Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister Shripad Naik hands over 64 appointment letters Under Rozgar Mela, in a programme held in Goa
22 NOV 2022 3:13PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa: 22 November 2022
Under Rozgar Mela, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi released the second tranche of about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits via video conferencing. Union Minister of State of Ports, Shipping and Waterways and Tourism Shri.Shripad Naik handed over 64 appointment letters to recruits in Goa. Office of Commandant, CISF Unit, Mormugao Port Authority, Goa organised the programme. Commandant, CISF Ranjit Kumar Sahni, Vice Chairman MPA Shri Guruprasad Rai were present on this occasion.
Union Minister handed over 64 appointment letters to new recruits in Central Armed Forces.
Addressing the new recruits Shripad Naik said that Rozgar mela is a step towards the fulfilment of a commitment of the government to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst to further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth.
Earlier in October appointment letters were handed over to 75 thousand new inducted appointees under Rozgar Mela. Significant number of posts are being filled by Ministry of Home Affairs in various Central Armed Forces, added Shri Naik.
XPXN.jpeg)
Shri Naik further said the online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments which is part of the recruitment drive will help candidates to grow in their lives. They will also get an opportunity to explore other courses on igotkarmayogi.gov.in platform to enhance their knowledge, skills and competencies.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கோவாவில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு.ஸ்ரீபத் நாயக் 64 பேருக்கு பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்கினார்
22 NOV 2022 3:13PM by PIB Chennai
கோவாவில் மத்திய துறைமுகங்கள், கப்பல், நீர்வழிப் போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் சுற்றுலா துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.ஸ்ரீபத் நாயக் 64 பேருக்கு மத்திய அரசு துறை சார்ந்த பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்கினார்.
அப்போது பேசிய மத்திய அமைச்சர், “வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை அதிகளவில் உருவாக்க வேண்டும் என்ற நோக்கத்துடன் மத்திய அரசு செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. பணி நியமனம் வழங்கும் மாபெரும் திட்டத்தின் மூலம் வேலை வாய்ப்புகள் அதிகரித்து, இளைஞர்களுக்கு உதவிகரமாக அமையும் என்று கூறினார்.
மத்திய அரசின் அனைத்துத் துறைகள் மற்றும் அமைச்சகங்களில் பணி புரிவதற்கு தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்டவர்களுக்கு, இணையதள ஒருங்கிணைப்பு வகுப்புகள் நடைபெறும். அதன் மூலம் அவர்கள் பயனடைவார்கள். மேலும், அவர்கள் தங்களது திறமைகளை வளர்க்க, பிற வகுப்புகளை igotkarmayogi.gov.in -ல் கற்று கொள்ளலாம்.
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடி பணி நியமனம் வழங்கும் மாபெரும் திட்டத்தின்கீழ், இரண்டாம் கட்டமாக 71,000 பேருக்கு காணொலி காட்சி மூலம் பணி நியமன ஆணைகளை வழங்கினார்.