President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan will be open for public viewing for five days a week from December 1
21 NOV 2022 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Bhavan will be open for public viewing for five days in a week from December 1, 2022. The Rashtrapati Bhavan tour will be available on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday (except on Gazetted Holidays) in five time slots i.e. 1000-1100h, 1100-1200h, 1200-1300h, 1400-1500h and 1500-1600h.
Apart from Rashtrapati Bhavan tour, people can visit Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex six days in a week from Tuesday to Sunday (except on Gazetted Holidays.)
Every Saturday, people can also witness the Change of Guard Ceremony at the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan from 0800 hrs to 0900 hrs. The Ceremony will not take place on Saturday if it is a Gazetted Holiday or if it is so notified by Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Visitors can book their slots online at the website http://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/rbtour.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति भवन अगले माह एक दिसंबर से सप्ताह में पांच दिन जनता के दर्शन के लिए खुला रहेगा
21 NOV 2022 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति भवन 01 दिसंबर, 2022 से सप्ताह में पांच दिन जनता के दर्शन हेतु खुला रहेगा। राष्ट्रपति भवन का दौरा बुधवार, गुरुवार, शुक्रवार, शनिवार और रविवार (राजपत्रित अवकाश को छोड़कर) को प्रतिदिन पांच समय स्लॉट - अर्थात् 1000-1100 पूर्वाह्न, 1100-1200 पूर्वाह्न 1200-1300 अपराह्न, 1400-1500 अपराह्न और 1500-1600 अपराह्न में उपलब्ध होगा।
राष्ट्रपति भवन के दौरे के अतिरिक्त आगन्तुक सप्ताह में छह दिन मंगलवार से रविवार (राजपत्रित अवकाश को छोड़कर) राष्ट्रपति भवन संग्रहालय परिसर में जा सकते हैं।
प्रत्येक शनिवार को आगन्तुक प्रातः 0800 बजे से 0900 बजे तक राष्ट्रपति भवन के प्रांगण में चेंज ऑफ गार्ड समारोह भी देख सकते हैं। राजपत्रित अवकाश होने पर अथवा राष्ट्रपति भवन द्वारा अधिसूचित होने पर यह समारोह शनिवार को नहीं होगा।
वेबसाइट http://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/rbtour पर आगन्तुक अपने स्लॉट ऑनलाइन बुक कर सकते हैं।