Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Construction of Road Over Bridges
08 DEC 2022 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Total 80 projects at a cost of Rs 46960.52 crore for construction of roads/highways including that of projects with road over bridges have been approved on National Highways during the financial year 2021-22 and the current year in the UT of Jammu & Kashmir and the state of Maharashtra put together;
Funds for development of National Highways are not allocated project-wise but are allocated state-wise/UT wise. For Financial Year 2021-22 and 2022-23 Rs. 45117.02 crore have been allocated by Ministry for development of National Highways in the UT of Jammu & Kashmir and in the State of Maharashtra put together;
Out of 80 projects approved during the past year and the current year, 24 projects amounting to Rs 21288.98 crore are in progress, which are likely to be completed by August 2025. Remaining 56 projects are in various stages of bidding.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

சாலைப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சாலை மேம்பாலங்கள் கட்டுமானம்
08 DEC 2022 12:49PM by PIB Chennai
2021-22-ஆம் நிதியாண்டில் மகாரஷ்ட்ரா மாநிலம் மற்றும் ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில், தேசிய நெடுஞ்சாலைகள் மீது சாலை மேம்பாலங்களை கட்டுவதற்கான ரூ.46,960.52 கோடி மதிப்பிலான மொத்தம் 80 திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் வழங்கப்பட்டது.
கடந்தாண்டு மற்றும் நடப்பாண்டில் மொத்தம் 80 திட்டங்களுக்கு ஒப்புதல் வழங்கப்பட்டதில், ரூ.21,288.98 கோடி மதிப்பிலான 24 திட்டங்களின் பணிகள் நடைபெற்று வருகின்றன. இந்தப் பணிகள் 2025 ஆகஸ்ட் மாதத்திற்குள் நிறைவடையும் என தெரிகிறது. எஞ்சிய 56 திட்டங்கள் ஒப்பந்தப்புள்ளி ஏலம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு நிலைகளில் உள்ளன.
மக்களவையில், மத்திய சாலைப்போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் நெடுஞ்சாலைத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு நிதின் கட்கரி எழுத்து மூலம் அளித்த பதிலில் இத்தகவல் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது