Ministry of Communications
DoT organizes Telecom Pensioner Facilitation Camps
10 JAN 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
Keeping in view the inconvenience to the telecom pensioners in submission of Life Certificate and updation of KYP form, the Office of Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecommunications, New Delhi is organizing Telecom Pensioner Facilitation Camps in the premises of MTNL at various locations across Delhi for the convenience of Pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents for updation of KYP and on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedule of Pensioner Facilitation camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Name of Location
Proposed Date
1
C-10, Yamuna Vihar, Main Exchange Bldg.
11-01-2023
2
Laxmi Nagar Telephone Exchange Bldg. Delhi
13-01-2023
3
Nehru Place Telephone Exchange Bldg.
16-01-2023
4
Okhla Telephone Exchange Bldg.
18-01-2023
5
Exchange Bldg. Mehrauli
20-01-2023
6
Exchange Bldg. Mahipalpur
23-01-2023
7
Sector-12, Gurugram
25-01-2023
8
Thana Road Najafgarh
27-01-2023
9
Dwarka Sector-6
30-01-2023
10
Delhi Cantt. Tel Exchange
01-02-2023
11
MTNL Bldg. Sector-3, Rohini
03-02-2023
12
Badli Exchange Bldg.
06-02-2023
13
CSC Narela Exchange
08-02-2023
14
S/H Mukherjee Nagar Exchange
10-02-2023

संचार मंत्रालय
दूरसंचार विभाग दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविर आयोजित करेगा
10 JAN 2023 2:34PM by PIB Delhi
दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगियों को जीवन प्रमाण पत्र जमा करने और केवाईपी फॉर्म को अद्यतन बनाने में होने वाली असुविधा को ध्यान में रखते हुए संचार लेखा प्रधान नियंत्रक का कार्यालय, दूरसंचार विभाग नई दिल्ली में एमटीएनएल के परिसर में विभिन्न स्थानों पर दूरसंचार पेंशनभोगी सुविधा शिविर आयोजित कर रहा है।
पेंशनभोगियों से अनुरोध है कि वे इन शिविरों में भाग लें और केवाईपी को अद्यतन बनाने तथा जीवन प्रमाण पत्र का मौके पर सत्यापन के लिए प्रासंगिक दस्तावेजों के साथ सुविधाओं का लाभ उठाएं।
पेंशनर सुविधा शिविर का कार्यक्रम इस प्रकार है :
क्र.संख्‍या
स्थान का नाम
प्रस्तावित तिथि
1
सी-10, यमुना विहार, मेन एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग
11-01-2023
2
लक्ष्मी नगर टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, दिल्ली
13-01-2023
3
नेहरू प्लेस टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग
16-01-2023
4
ओखला टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग
18-01-2023
5
एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, महरौली
20-01-2023
6
एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग, महिपालपुर
23-01-2023
7
सेक्टर-12, गुरुग्राम
25-01-2023
8
थाना रोड, नजफगढ़
27-01-2023
9
द्वारका सेक्टर-6
30-01-2023
10
दिल्ली कैंट टेलीफोन एक्सचेंज
01-02-2023
11
एमटीएनएल बिल्डिंग, सेक्टर-3, रोहिणी
03-02-2023
12
बादली एक्सचेंज बिल्डिंग
06-02-2023
13
सीएससी नरेला एक्सचेंज
08-02-2023
14
एस/एच मुखर्जी नगर एक्सचेंज
10-02-2023