President's Secretariat
Rashtrapati Bhavan will be open for public viewing for five days a week from December 1
21 NOV 2022 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Rashtrapati Bhavan will be open for public viewing for five days in a week from December 1, 2022. The Rashtrapati Bhavan tour will be available on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday (except on Gazetted Holidays) in five time slots i.e. 1000-1100h, 1100-1200h, 1200-1300h, 1400-1500h and 1500-1600h.
Apart from Rashtrapati Bhavan tour, people can visit Rashtrapati Bhavan Museum Complex six days in a week from Tuesday to Sunday (except on Gazetted Holidays.)
Every Saturday, people can also witness the Change of Guard Ceremony at the Forecourt of Rashtrapati Bhavan from 0800 hrs to 0900 hrs. The Ceremony will not take place on Saturday if it is a Gazetted Holiday or if it is so notified by Rashtrapati Bhavan.
Visitors can book their slots online at the website http://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/rbtour.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
راشٹرپتی بھون اگلے مہینہ یکم دسمبر سے ہفتہ میں پانچ دن عوام کے دیکھنے کے لیے کھلا رہے گا
21 NOV 2022 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
راشٹرپتی بھون 01 دسمبر، 2022 سے ہفتہ میں پانچ دن عوام کے دیکھنے کے لیے کھلا رہے گا۔ راشٹرپتی بھون کا دورہ بدھ، جمعرات، جمعہ، سنیچر اور اتوار (سرکاری چھٹی کو چھوڑ کر) کو روزانہ پانچ وقت کے سلاٹ – یعنی صبح 1100-1000 بجے، 1200-1100 بجے، دوپہر 1300-1200 بجے، دوپہر بعد 1500-1400 بجے اور شام کو 1600-1500 بجے دستیاب ہوگا۔
راشٹرپتی بھون کے دورہ کے علاوہ یہاں آنے والے لوگ ہفتہ میں چھ دن منگل سے اتوار (سرکاری چھٹی کو چھوڑ کر) راشٹرپتی بھون کے میوزیم والے حصے میں جا سکتے ہیں۔
یہاں آنے والے ہر سنیچر کو صبح 0800 بجے سے 0900 بجے تک راشٹرپتی بھون کے دالان میں چینج آف گارڈ تقریب بھی دیکھ سکتے ہیں۔ سرکاری چھٹی ہونے پر یا راشٹرپتی بھون کے ذریعے نوٹیفائی کیے جانے پر یہ تقریب سنیچر کو نہیں ہوگی۔
دورہ کرنے والے ویب سائٹ http://rashtrapatisachivalaya.gov.in/rbtour پر اپنے سلاٹ آن لائن بک کرا سکتے ہیں۔