गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीपद नाइक ने गोवा में आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में रोजगार मेले के तहत 64 नियुक्ति पत्र सौंपे
22 NOV 2022 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
रोजगार मेले के तहत, प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने वीडियो कॉन्फ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से नई नियुक्त पाने वालों को लगभग 71,000 नियुक्ति पत्रों की दूसरी खेप जारी की। केंद्रीय पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग और पर्यटन राज्य मंत्री श्री श्रीपद नाइक ने गोवा में 64 नियुक्ति पत्र सौंपे। ऑफिस ऑफ कमांडेंट, सीआईएसएफ यूनिट, मोरमुगाओ पोर्ट अथॉरिटी, गोवा ने कार्यक्रम का आयोजन किया। इस अवसर पर कमांडेंट सीआईएसएफ रंजीत कुमार साहनी, वाइस चेयरमैन एमपीए श्री गुरुप्रसाद राय उपस्थित थे।
केंद्रीय मंत्री ने केंद्रीय सशस्त्र बलों में नई भर्ती पाने वालों को 64 नियुक्ति पत्र सौंपे।
नव-नियुक्तों को संबोधित करते हुए श्रीपद नाइक ने कहा कि रोजगार मेला रोजगार सृजन को सर्वोच्च प्राथमिकता देने की सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को पूरा करने की दिशा में एक कदम है। उम्मीद है कि रोजगार मेला आगे रोजगार सृजन के लिए एक उत्प्रेरक के रूप में कार्य करेगा और युवाओं को सार्थक अवसर प्रदान करेगा।
इससे पहले अक्टूबर में रोजगार मेले के तहत 75 हजार नव-नियुक्तों को नियुक्ति पत्र सौंपे गए थे। श्री नाइक ने साथ ही कहा कि गृह मंत्रालय के द्वारा केंद्रीय सशस्त्र बलों में बड़ी संख्या में पदों को भरा जा रहा है।
XPXN.jpeg)
श्री नाइक ने आगे कहा कि विभिन्न सरकारी विभागों में सभी नए नियुक्तियों के लिए ऑनलाइन ओरिएंटेशन कोर्स, जो भर्ती अभियान का हिस्सा है, उम्मीदवारों को अपने जीवन में आगे बढ़ने में मदद करेगा। उन्हें अपने ज्ञान, कौशल और दक्षताओं को बढ़ाने के लिए igotkarmayogi.gov.in प्लेटफॉर्म पर अन्य पाठ्यक्रमों की जानकारी पाने का अवसर भी मिलेगा।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister Shripad Naik hands over 64 appointment letters Under Rozgar Mela, in a programme held in Goa
22 NOV 2022 3:13PM by PIB Mumbai
Goa: 22 November 2022
Under Rozgar Mela, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi released the second tranche of about 71,000 appointment letters to newly inducted recruits via video conferencing. Union Minister of State of Ports, Shipping and Waterways and Tourism Shri.Shripad Naik handed over 64 appointment letters to recruits in Goa. Office of Commandant, CISF Unit, Mormugao Port Authority, Goa organised the programme. Commandant, CISF Ranjit Kumar Sahni, Vice Chairman MPA Shri Guruprasad Rai were present on this occasion.
Union Minister handed over 64 appointment letters to new recruits in Central Armed Forces.
Addressing the new recruits Shripad Naik said that Rozgar mela is a step towards the fulfilment of a commitment of the government to accord highest priority to employment generation. The Rozgar Mela is expected to act as a catalyst to further employment generation and provide meaningful opportunities to the youth.
Earlier in October appointment letters were handed over to 75 thousand new inducted appointees under Rozgar Mela. Significant number of posts are being filled by Ministry of Home Affairs in various Central Armed Forces, added Shri Naik.
XPXN.jpeg)
Shri Naik further said the online orientation course for all new appointees in various Government departments which is part of the recruitment drive will help candidates to grow in their lives. They will also get an opportunity to explore other courses on igotkarmayogi.gov.in platform to enhance their knowledge, skills and competencies.