Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with President of USA on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit in Bali
15 NOV 2022 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met President of USA, H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden on the margins of G-20 Leaders’ Summit in Bali today.
They reviewed the continuing deepening of the India - US strategic partnership including cooperation in future oriented sectors like critical and emerging technologies, advanced computing, artificial intelligence, etc. They expressed satisfaction about the close cooperation between India and US in new groupings such as the Quad, I2U2, etc.
The two leaders discussed topical global and regional developments. PM Modi thanked President Biden for his constant support for strengthening the India-US partnership. He expressed confidence that both countries would continue to maintain close coordination during India’s G-20 Presidency.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
বালিত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
15 NOV 2022 3:24PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি বালিত অনুষ্ঠিত জি-২০ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি শ্ৰী জোছেফ আৰ বাইডেনক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই কৌশলগত আৰু অত্যাধুনিক প্ৰযুক্তি, উন্নত কম্পিউটিং, কৃত্ৰিম বুদ্ধিমত্তা ইত্যাদি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বিষয়ত সহযোগিতাকে ধৰি ভাৰত-আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ কৌশলগত অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে গৃহীত পদক্ষেপৰ পৰ্যালোচনা কৰে। কোৱাড, আই-২ইউ২ আদিৰ দৰে নতুন গোটত ভাৰত আৰু আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ মাজত অটুত থকা ঘনিষ্ঠ সহযোগিতাক লৈ উভয় নেতাই সন্তুষ্টি প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই আন্তৰ্জাতিক আৰু আঞ্চলিক ক্ষেত্ৰত সমসাময়িক বিভিন্ন বিষয়ক লৈ আলোচনা কৰে। ভাৰত-আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ অংশীদাৰিত্বক আৰু অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি বাইডেনৰ নিৰন্তৰ সমৰ্থনৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে বাইডেনক ধন্যবাদ জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ আশা ব্যক্ত কৰে যে জি-২০ গোটৰ সভাপতি হিচাপে দায়িত্ব পালনৰ সময়ত ভাৰতৰ সৈতে আমেৰিকা যুক্তৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ সহযোগিতা অটুত থাকিব।