سٹرک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کی وزارت
سڑکوں پر پلوں کی تعمیر
08 DEC 2022 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
سڑک ٹرانسپورٹ اور شاہراہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں یہ معلومات دی ہے کہ مالی سال 2021-22 کے دوران مہاراشٹر سمیت جموں وکشمیر کے مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطہ میں قومی شاہراہوں پر سڑکوں/ہائی ویز کی تعمیر کے لئے ایک ساتھ 46960.52 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے کل 80 پروجیکٹوں کو منظوری دی گئی ہے۔
قومی شاہراہوں کی ترقی کے لیے فنڈز پروجیکٹ کے حساب سے مختص نہیں کیے جاتے ہیں بلکہ ریاست وار/مرکز کے زیرانتظام خطہ وار کے حساب سے مختص کیے جاتے ہیں۔ مالی سال 22-2021 اور 23-2022 کے لیے جموں و کشمیر کے مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقہ اور ریاست مہاراشٹر میں قومی شاہراہوں کی ترقی کے لیے وزارت کی طرف سے 45117.02 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے گئے ہیں۔
گزشتہ سال اور رواں سال کے دوران منظور کیے گئے 80 پروجیکٹوں میں سے 21288.98 کروڑ روپے کے 24 پروجیکٹ پر کام جاری ہے، جن کے اگست 2025 تک مکمل ہونے کا امکان ہے۔ باقی 56 پروجیکٹ بولی کے مختلف مراحل میں ہیں۔

Ministry of Road Transport & Highways
Construction of Road Over Bridges
08 DEC 2022 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Total 80 projects at a cost of Rs 46960.52 crore for construction of roads/highways including that of projects with road over bridges have been approved on National Highways during the financial year 2021-22 and the current year in the UT of Jammu & Kashmir and the state of Maharashtra put together;
Funds for development of National Highways are not allocated project-wise but are allocated state-wise/UT wise. For Financial Year 2021-22 and 2022-23 Rs. 45117.02 crore have been allocated by Ministry for development of National Highways in the UT of Jammu & Kashmir and in the State of Maharashtra put together;
Out of 80 projects approved during the past year and the current year, 24 projects amounting to Rs 21288.98 crore are in progress, which are likely to be completed by August 2025. Remaining 56 projects are in various stages of bidding.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Road Transport and Highways, Shri Nitin Gadkari in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.