Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
23 DEC 2022 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to October, 2022 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions. A detailed note is annexed.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پیرول رپورٹنگ – ایک رسمی روزگار کا تناظر
23 DEC 2022 11:22AM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت کے نیشنل اسٹیٹسٹیکل آفس(این ایس او) نے ، مختلف جہات میں ہونےو الی پیش رفت کا اندازہ کرنے کیلئے ملک کے روزگار جائزے پر پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے جو ستمبر 2017 سے اکتوبر 2022 تک کے عرصے کااحاطہ کرتاہے ۔ یہ منتخبہ سرکاری اداروں کےپاس دستیاب انتظامیہ سے متعلق ریکارڈس پر مبنی ہے۔ تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے۔