying shortcomings and providing room for improvement. Youth, University and Winter Games are giving many opportunities to athletes to keep improving. Through Khelo India financial assistance of 50,000 per month is also being provided to 2500 athletes. About 500 Olympics probables are being groomed under Target Olympics Podium Scheme (TOPS). Keeping in mind the need for international training, some players have received assistance from 2.5 crores to 7 crore.
The Prime Minister highlighted the role of the Central Government in overcoming the challenges faced by the sports sector and informed that special emphasis is being laid on ensuring adequate resources, training, technical knowledge, international exposure, and transparency in the selection of our players. Noting the improvements in sports infrastructure in the region, the Prime Minister informed that stadiums are being built and coaches are being arranged in Basti and other such districts. He also added that more than one thousand Khelo India district centres are being set up across the country out of which more than 750 of these centres have been completed. Geo-tagging of all playgrounds across the country is also being done so that players do not face any problems in getting training. He informed that the Government has constructed a Sports University in Manipur for the youth of the North East and another Sports University is also being constructed in Meerut, UP. Throwing light on the efforts of the state government, the Prime Minister noted that hostels are also being run in many districts of Uttar Pradesh to promote sports. “Efforts are also being made to provide national-level facilities at the local level”, Shri Modi added.
Shedding light on the importance of the Fit India Movement, the Prime Minister said that every player knows the importance of fitness. Suggesting to include Yoga in their daily lives, the Prime Minister said, “With yoga, your body will also be healthy and your mind will also be awake. You will also get the benefit of this in your game.” Observing that the year 2023 has been declared the International Year of Millets, the Prime Minister noted the huge role that millets can play in the nutrition of the players. Concluding the address, the Prime Minister expressed the belief that our youth will learn from sports and give energy to the country.
Chief Minister of Uttar Pradesh, Shri Yogi Adityanath, and Member of Parliament, Shri Harish Dwivedi were present on the occasion among others.
Background
The first phase of the Khel Mahakumbh was organised from 10th to 16th December 2022 and the second phase of the Khel Mahakumbh is scheduled from 18th to 28th January 2023.
The Khel Mahakumbh organises various competitions in both indoor and outdoor sports like wrestling, kabaddi, kho kho, basketball, football, hockey, volleyball, handball, chess, carrom, badminton, table tennis etc. Apart from these, competitions in essay writing, painting, rangoli making etc are also organised during the Khel Mahakumbh.
