Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
DIVYA KALA MELA 2022 2nd to 7th December, 2022 Swami Vivekananda Road, Near Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Statue (Kartavya Path), India Gate, New Delhi.
Around 200 Divyang artisans/artists and entrepreneurs from about 22 states/UTs will be showcasing their products and skills.
The event is scheduled to be inaugurated on 2ndDecember, 2022 at 4.00 P.M. by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Minister for Social Justice & Empowerment.
01 DEC 2022 2:17PM by PIB Delhi
Department is organizing a unique event showcasing the products and craftsmanship of Divyang entrepreneurs/artisans from across the country, ‘Divya Kala Mela’from 2ndto 7th December, 2022 at Swami Vivekananda Road, Near Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose Statue (Kartavya Path), India Gate, New Delhi. The event would present an enthralling experience to the visitors as vibrant products from various parts of the country including Jammu and Kashmir, North Eastern states, handicrafts, handlooms, embroidery works and packaged food etc. will be seen together.
Around 200 Divyang artisans/artists and entrepreneurs from about 22 states/UTs will be showcasing their products and skills. There would be Products in the following broad category:Home Décor & Lifestyle, Clothing, Stationery and eco-friendly products, packaged food and organic products, Toys & Gifts, Personal Accessories - Jewellery, Clutch Bags.It will be an opportunity for all to go ‘vocal for local’ and products made by Divyang craftsmen with their extra determination can be seen/purchased.
The six Days ‘Divya Kala Mela’ will be open from 11.00 A.M. to 8.00 P.M. and witness a series of cultural activities, including performances by Divyang artists and well-known professionals alongside. Visitors can also enjoy their favorite foods from various regions of the country at the event.
The event is scheduled to be inaugurated on 2ndDecember, 2022 at 4.00 P.M. i.e. Tomorrow by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Union Minister for Social Justice & Empowerment, GOI. The occasion will be graced by Ministers of State for Social Justice and Empowerment, GoI, Shri Ramdas Athawale, and Ms.Pratima Bhoumik.
Department has grandiose plans to promote the concept, as part of which ‘Divya Kala Mela’ would be organized every year and will not be limited to Delhi, but across the country.

சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் கைவினைப் பொருட்கள் கண்காட்சி 2022 டிசம்பர் 2 முதல் 7, 2022 வரை சுவாமி விவேகானந்தா சாலை, நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸ் சிலை அருகே, இந்திய நுழைவு வாயில், புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறுகிறது
01 DEC 2022 2:17PM by PIB Chennai
நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள மாற்றுத்திறனாளி தொழில்முனைவோர்கள், கலைஞர்கள், உருவாக்கிய பொருட்கள் மற்றும் கைவினைப்பொருட்களை காட்சிப்படுத்துவதற்கு சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளது. இந்த மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் வேலைப்பாடு கண்காட்சி 2022 டிசம்பர் 2 முதல் 7, 2022 வரை சுவாமி விவேகானந்தா சாலை, நேதாஜி சுபாஷ் சந்திரபோஸ் சிலை அருகே, இந்திய நுழைவு வாயில், புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெறுகிறது. ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் வடகிழக்கு மாநிலங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த கைவினைப்பொருட்கள் கைத்தறி, எம்பிராய்டரி வேலைப்பாடுப் பொருட்கள், உணவுகள் ஆகியவை பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு புதிய அனுபவத்தை ஏற்படுத்தும்.
சுமார் 22 மாநிலங்கள், யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களைச் சேர்ந்த 200 மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள், கலைஞர்கள் மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர்கள் தங்களது பொருட்கள் மற்றும் திறன்களை காட்சிப்படுத்த உள்ளனர். வீட்டு அலங்காரம், துணி, எழுதுபொருள் மற்றும் சுற்றுச்சூழலுக்கு உகந்த பொருட்கள், உணவுப்பொருட்கள், விளையாட்டு மற்றும் பரிசுப் பொருட்கள், அணிகலன்கள், கைப்பைகள் உள்ளிட்டவை காட்சிப்படுத்தப்பட உள்ளன. இதன் மூலம் மாற்றுத்திறனாளி கைவினைஞர்கள் தயாரித்த உள்ளூர் பொருட்களை வாங்குவதற்கு வாய்ப்பு ஏற்பட்டுள்ளது.
6 நாட்கள் நடைபெற உள்ள மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் வேலைப்பாடு கண்காட்சி காலை 11 மணி முதல் இரவு 8 மணி வரை நடைபெற உள்ளது. அத்துடன் பிரபல கலைஞர்கள் மற்றும் மாற்றுத்திறனாளி கலைஞர்கள் உள்ளிட்டவர்களின் கலாச்சார நிகழ்ச்சிகள் நடைபெறவுள்ளன. பார்வையாளர்களும், நாட்டின் பல்வேறு பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த பிரபல உணவு வகைகளை உண்டு மகிழ முடியும்.
இக்காண்காட்சியை டிசம்பர் 2, மாலை 4 மணிக்கு (நாளை) மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் தொடங்கிவைக்கிறார். சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் இணை அமைச்சர்கள் திரு ராம்தாஸ் அத்வாலே மற்றும் திருமதி பிரதிமா பௌமிக் ஆகியோர் கலந்து கொள்கின்றனர்.
மாற்றுத்திறனாளிகள் வேலைபாடு கண்காட்சியை ஆண்டுதோறும் நடத்துவதற்கு சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் துறை திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. இதை தில்லியோடு மட்டுமல்லாமல் நாட்டின் அனைத்துப் பகுதிகளிலும் நடத்துவதற்கு முடிவு செய்துள்ளது.