Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power to participate in 41st India International Trade Fair
14 NOV 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
• Power Ministry to showcase its achievements and initiatives in IITF pavilion
The Ministry of Power, along with its CPSEs/Organizations, will participate in the 41st India International Trade Fair (IITF) – 2022 being organized from 14th – 27th November 2022 at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. The Ministry has set up a pavilion in Hall no. 5 with the theme of “Ujjwal Bharat, Ujjwal Bhavishya”.
The Pavilion will be inaugurated by Shri R.K. Singh, Union Minister of Power and New & Renewable Energy at 3 PM on 15th November 2022.
In this pavilion Ministry of Power will be showcasing its various achievements and new initiatives like Smart Metering, Smart Home, Smart distribution system, One Nation One Grid One Frequency, EV Charging Infrastructure, Energy Conservation, Universal Access to electricity and Role of Hydro Power Plants in Transformation of Communities.

విద్యుత్తు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
41వ భారత అంతర్జాతీయ వాణిజ్య ప్రదర్శనలో పాల్గొననున్న విద్యుత్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
14 NOV 2022 7:01PM by PIB Hyderabad
• ఐఐటీఎఫ్‌ పెవిలియన్‌లో తన విజయాలు మరియు చొరవలను ప్రదర్శించనున్న విద్యుత్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
న్యూఢిల్లీలోని ప్రగతి మైదాన్‌లో 2022 నవంబర్ 14 నుండి 27 వరకు నిర్వహించబడుతున్న 41వ భారత అంతర్జాతీయ వాణిజ్య ప్రదర్శన (ఐఐటిఎఫ్‌)- 2022లో తన సిపిఎస్‌ఈలు/సంస్థలతో పాటు విద్యుత్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పాల్గొంటుంది. హాల్ నెం. 5లో " ఉజ్వల్‌ భారత్, ఉజ్వల్ భవిష్య” థీమ్‌తో ఈ ప్రదర్శన నిర్వహించనుంది.
ఈ పెవిలియన్‌ను 15 నవంబర్ 2022న మధ్యాహ్నం 3 గంటలకు కేంద్ర విద్యుత్ మరియు నవీన, పునరుత్పాదక ఇంధన శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ ఆర్‌.కె. సింగ్‌ ప్రారంభిస్తారు.
ఈ పెవిలియన్‌లో విద్యుత్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ తన విజయాలు మరియు స్మార్ట్ మీటరింగ్, స్మార్ట్ హోమ్, స్మార్ట్ డిస్ట్రిబ్యూషన్ సిస్టమ్, వన్ నేషన్ వన్ గ్రిడ్ వన్ ఫ్రీక్వెన్సీ, ఈవీ ఛార్జింగ్ ఇన్‌ఫ్రాస్ట్రక్చర్, ఎనర్జీ కన్జర్వేషన్, యూనివర్సల్ యాక్సెస్ విద్యుత్ మరియు హైడ్రో పవర్ ప్లాంట్ల పాత్ర వంటి కొత్త కార్యక్రమాలను ప్రదర్శిస్తుంది.