The Khel Mahakumbh is a novel initiative that provides an opportunity and a platform for the youth of District Basti and neighbouring areas to showcase their sporting talent, and motivates them to take sport as a career option. It also endeavours to inculcate the spirit of discipline, teamwork, healthy competition, self-confidence and nationalism among the youth of the region.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বস্তি জিলাত ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সিঙৰ জৰিয়তে ২০২২-২৩ বৰ্ষৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ সাংসদ খেল মহাকুম্ভ উদ্বোধন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
“সফল ক্ৰীড়াবিদসকলে নিজৰ লক্ষ্যত মনোনিৱেশ কৰে আৰু নিজৰ পথৰ প্ৰতিটো বাধা অতিক্ৰম কৰে”
“খেল মহাকুম্ভৰ দৰে অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰি সাংসদসকলে নতুন প্ৰজন্মৰ ভৱিষ্যত গঢ় দিছে”
“স্থানীয় প্ৰতিভাক স্কাউটিং আৰু উলিয়াই অনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সাংসদ খেল মহাকুম্ভই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে”
“সমাজত ক্ৰীড়াই উপযুক্ত সন্মান লাভ কৰিছে”
“টাৰ্গেট অলিম্পিক প’ডিয়াম আঁচনিৰ অধীনত প্ৰায় ৫০০ অলিম্পিকৰ সম্ভাৱনাক বিকশিত কৰা হৈছে”
“স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়তো ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ বাবে প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে”
“যোগৰ দ্বাৰা আপোনাৰ শৰীৰটো সুস্থ হোৱাৰ লগতে আপোনাৰ মনো জাগ্ৰত হ’ব”
18 JAN 2023 2:42PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিংযোগে বস্তি জিলাত আয়োজিত ২০২২-২৩ বৰ্ষৰ সংসদ খেল মহাকুম্ভৰ দ্বিতীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ ক্ৰীড়াৰ উদ্বোধন কৰিব৷ ২০২১ চনৰ পৰা বস্তি সমষ্টিৰ লোকসভাৰ সাংসদ শ্ৰী হৰিশ দ্বিবেদীয়ে সংসদ খেল মহাকুম্ভ আয়োজন কৰি আহিছে৷ খেল মহাকুম্ভৰ উদ্যোগত বিভিন্ন ইনড’ৰ আৰু আউটড’ৰ ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিযোগিতা যেনে-মল্লযুঁজ, কাবাডী, খো খো, বাস্কেটবল, ফুটবল, হকী, ভলীবল, হেণ্ডবল, দবা, কেৰম, বেডমিণ্টন, টেবুল টেনিছ ইত্যাদি অনুষ্ঠিত কৰা হয়। এইবোৰৰ উপৰিও খেল মহাকুম্ভত ৰচনা লিখা, চিত্ৰকলা, ৰঙালী আদি প্ৰতিযোগিতাও অনুষ্ঠিত হয়।
সভাত আগবঢ়োৱা ভাষণ প্ৰসংগত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বস্তি হৈছে শ্ৰম আৰু ধ্যান, তপস্যা আৰু ত্যাগেৰে গঠিত মহৰ্ষি বশিষ্টৰ পুণ্যভূমি। ধ্যান আৰু তপস্যাৰে ভৰা এজন ক্ৰীড়াবিদৰ জীৱনৰ উপমা দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সফল ক্ৰীড়াবিদসকলে নিজৰ লক্ষ্যত মনোনিৱেশ কৰে আৰু নিজৰ পথৰ প্ৰতিটো বাধা অতিক্ৰম কৰে।
খেল মহাকুম্ভৰ পৰিসৰৰ শলাগ লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এনে অনুষ্ঠানৰ জৰিয়তে ক্ৰীড়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ পৰম্পৰাগত বিশেষজ্ঞতাই নতুন শাখা লাভ কৰিব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ জনায় যে প্ৰায় ২০০ জন সংসদ সদস্যই নিজৰ সমষ্টিত এনে খেল মহাকুম্ভৰ আয়োজন কৰিছে। কাশীৰ সাংসদ হিচাপে শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে জনায় যে বাৰাণসীতো এনে অনুষ্ঠানৰ আয়োজন কৰা হৈছে। “এনেধৰণৰ অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন কৰি সাংসদসকলে নতুন প্ৰজন্মৰ ভৱিষ্যত গঢ় দিছে”, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনায় যে এই খেলসমূহৰ জৰিয়তে ভাৰতীয় ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰাধিকৰণৰ অধীনত অধিক প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ বাবে ভাল প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা খেলুৱৈসকলক সামৰি লোৱা হৈছে। খেল মহাকুম্ভত যোৱা বছৰৰ তুলনাত তিনিগুণ বেছি প্ৰায় ৪০,০০০ খেলুৱৈয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে খো খোৰ খেল এখন প্ৰত্যক্ষ কৰি আনন্দ প্ৰকাশ কৰে য’ত আমাৰ দেশৰ কন্যাসকলে অতি দক্ষতা, নিপুণতা আৰু দলীয় মনোভাৱেৰে খেলখন খেলিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই খেলৰ লগত জড়িত সকলোকে অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁলোকৰ সাধনাত আন্তৰিক শুভেচ্ছা জনায়।
