Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
10 JAN 2023 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint, Shri Justice Nongmeikapam Kotiswar Singh, senior most puisne Judge of the Gauhati High Court, to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of that High Court, with effect from 12.01.2023 consequent upon the retirement of Shri Justice Rashmin Manharbhai Chhaya, Chief Justice of the Gauhati High Court.

লো অমসুং জস্তিস মন্ত্রালয়
প্রেস কম্ম্যুনিকে
10 JAN 2023 1:58PM by PIB Imphal
ভারত সংবিধানগী আর্তিকল ২২৩না পীরিবা শক্তি শীজিন্নদুনা, রাস্ত্রপতীনা গৌহাতী হায় কোর্তকী খ্বাইদগী মকোক থোংবা জজ শ্রী নোংমৈকাপম কোতিস্বর সিংহবু, গৌহাতী হায় কোর্তকী চীফ জস্তিস শ্রী জস্তিস রাস্মিন মনহরভাই ছায়ানা থবক্তগী পোত্থাখ্রবা মতুংদা ১২.০১.২০২৩দগী হৌরগা, হায় কোর্ত অসিগী চীফ জস্তিসকী ওফিসকী থৌদাং পুননবা এপোইন্ত তৌখ্রে‍।