Ministry of Communications
TRAI extends last date to receive comments/ counter comments on Consultation Paper on “Data Communication Services Between Aircraft and Ground Stations Provided by Organizations Other Than Airports Authority of India”
09 JAN 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a Consultation Paper on “Data Communication Services Between Aircraft and Ground Stations Provided by Organizations Other Than Airports Authority of India” on 10.12.2022. The last date for receiving written comments on the issues raised in the Consultation Paper from stakeholders was fixed as 09.01.2023 and for counter comments as 23.01.2023.
Keeping in view the requests of industry association for extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments and counter comments up to 23.01.2023 and 06.02.2023 respectively.
The comments/ counter comments may be sent to Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI, preferably in electronic form at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Advisor (Network, Spectrum & Licensing) may be contacted at Telephone Number +91-11-23210481.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹرائی نے ’’ ایئر پورٹ اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے علاوہ دیگر تنظیموں کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ ہوائی جہاز اور زمینی اسٹیشنوں کے درمیان ڈیٹا کمیونیکیشن سروسز ‘‘ پر مشاورتی پیپر پر تبصرے/ جوابی تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کردی
09 JAN 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی ) نے 10.12.2022 کو "ہوائی جہاز اور زمینی اسٹیشنوں کے درمیان ڈیٹا مواصلاتی خدمات جو ہوائی اڈے اتھارٹی آف انڈیا کے علاوہ دیگر تنظیموں کے ذریعہ فراہم کی گئی ہیں" پر ایک مشاورتی پیپر جاری کیا تھا۔ اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے کنسلٹیشن پیپر میں اٹھائے گئے مسائل پر تحریری تبصرے وصول کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 09.01.2023 اور جوابی تبصرے کے لیے 23.01.2023 مقرر کی گئی تھی۔
تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے وقت میں توسیع کے لیے انڈسٹری ایسوسی ایشن کی درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، تحریری تبصرے اور جوابی تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ کو بالترتیب 23.01.2023 اور 06.02.2023 تک بڑھانے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا ہے۔
تبصرے/ جوابی تبصرے شری اکھلیش کمار ترویدی، مشیر (نیٹ ورک، سپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ)، ٹرائی کو بھیجے جا سکتے ہیں، جس میں الیکٹرانک شکل میں advmn@trai.gov.in پربھیجے جانے کو ترجیح دی جائے گی ۔ کسی بھی وضاحت/معلومات کے لیے، مشیر (نیٹ ورک، سپیکٹرم اور لائسنسنگ) سے ٹیلی فون نمبر +91-11-23210481 پر رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے۔