Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Dr. Jitendra Singh says, over 60 lakh complaints have been received on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) during the last three years
15 DEC 2022 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
• The Minister informs that from January 2021 to November 2022, a total of 2,40,932 appeals have been filed against 40,73,464 grievances disposed of during this period
• Government has also set up feedback Call Centre to get citizen feedback on disposed of grievances
• The Citizen can also get the appeal filed through the Call Centre if they are not satisfied with the disposal of the grievance
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) Science & Technology; Minister of State (Independent Charge) Earth Sciences; MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr. Jitendra Singh said, over 60 lakh complaints have been received on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) during the last three years from 01.01.2020 to 30.11.2022.
In a written reply to a question in the Rajya Sabha today, Dr Jitendra Singh said, the Government is sensitive towards the timely and effective disposal of grievances and in order to check the quality of disposal, CPGRAMS provide facility to the citizens to record their feedback on the portal and if a disposal is rated as poor, the option to file an appeal to the next higher authority is enabled.
The Minister informed that the Government has also set up feedback Call Centre to get citizen feedback on disposed of grievances. The Citizen can also get the appeal filed through the Call Centre if they are not satisfied with the disposal of the grievance.
During January 2021 to November 2022, a total of 2,40,932 appeals have been filed against 40,73,464 grievances disposed of during this period.
The Government has taken several measures to sensitize Grievance Redressing Officers (GROs) and to strengthen their capacity to handle the grievances effectively. These measures include training of grievance officers under the Sevottam, operationalizing monitoring dashboard to review the performance of GROs, regular review meetings with Grievance Officers and nodal officers, publishing monthly reports on CPGRAMS and building facility for root cause analysis of grievances with the help of next generation technology.
The details of State-wise pending and received complaints during the same period are in Annexure.
ANNEXURE
State-wise pending and received complaints on CPGRAMS for the period of 01-01-2020 to 30-11-2022
State
Receipt
Pending
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
3939
140
Andhra Pradesh
94326
17851
Arunachal Pradesh
1624
232
Assam
72371
20673
Bihar
321365
44461
Chandigarh
35586
2741
Chhattisgarh
78308
2503
Dadra and Nagar Haveli
2043
76
Daman and Diu
1156
95
Delhi
473940
26846
Goa
9585
778
Gujarat
357574
25667
Haryana
242156
22510
Himachal Pradesh
35747
7854
Jammu And Kashmir
40352
5384
Jharkhand
101819
14566
Karnataka
240655
14907
Kerala
128968
4423
Ladakh
403
45
Lakshadweep
156
4
Madhya Pradesh
340954
19618
Maharashtra
560139
67465
Manipur
6008
666
Meghalaya
2554
371
Mizoram
1135
220
Nagaland
1286
168
Not Known
98249
1538
Odisha
92561
19120
Puducherry
8466
604
Punjab
133532
31317
Rajasthan
355724
8985
Sikkim
981
32
Tamilnadu
272552
12325
Telangana
119122
2770
Tripura
10530
572
Uttar Pradesh
1254960
40078
Uttarakhand
88176
5374
West Bengal
390041
48955
Not Provided/Not Known
36345
932
Total
6015388
472866

