Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with President of USA on the sidelines of the G-20 Summit in Bali
15 NOV 2022 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met President of USA, H.E. Mr. Joseph R. Biden on the margins of G-20 Leaders’ Summit in Bali today.
They reviewed the continuing deepening of the India - US strategic partnership including cooperation in future oriented sectors like critical and emerging technologies, advanced computing, artificial intelligence, etc. They expressed satisfaction about the close cooperation between India and US in new groupings such as the Quad, I2U2, etc.
The two leaders discussed topical global and regional developments. PM Modi thanked President Biden for his constant support for strengthening the India-US partnership. He expressed confidence that both countries would continue to maintain close coordination during India’s G-20 Presidency.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ବାଲିର ଜି-୨୦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ବୈଠକ
15 NOV 2022 3:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ବାଲିଠାରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଜି-୨୦ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀ କାଳରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକାର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଯୋଶେଫ ଆର ବାଇଡେନଙ୍କୁ ସାକ୍ଷାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ସେମାନେ ଭାରତ-ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ରଣନୈତିକ ଭାଗିଦାରୀ ତଥା ନୂତନ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା, ଆଧୁନିକ କମ୍ପ୍ୟୁଟିଙ୍ଗ୍ ଓ କୃତ୍ରିମ ମେଧା ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ସମ୍ପର୍କରେ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ । କ୍ୱାଡ୍, 12U2 ଇତ୍ୟାଦିକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର କରି ଉଭୟ ନେତା ଭାରତ-ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ସମ୍ପର୍କ ନେଇ ସନ୍ତୋଷ ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଥିଲେ ।
ଉଭୟ ନେତା ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଓ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ବିକାଶ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ କଥା ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ଭାରତ-ୟୁଏସ ଭାଗିଦାରିତା ନିରବଚ୍ଛିନ୍ନ ସହଯୋଗ ଯୋଗୁଁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଉଥିବାରୁ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ବାଇଡେନଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜ୍ଞାପନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଭାରତର ଜି-୨୦ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କାଳରେ ଉଭୟ ଦେଶ ଉତ୍ତମ ସମନ୍ୱୟ ରକ୍ଷା କରିବେ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ପ୍ରକଟ କରିଥିଲେ ।