Ministry of Textiles
Ministry of Textiles inviting Research proposals for Funding for Design, Development and Manufacturing of Machinery, Tools, Equipment, and Testing Instruments under NTTM
28 DEC 2022 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
In order to position India as the global leader in Technical Textiles manufacturing, Government of India, Ministry of Textiles is inviting Research proposals for Funding for Design, Development and Manufacturing of Machinery, Tools, Equipment, and Testing Instruments under NTTM.
As on date high-tech machinery, equipment, plants, special tools and accessories are being largely imported. In order to meet the diverse needs of textile industry and to make our nation self-reliant and Atmanirbhar, it is essential to go for indigenisation by tapping the local skill in design, engineering, fabrication and prototyping. Hence NTTM under Component-I (Research, Innovation and Development) envisages indigenous manufacturing of machinery, equipment, tools and testing instruments for Technical Textiles on Make in India concept.
Novel proposals are invited from Companies engaged in manufacturing of any machinery (preferably Textile machinery), Textile/Garment value chain manufacturers, Research organisations, Academic institutions (both public funded and private).
The detailed General guidelines are available on the official website of the National Technical Textiles Mission (NTTM), Ministry of Textiles, viz. nttm.texmin.gov.in
https://nttm.texmin.gov.in/pdf/WhatsNew/GuidelineMachineryManufacturing.pdf
Indigenous development of state-of-the-art technical textile machinery and equipment would support and enhance the manufacturing capabilities of high-end technological products, and thus would play an instrumental role in driving India’s Technology Readiness Level in technical textiles.

ٹیکسٹائلز کی وزارت
ٹیکسٹائل کی وزارت این ٹی ٹی ایم کے تحت ڈیزائن ، مشینری کی ترقی ومینوفیکچرنگ، آلات، اوزار اور تجرباتی سازو سامان کی مالی مدد کے لئے تحقیقی تجاویز مدعو کرتی ہے
28 DEC 2022 2:59PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے ماتحت، تکنیکی کپڑے کی تیاری میں ہندوستان کو عالمی قائد کی شکل میں قائم کرنے کو لے کر قومی تکنیکی کپڑا مشن (این ٹی ٹی ایم)کے تحت ڈیزائن ، مشینری کی ترقی و مینوفیکچرنگ ، آلات، اوزار اور تجرباتی سازو سامان کی مالی امداد کے لئے تحقیقی تجاویز مدعو کرتی ہے۔
اب تک اعلیٰ سطحی تکنیک والی مشینری ، آلات، پلانٹ، مخصوص آلات اور معاون آلات کی بڑے پیمانے پر درآمد کی جارہی ہے۔ کپڑا صنعت کی مختلف ضرورتوں کو پورا کرنے اور ملک کو آتم نربھر بنانے کے لئے ڈیزائن ، انجینئرنگ، فیبری کیشن(کڑھائی)اور پروٹوٹائپنگ(مختلف شکل میں تیار کرنا)میں مقامی ہنرمندی کا استعمال کرکے سودیشی کرن کو اپنانا ضروری ہے۔اسے دیکھتے ہوئے اِکائی -1(تحقیق، اختراع و ترقی)کے تحت این ٹی ٹی ایم میک اِن انڈیاکے وژن کے مطابق تکنیکی کپڑوں کے لئے مشینری آلات ، پلانٹ و تجرباتی آلات کی سودیشی مینوفیکچرنگ کاتصور پیش کرتا ہے۔
کسی بھی مشینری (بنیادی طورپر کپڑا مشینری)کپڑا؍لباس ویلیو چین مینوفیکچررز، تحقیقی اداروں، اکیڈمک اداروں(عوامی امداد یافتہ و نجی دونوں)کی تعمیر میں شامل نئی تجاویز مدعو کی گئی ہیں۔
اس سلسلے میں وسیع عام اصول و ضوابط ٹیکسٹائل وزارت کی قومی تکنیکی کپڑا مشن (این ٹی ٹی ایم)کی آفیشل ویب سائٹ nttm.texmin.gov.inاورhttps://nttm.texmin.gov.in/pdf/WhatsNew/GuidelineMachineryManufacturing.pdfپر ستیاب ہیں۔
جدید تکنیکی کپڑا مشینری و آلات کی سودیشی ترقی اعلیٰ تکنیکی مصنوعات کی مینوفیکچرنگ صلاحیتوں کی حمایت کرنے کے ساتھ اسے آگے بڑھائے گی۔اس طرح اس تکنیکی کپڑوں میں ہندوستان کی تکنیکی تیاری کی سطح کو شروع کرنے میں اپنا اہم رول ادا کرے گی۔