Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture is organising photography contest 'Mela Moments' for photo enthusiasts
15 NOV 2022 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
Main Highlights :
• Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted importance of traditional fairs in ‘Mann Ki Baat’
• · Final and Monthly Awards will be awarded to the winners of the contest
• · The monthly Awards are of Rs 10,000; Rs 7,500, and Rs 5,000 for first, second and third prize category.
Ministry of Culture, Government of India is organising 'Mela Moments', a photography contest for photo enthusiasts. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has highlighted importance of traditional fairs during the 91st Edition of ‘Mann Ki Baat’.
All those who wish to participate in the photography contest can submit the best clicks from any fair, festival, mela and stand a chance to win cash prizes and exciting rewards.
Final and monthly Awards will be awarded to the winners of the event. The final awards will be of Rs 1,00,000, Rs 75,000, and Rs 50,000 for first, second and third prize category.
The monthly Awards are of Rs 10,000; Rs 7,500, and Rs 5,000 for first, second and third prize category.
In order to participate in the contest the given form needs to be filled:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1Tkb-t08neMAb6EOHZGYlM5CfqfHMcDk8hVikPQye-Bs/edit?pli=1
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, during the 91st Edition of ‘Mann Ki Baat’ on 31st July, 2022, highlighted the importance of traditional fairs in promoting the spirit of unity in diversity ‘Ek Bharat Shrestha Bharat’. The PM also said that fairs have also been of great cultural importance in our country. Fairs connect people and hearts. PM further highlighted that there are many traditional fairs of tribal societies in different states in our country. Some of these fairs are associated with tribal culture, while some are organized in connection with tribal history and heritage.
Related Links:
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1847058

وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت فوٹوگرافی کے شوقین افراد کےلئے فوٹوگرافی مقابلہ ‘میلہ مومنٹس’ کا انعقاد کررہا ہے
15 NOV 2022 5:12PM by PIB Delhi
اہم جھلکیاں:
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 'من کی بات' میں روایتی میلوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا
اس مقابلے کے جیتنے والوں کو آخری اور ماہانہ انعامات دیے جائیں گے۔
پہلے، دوسرے اور تیسرے انعام کے زمرے کے لیے 10,000 روپے کا ماہانہ انعام؛ 7500 روپے اور 5000 روپے ہیں۔
ثقافت کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے فوٹو گرافی کا مقابلہ 'میلہ مومنٹس فوٹو شائقین کے لیے منعقد کیا ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 'من کی بات' کے 91 ویں ایڈیشن میں روایتی میلوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا ہے۔
اس فوٹوگرافی مقابلے میں شرکت کے خواہشمند کسی بھی تہوار، فیسٹیول، میلے کے دوران کلک کی گئی بہترین تصویر جمع کروا سکتے ہیں اور نقد انعامات اور پرکشش انعامات جیتنے کا موقع حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
اس مقابلے کے جیتنے والوں کو آخری اور ماہانہ انعامات دیے جائیں گے۔ پہلے، دوسرے اور تیسرے انعام کے زمرے کے فائنل انعامات 1,00,000 روپے، 75,000 اور 50,000 روپے ہوں گے۔
پہلے، دوسرے اور تیسرے انعام کے زمرے کے لیے 10,000 روپے کا ماہانہ انعام؛ 7,500 اور 5,000 روپے ہیں
اس مقابلے میں حصہ لینے کے لیے، آپ کو دیا گیا فارم پُر کرنا ہوگا:
https://docs.google.com/forms/d/1Tkb-t08neMAb6EOHZGYlM5CfqfHMcDk8hVikPQye-Bs/edit?pli=1
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 31 جولائی 2022 کو 'من کی بات' کے 91 ویں ایڈیشن کے دوران، تنوع میں اتحاد کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے کے لیے روایتی میلوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا - 'ایک بھارت، شریشٹھ بھارت'۔ وزیراعظم نے یہ بھی کہا کہ ہمارے ملک میں میلوں کی ثقافتی اہمیت ہے۔ میلے لوگوں اور دلوں کو جوڑتے ہیں۔ وزیر اعظم نے کہا تھا کہ ہمارے ملک کی مختلف ریاستوں میں قبائلی معاشروں کے بہت سے روایتی میلے ہوتے ہیں۔ ان میں سے کچھ میلوں کا تعلق جہاں قبائلی ثقافت سے ہے، وہیں کچھ دوسرے میلے قبائلی تاریخ اور ورثے کے حوالے سے منعقد کیے جاتے ہیں۔
متعلقہ لنک
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1847058
ش ح ۔ا م۔
U:12557