Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Construction of Road Over Bridges
08 DEC 2022 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Total 80 projects at a cost of Rs 46960.52 crore for construction of roads/highways including that of projects with road over bridges have been approved on National Highways during the financial year 2021-22 and the current year in the UT of Jammu & Kashmir and the state of Maharashtra put together;
Funds for development of National Highways are not allocated project-wise but are allocated state-wise/UT wise. For Financial Year 2021-22 and 2022-23 Rs. 45117.02 crore have been allocated by Ministry for development of National Highways in the UT of Jammu & Kashmir and in the State of Maharashtra put together;
Out of 80 projects approved during the past year and the current year, 24 projects amounting to Rs 21288.98 crore are in progress, which are likely to be completed by August 2025. Remaining 56 projects are in various stages of bidding.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.

সড়কপরিবহণওমহাসড়কমন্ত্রক
সড়ক উড়ালপুল নির্মাণ
08 DEC 2022 12:49PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৮ ডিসেম্বর ২০২২
২০২১-২২ অর্থবর্ষ এবং চলতি বছরে জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল এবং মহারাষ্ট্র - এই দুটি মিলিয়ে জাতীয় সড়ক খাতে সড়ক উড়ালপুল প্রকল্প সহ সড়ক / মহাসড়ক নির্মাণে ৮০টি প্রকল্পের জন্য ৪৬,৯৬০.৫২ কোটি টাকা অনুমোদিত হয়েছে।
জাতীয় সড়ক উন্নয়নের কাজে তহবিল বরাদ্দ করা হয় কোনও নির্দিষ্ট প্রকল্পের ভিত্তিতে নয়, বরং রাজ্য বা কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল হিসেবে। জাতীয় সড়ক উন্নয়ন মন্ত্রক জম্মু ও কাশ্মীর কেন্দ্রশাসিত অঞ্চল এবং মহারাষ্ট্র - এই দুটি মিলিয়ে ২০২১-২২ এবং ২০২২-২৩ অর্থ বছরে ৪৫১১৭.০২ কোটি টাকা বরাদ্দ করেছে।
গত বছর এবং চলতি বছরে অনুমোদিত ৮০টি প্রকল্পের মধ্যে ২১,২৮৮.৯৮ কোটি টাকার ২৪টি প্রকল্পের কাজ চলছে। সেগুলির নির্মাণের কাজ শেষ হয়ে যাওয়ার সম্ভাবনা ২০২৫-এর আগস্টের মধ্যে। বাকি ৫৬টি প্রকল্প বিভিন্ন স্তরে আছে।
লোকসভায় লিখিত জবাবে এই তথ্য জানিয়েছেন কেন্দ্রীয় সড়ক পরিবহণ এবং জাতীয় সড়ক মন্ত্রী শ্রী নীতিন গড়করি।