সাংসদ খেল মহাকুম্ভত ছোৱালীৰ অংশগ্ৰহণৰ মূল দিশটোৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বস্তি, পূৰ্বাঞ্চল, উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশ আৰু সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ কন্যাই বিশ্ব মঞ্চত নিজৰ প্ৰতিভা আৰু দক্ষতা প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰিব বুলি দৃঢ় বিশ্বাস কৰে। মহিলাৰ ১৯ বছৰ অনূৰ্ধ্ব টি-২০ ক্ৰিকেট বিশ্বকাপৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দলৰ অধিনায়ক শ্ৰীমতী শ্বেফালি বাৰ্মাৰ অনবদ্য কৃতিত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰে যিয়ে একেৰাহে পাঁচটা বাউণ্ডেৰী সংগ্ৰহ কৰি শেষৰ বলত ছয় ৰান কৰে, যাৰ ফলত এটা অভাৰত ২৬ ৰান সংগ্ৰহ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে দেশৰ প্ৰতিটো কোণত এনে প্ৰতিভা উপলব্ধ আৰু ইয়াক স্কাউটিং আৰু উলিয়াই অনাত সাংসদ খেল মহাকুম্ভই গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ ভূমিকা পালন কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সেই সময়ৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে যেতিয়া ক্ৰীড়াক ‘পাঠ্যক্ৰমৰ বাহিৰৰ’ কাম বুলি গণ্য কৰা হৈছিল আৰু ইয়াক বিশেষ মূল্য নথকা চখ বা কাৰ্য্যকলাপলৈ অৱনমিত কৰা হৈছিল, যিটো মানসিকতাই দেশৰ বহু ক্ষতি কৰিছিল। ইয়াৰ ফলত বহু প্ৰতিভাৱান ক্ৰীড়াবিদে নিজৰ সামৰ্থ্য অৰ্জন কৰিব নোৱাৰিলে। বিগত ৮-৯ বছৰত দেশে এই অসুবিধা দূৰ কৰি ক্ৰীড়াৰ বাবে এক উন্নত পৰিবেশ সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে বহু পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। ইয়াৰ ফলত আৰু বহু যুৱকে ক্ৰীড়াক কেৰিয়াৰ হিচাপে গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে। জনসাধাৰণে ফিটনেছ, স্বাস্থ্য, দলীয় সম্পৰ্ক, অৱসাদ দূৰীকৰণ, পেছাদাৰী সফলতা আৰু ব্যক্তিগত উন্নতিৰ দৰে সুবিধা পাবলৈও সক্ষম হৈছে।
ক্ৰীড়া সম্পৰ্কে মানুহৰ মাজত চিন্তা পদ্ধতিৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ প্ৰভাৱ দেশৰ ক্ৰীড়া কৃতিত্বৰ জৰিয়তে দেখা যায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অলিম্পিক আৰু পেৰালিম্পিকত দেশৰ ঐতিহাসিক প্ৰদৰ্শনৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে আৰু বিভিন্ন ক্ৰীড়া ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন বিশ্ববাসীৰ আলোচনাৰ এটা মুল বিষয় হৈ পৰিছে বুলি মন্তব্য কৰে। সমাজত ক্ৰীড়াই উপযুক্ত সন্মান লাভ কৰিছে বুলিও তেওঁ কয়। ইয়াৰ ফলত অলিম্পিক, পেৰালিম্পিক আদি প্ৰতিযোগিতাত অভূতপূৰ্ব প্ৰদৰ্শন লাভ কৰিছে।
“এয়া মাত্ৰ আৰম্ভণিহে, আমি আমি বহুদূৰ যাবলৈ বাকী আছে”, বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ক্ৰীড়া হৈছে দক্ষতা আৰু চৰিত্ৰ, ই হৈছে প্ৰতিভা আৰু সংকল্প।” ক্ৰীড়াৰ বিকাশৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিযোগিতা অব্যাহত ৰাখিব লাগে যাতে খেলুৱৈসকলে নিজৰ প্ৰশিক্ষণ পৰীক্ষা কৰাৰ সুযোগ পায়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বিভিন্ন স্তৰ আৰু অঞ্চলৰ ক্ৰীড়া প্ৰতিযোগিতাই খেলুৱৈসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বিষয়ে সচেতন কৰি তোলে যাৰ ফলত তেওঁলোকে নিজৰ কৌশল বিকশিত কৰাত সহায় কৰাৰ লগতে প্ৰশিক্ষকসকলক দুৰ্বলতাবোৰ চিনাক্ত কৰাত সহায় কৰে আৰু উন্নতি কৰাৰ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰে। যুৱ, বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আৰু শীতকালীন গেমছে খেলুৱৈসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰদৰ্শন উন্নীত কৰি থাকিবলৈ বহু সুযোগ দিছে। খেলো ইণ্ডিয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ২৫০০ খেলুৱৈক প্ৰতিমাহে ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ আৰ্থিক সাহায্যও প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে। টাৰ্গেট অলিম্পিক প’ডিয়াম আঁচনি (টিঅ’পিএছ)ৰ অধীনত অলিম্পিকত খেলাৰ সম্ভাৱনা থকা প্ৰায় ৫০০ খেলুৱৈক চিনাক্ত কৰা হৈছে। আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰশিক্ষণৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি একাংশ খেলুৱৈয়ে ২.