Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister Shripad Naik hands over 64 appointment letters Under Rozgar Mela, in a programme held in Goa
22 NOV 2022 3:13PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa: 22 November 2022
Under Rozgar Mela, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi released the second tranche of about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits via video conferencing. Union Minister of State of Ports, Shipping and Waterways and Tourism Shri.Shripad Naik handed over 64 appointment letters to recruits in Goa. Office of Commandant, CISF Unit, Mormugao Port Authority, Goa organised the programme. Commandant, CISF Ranjit Kumar Sahni, Vice Chairman MPA Shri Guruprasad Rai were present on this occasion.
Union Minister handed over 64 appointment letters to new recruits in Central Armed Forces.
Addressing the new recruits Shripad Naik said that Rozgar mela is a step towards the fulfilment of a commitment of the government to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst to further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth.
Earlier in October appointment letters were handed over to 75 thousand new inducted appointees under Rozgar Mela. Significant number of posts are being filled by Ministry of Home Affairs in various Central Armed Forces, added Shri Naik.
XPXN.jpeg)
Shri Naik further said the online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments which is part of the recruitment drive will help candidates to grow in their lives. They will also get an opportunity to explore other courses on igotkarmayogi.gov.in platform to enhance their knowledge, skills and competencies.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر شریپدنائک نے روزگار میلہ کے تحت گوا میں منعقد ایک پروگرام میں 64 تقرری نامے تقسیم کیے
22 NOV 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
روزگار میلہ کے تحت، وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے تقریباً 71,000 تقرری نامے کی دوسری قسط ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں کو جاری کیے۔ بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں اور سیاحت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب شریپد نائک نے گوا میں نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں کو 64 تقرری نامے سونپے۔ آفس آف کمانڈنٹ، سی آئی ایس ایف یونٹ، مورموگاو پورٹ اتھارٹی، گوا نے اس پروگرام کا اہتمام کیا۔ اس موقع پر کمانڈنٹ، سی آئی ایس ایف رنجیت کمار ساہنی، وائس چیئرمین ایم پی اے جناب گرو پرساد رائے موجود تھے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے مرکزی مسلح دستے میں نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں کو 64 تقرری نامے سونپے۔
نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے شریپد نائک نے کہا کہ روزگار میلہ حکومت کے اس عہد کی تکمیل کی طرف ایک قدم ہے جس سے روزگار پیدا کرنے کو سب سے زیادہ ترجیح دی جائے گی۔ توقع ہے کہ روزگار میلہ مزید روزگار پیدا کرنے اور نوجوانوں کو بامعنی مواقع فراہم کرنے کے لیے ایک محرک کے طور پر کام کرے گا۔
اس سے قبل اکتوبر میں روزگار میلہ کے تحت 75 ہزار نئے بھرتی کیے گئے افراد کو تقرری نامے سونپے گئے تھے۔ جناب نائک نے مزید کہا کہ مختلف مرکزی مسلح افواج میں وزارت داخلہ کی طرف سے کافی تعداد میں آسامیاں بھری جا رہی ہیں۔
XPXN.jpeg)
جناب نائک نے مزید کہا کہ مختلف سرکاری محکموں میں سبھی نئے بھرتی ہونے والوں کے لیے آن لائن اورینٹیشن کورس جو کہ بھرتی مہم کا حصہ ہے، امیدواروں کو ان کی زندگی میں ترقی کرنے میں مدد کرے گا۔ انہیں igotkarmayogi.gov.in پلیٹ فارم پر دوسرے کورسز کو دریافت کرنے کا موقع بھی ملے گا تاکہ وہ اپنے علم، مہارت اور قابلیت کو بڑھا سکیں۔