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ گزشتہ تین برسوں کے دوران عوامی شکایات کی تلافی اور نگرانی کے سینٹرلائز نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کے تحت 60 لاکھ سے زیادہ شکایتیں موصول ہوئیں
15 DEC 2022 1:00PM by PIB Delhi
• وزیرموصوف نے بتایا کہ جنوری 2021 سے نومبر 2022 تک کے اس عرصے کے دوران 40,73,464 شکایات کے مقابلے کُل 2,40,932 اپیلیں دائر کی گئی ہیں۔
• حکومت نے شکایات کے ازالے پر شہریوں کی رائے حاصل کرنے کے لیے فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر بھی قائم کیا ہے۔
• شہری اگر شکایت کے نمٹائے جانے سے مطمئن نہیں ہیں، تو کال سینٹر کے ذریعے بھی اپیل دائر کر سکتے ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی؛ وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ارضیاتی سائنسز؛ پی ایم او، عملے ، عوامی شکایات، پنشن، ایٹمی توانائی اور خلا ئی امورکے وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ یکم جنوری 2020 سے 30 نومبر 2022 تک پچھلے تین سالوں کے دوران عوامی شکایات کی تلافی اور نگرانی کے سنٹرلائز نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر 60 لاکھ سے زیادہ شکایات موصول ہوئی ہیں۔
آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں، ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے کہا کہ حکومت شکایات کے بروقت اور مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹانے کے لیے حساس ہے اور نمٹانے کے معیار کو جانچنے کے لیے، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس شہریوں کو پورٹل پر اپنی رائے درج کرنے کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ پورٹل پر اور اگر کسی ڈسپوزل کو ناقص قرار دیا گیا ہے تو، اگلے اعلیٰ اتھارٹی کے پاس اپیل دائر کرنے کا متبادل فعال ہے۔
وزیرموصوف نے بتایا کہ حکومت نے شکایات کے ازالے پر شہریوں کی رائے حاصل کرنے کے لیے فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر بھی قائم کیا ہے۔ شہری اگر شکایت کے نمٹائے جانے سے مطمئن نہیں ہیں، تو کال سینٹر کے ذریعے بھی اپیل دائر کر سکتے ہیں۔
جنوری 2021 سے نومبر 2022 کے دوران، اس عرصے کے دوران 40,73,464 شکایات کے مقابلے کُل 2,40,932 اپیلیں دائر کی گئیں۔
حکومت نے شکایات کا ازالہ کرنے والے افسران (جی آر اوز) کو حساس بنانے اور شکایات کو مؤثر طریقے سے نمٹانے کی ان کی صلاحیت کو مستحکم کرنے کے لیے کئی اقدامات کیے ہیں۔ ان اقدامات میں سیووتم کے تحت شکایات افسران کی تربیت، جی آر اوز کی کارکردگی کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے مانیٹرنگ ڈیش بورڈ کو فعال کرنا، شکایات افسران اور نوڈل افسران کے ساتھ باقاعدگی سے جائزہ میٹنگیں،سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر ماہانہ رپورٹ شائع کرنا اور اگلی نسل کی ٹیکنالوجی کی مدد سے شکایات کے بنیادی سبب کے تجزیہ کے لیے سہولت کی تعمیر شامل ہے۔
اسی مدت کے دوران ریاست وار زیر التواء اور موصول ہونے والی شکایات کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ میں ہیں۔
ضمیمہ
یکم جنوری 2020 سے 30 نومبر 2022 کی مدت کے لئے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر زیر التوا اور موصول ہونے والی ریاست وار شکایات
ریاست
موصولہ
زیر التوا
انڈمان ونکوبار جزائر
3939
140
آندھرا پردیش
94326
17851
ارونا چل پردیش
1624
232
آسام
72371
20673
بہار
321365
44461
چنڈی گڑھ
35586
2741
چھتیس گڑھ
78308
2503
دادر اور نگر حویلی
2043
76
دمن او ر دیو
1156
95
دہلی
473940
26846
گوا
9585
778
گجرات
357574
25667
ہریانہ
242156
22510
ہما چل پردیش
35747
7854
جموں وکشمیر
40352
5384
جھار کھنڈ
101819
14566
کرناٹک
240655
14907
کیرالہ
128968
4423
لداخ
403
45
لکشدیپ
156
4
مدھیہ پردیش
340954
19618
مہارا شٹر
560139
67465
منی پور
6008
666
میگھالیہ
2554
371
میزورم
1135
220
ناگا لینڈ
1286
168
نامعلوم
98249
1538
اڈیشہ
92561
19120
پڈو چیری
8466
604
پنجاب
133532
31317
راجستھان
355724
8985
سکم
981
32
تمل ناڈو
272552
12325
تلنگانہ
119122
2770
تریپورہ
10530
572
اتر پردیش
1254960
40078
اترا کھنڈ
88176
5374
مغربی بنگال
390041
48955
فراہم نہیں کیا گیا / نامعلوم
36345
932
میزان
6015388
472866