Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister Shripad Naik hands over 64 appointment letters Under Rozgar Mela, in a programme held in Goa
22 NOV 2022 3:13PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa: 22 November 2022
Under Rozgar Mela, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi released the second tranche of about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits via video conferencing. Union Minister of State of Ports, Shipping and Waterways and Tourism Shri.Shripad Naik handed over 64 appointment letters to recruits in Goa. Office of Commandant, CISF Unit, Mormugao Port Authority, Goa organised the programme. Commandant, CISF Ranjit Kumar Sahni, Vice Chairman MPA Shri Guruprasad Rai were present on this occasion.
Union Minister handed over 64 appointment letters to new recruits in Central Armed Forces.
Addressing the new recruits Shripad Naik said that Rozgar mela is a step towards the fulfilment of a commitment of the government to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst to further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth.
Earlier in October appointment letters were handed over to 75 thousand new inducted appointees under Rozgar Mela. Significant number of posts are being filled by Ministry of Home Affairs in various Central Armed Forces, added Shri Naik.
XPXN.jpeg)
Shri Naik further said the online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments which is part of the recruitment drive will help candidates to grow in their lives. They will also get an opportunity to explore other courses on igotkarmayogi.gov.in platform to enhance their knowledge, skills and competencies.

गृह मंत्रालय
गोव्यात रोजगार मेळाव्या अंतर्गत एका कार्यक्रमात 64 जणांना केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्रीपाद नाईक यांच्या हस्ते नियुक्तीपत्रांचे वितरण
22 NOV 2022 4:28PM by PIB Mumbai
पणजी, 22 नोव्हेंबर 2022
रोजगार मेळाव्या अंतर्गत, नव्याने भर्ती झालेल्या सुमारे 71,000 जणांना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी दूरदृश्य प्रणालीच्या माध्यमातून नियुक्तीपत्रांचा दुसरा टप्पा जारी केला. केंद्रीय बंदरे, जहाजबांधणी आणि जलमार्ग तसेच पर्यटन राज्यमंत्री श्रीपाद नाईक यांच्या हस्ते गोव्यातील 64 जणांना नियुक्तीपत्रे देण्यात आली. गोव्यातील मुरगाव बंदर प्राधिकरणाच्या सीआयएसएफ युनिट, ऑफिस ऑफ कमांडंट यांनी कार्यक्रमाचे आयोजन केले होते. सीआयएसएफचे कमांडंट रणजितकुमार साहनी, एमपीएचे उपाध्यक्ष गुरुप्रसाद राय यावेळी उपस्थित होते.
केंद्रीय सशस्त्र दलात नव्याने भर्ती झालेल्या 64 जणांना केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांनी नियुक्ती पत्रे दिली.
रोजगार मेळावा हे, रोजगार निर्मितीला सर्वोच्च प्राधान्य देण्याच्या सरकारच्या वचनबद्धतेच्या दिशेने टाकलेले पाऊल आहे. रोजगार मेळावा, भविष्यात रोजगार निर्मिती आणि तरुणांना अर्थपूर्ण संधी उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी उत्प्रेरक म्हणून काम करेल अशी अपेक्षा आहे असे नवनियुक्तांना संबोधित करताना श्रीपाद नाईक म्हणाले.
याआधी ऑक्टोबरमध्ये रोजगार मेळाव्या अंतर्गत नव्याने भर्ती झालेल्या 75 हजार जणांना नियुक्तीपत्रे देण्यात आली होती. विविध केंद्रीय सशस्त्र दलांमध्ये गृह मंत्रालयाकडून मोठ्या संख्येने पदे भरली जात आहेत, असेही नाईक यांनी सांगितले.
XPXN.jpeg)
विविध सरकारी विभागांमधील सर्व नवीन नियुक्त्यांसाठी ऑनलाइन अभिमुखता अभ्यासक्रम सुरु केला आहे. भर्ती मोहिमेचा तो एक भाग आहे. हा अभ्यासक्रम जीवनात प्रगती साधण्यास उमेदवारांना मदत करेल. त्यांना त्यांचे ज्ञान, कौशल्ये आणि क्षमता वाढवण्यासाठी igotkarmayogi.gov.in मंचावर इतर अभ्यासक्रम जाणून घेण्याची संधी देखील मिळेल असे नाईक यांनी सांगितले.