Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister Shripad Naik hands over 64 appointment letters Under Rozgar Mela, in a programme held in Goa
22 NOV 2022 3:13PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa: 22 November 2022
Under Rozgar Mela, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi released the second tranche of about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits via video conferencing. Union Minister of State of Ports, Shipping and Waterways and Tourism Shri.Shripad Naik handed over 64 appointment letters to recruits in Goa. Office of Commandant, CISF Unit, Mormugao Port Authority, Goa organised the programme. Commandant, CISF Ranjit Kumar Sahni, Vice Chairman MPA Shri Guruprasad Rai were present on this occasion.
Union Minister handed over 64 appointment letters to new recruits in Central Armed Forces.
Addressing the new recruits Shripad Naik said that Rozgar mela is a step towards the fulfilment of a commitment of the government to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst to further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth.
Earlier in October appointment letters were handed over to 75 thousand new inducted appointees under Rozgar Mela. Significant number of posts are being filled by Ministry of Home Affairs in various Central Armed Forces, added Shri Naik.
XPXN.jpeg)
Shri Naik further said the online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments which is part of the recruitment drive will help candidates to grow in their lives. They will also get an opportunity to explore other courses on igotkarmayogi.gov.in platform to enhance their knowledge, skills and competencies.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীপদ নাইকে গোৱাত অনুষ্ঠিত এক কাৰ্যসূচীত ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ অধীনত ৬৪খন নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ হস্তান্তৰ কৰে
22 NOV 2022 3:13PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ভিডিঅ' কনফাৰেন্সৰ জৰিয়তে নতুনকৈ অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত হোৱা নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্ত সকলক প্ৰায় ৭১,০০০ নিযুক্তি পত্ৰৰ দ্বিতীয় খণ্ড মুকলি কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় বন্দৰ, জাহাজ আৰু জলপথ আৰু পৰ্যটন ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীশ্ৰীপদ নাইকে গোৱাত নিযুক্তি প্ৰাপ্ত লোকসকলক ৬৪ খন নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰে। গোৱাৰ মৰ্মুগাও বন্দৰ কৰ্তৃপক্ষৰ চিআইএছএফ গোটৰ কমাণ্ডেণ্টকাৰ্যালয়ে এই কাৰ্যসূচীৰ আয়োজন কৰে। এই উপলক্ষে কমাণ্ডেণ্ট, চিআইএছএফ ৰঞ্জিত কুমাৰ চাহনী, উপাধ্যক্ষ এমপিএ শ্ৰী গুৰুপ্ৰসাদ ৰায় উপস্থিত আছিল।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীত নতুন নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্ত সকলক ৬৪ খন নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰিছিল।
নতুন নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্ত সকলক সম্বোধন কৰি শ্ৰীপদ নাইকে কয় যে ৰোজগাৰ মেলা হৈছে নিযুক্তি সৃষ্টিক সৰ্বোচ্চ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ দিয়াৰ বাবে চৰকাৰৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতি পূৰণৰ দিশত এক পদক্ষেপ। ৰোজগাৰ মেলাই অধিক নিযুক্তি সৃষ্টিৰ বাবে অনুঘটক হিচাপে কাম কৰিব আৰু যুৱসকলক অৰ্থপূৰ্ণ সুযোগ প্ৰদান কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।
ইয়াৰ আগতে অক্টোবৰত ৰোজগাৰ মেলাৰ অধীনত ৭৫ হাজাৰ নতুন অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত নিযুক্তিপ্ৰাপ্ত ব্যক্তিক নিযুক্তি পত্ৰ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছিল। বিভিন্ন কেন্দ্ৰীয় সশস্ত্ৰ বাহিনীত গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে যথেষ্ট সংখ্যক পদ পূৰণ কৰিছে, শ্ৰী নায়েকে লগতে কয়।
XPXN.jpeg)
শ্ৰী নাইকে লগতে কয় যে বিভিন্ন চৰকাৰী বিভাগৰ সকলো নতুন নিযুক্তিৰ বাবে অনলাইন অভিমুখীকৰণ পাঠ্যক্ৰম যিনিযুক্তি অভিযানৰ অংশ, প্ৰাৰ্থীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱনত বিকাশ কৰাত সহায় কৰিব। তেওঁলোকে তেওঁলোকৰ জ্ঞান, দক্ষতা আৰু দক্ষতা বৃদ্ধি ৰ বাবে igotkarmayogi.gov.in মঞ্চত অন্যান্য পাঠ্যক্ৰম অন্বেষণ কৰাৰ সুযোগ পাব।