विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
10 JAN 2023 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
भारत के संविधान के अनुच्छेद 223 द्वारा प्रदत्त शक्ति का प्रयोग करते हुए राष्ट्रपति ने गुवाहाटी उच्च न्यायालय के वरिष्ठतम उप-न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति श्री नोंगमीकापम कोटिस्वर सिंह को उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश के कर्तव्यों का पालन करने के लिए नियुक्त किया है, जो 12.01.2023 को गुवाहाटी उच्च न्यायालय के मुख्य न्यायाधीश न्यायमूर्ति श्री रश्मीन मनहरभाई छाया की सेवानिवृत्ति के साथ प्रभावी होगा।

Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communique
10 JAN 2023 1:58PM by PIB Delhi
In exercise of the power conferred by Article 223 of the Constitution of India, the President is pleased to appoint, Shri Justice Nongmeikapam Kotiswar Singh, senior most puisne Judge of the Gauhati High Court, to perform the duties of the office of the Chief Justice of that High Court, with effect from 12.01.2023 consequent upon the retirement of Shri Justice Rashmin Manharbhai Chhaya, Chief Justice of the Gauhati High Court.