৫ কোটিৰ পৰা ৭ কোটিলৈকে সাহায্য লাভ কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ক্ৰীড়া খণ্ডই সন্মুখীন হোৱা প্ৰত্যাহ্বানসমূহ অতিক্ৰম কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কেন্দ্ৰীয় চৰকাৰৰ ভূমিকাক আলোকপাত কৰি কয় যে পৰ্যাপ্ত সম্পদ, প্ৰশিক্ষণ, কাৰিকৰী জ্ঞান, আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰকাশ আৰু আমাৰ খেলুৱৈ বাছনিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত স্বচ্ছতা নিশ্চিত কৰাত বিশেষ গুৰুত্ব দিয়া হৈছে। অঞ্চলটোৰ ক্ৰীড়া আন্তঃগাঁথনিৰ উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে বস্তি আৰু এনেধৰণৰ অন্যান্য জিলাত ষ্টেডিয়াম নিৰ্মাণ আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষকৰ ব্যৱস্থা কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে এক হাজাৰৰো অধিক খেলো ইণ্ডিয়া জিলা কেন্দ্ৰ স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে যাৰ ভিতৰত ৭৫০টাতকৈও অধিক কেন্দ্ৰৰ নিৰ্মাণ ইতিমধ্যে সম্পূৰ্ণ হৈছে। সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ সকলো খেলপথাৰৰ জিঅ’-টেগিং কৰা হৈছে যাতে খেলুৱৈসকলে প্ৰশিক্ষণ লোৱাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত কোনো সমস্যাৰ সন্মুখীন নহয়। তেওঁ জনায় যে চৰকাৰে উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চলৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলৰ বাবে মণিপুৰত এখন ক্ৰীড়া বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছে আৰু উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ মীৰাটতো আন এখন ক্ৰীড়া বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় নিৰ্মাণৰ কাম চলি আছে। ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ এই প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ বহু জিলাতো ক্ৰীড়াৰ প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে হোষ্টেল স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে। “স্থানীয় পৰ্যায়ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ সুবিধা প্ৰদানৰ বাবেও প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে”, শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লগতে কয়।
ফিট ইণ্ডিয়া আন্দোলনৰ গুৰুত্বৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰতিজন খেলুৱৈয়ে ফিটনেছৰ গুৰুত্ব জানে। তেওঁলোকৰ দৈনন্দিন জীৱনত যোগক অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰাৰ পৰামৰ্শ দি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “যোগৰ দ্বাৰা আপোনালোকৰ শৰীৰো সুস্থ হ’ব আৰু আপোনালোকৰ মনো জাগ্ৰত হ’ব। ইয়াৰ সুবিধাও আপোনালোকে আপোনালোকৰ খেলত দেখিবলৈ পাব।” ২০২৩ চনটোক আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় বাজৰাৰ বছৰ হিচাপে ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে খেলুৱৈসকলৰ পুষ্টিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বাজৰাই ল’ব পৰা বৃহৎ ভূমিকাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰে। ভাষণৰ সামৰণিত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আমাৰ যুৱক-যুৱতীসকলে ক্ৰীড়াৰ পৰা শিকিব আৰু দেশক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
উত্তৰ প্ৰদেশৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী যোগী আদিত্যনাথ আৰু সাংসদ শ্ৰী হৰিশ দ্বিবেদীৰ লগতে অন্যান্য বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিসকল উপস্থিত থাকে।