Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power to participate in 41st India International Trade Fair
14 NOV 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
• Power Ministry to showcase its achievements and initiatives in IITF pavilion
The Ministry of Power, along with its CPSEs/Organizations, will participate in the 41st India International Trade Fair (IITF) – 2022 being organized from 14th – 27th November 2022 at Pragati Maidan, New Delhi. The Ministry has set up a pavilion in Hall no. 5 with the theme of “Ujjwal Bharat, Ujjwal Bhavishya”.
The Pavilion will be inaugurated by Shri R.K. Singh, Union Minister of Power and New & Renewable Energy at 3 PM on 15th November 2022.
In this pavilion Ministry of Power will be showcasing its various achievements and new initiatives like Smart Metering, Smart Home, Smart distribution system, One Nation One Grid One Frequency, EV Charging Infrastructure, Energy Conservation, Universal Access to electricity and Role of Hydro Power Plants in Transformation of Communities.

بجلی کی وزارت
وزارت بجلی، 41 ویں انڈیا بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے میں شرکت کرے گی
وزارت بجلی آئی آئی ٹی ایف پویلین میں اپنی حصولیابیوں اور پہل قدمیوں کی نمائش کرے گی
14 NOV 2022 7:01PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت بجلی اپنے سی پی ایس ایز / تنظیموں کے ساتھ 41 ویں انڈیا بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے (آئی آئی ٹی ایف ) - 2022 جو کہ نئی دلی کے پرگتی میدا ن میں 14تا 27 نومبر 2022 منعقد کیا جارہا ہے، میں شرکت کرے گی۔وزارت نے‘‘ اجول بھارت ، اجول بھوشیہ’’ کے عنوان سے ہال نمبر 5 میں پویلین قائم کیا ہے۔
بجلی اور نئی وقابل تجدید توانائی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب آر کے سنگھ 15 نومبر 2022 کو تین بجے اس پویلین کا افتتاح کریں گے۔
اس پویلین میں وزارت بجلی اپنی مختلف حصولیابیوں اور نئی پہل قدمیوں جیسے اسمارٹ میٹرنگ ، اسمارٹ ہوم ، اسمارٹ ڈسٹری بیوشن سسٹم ، ون نیشن ون گرڈ ون فریکوئنسی ، ای وی چارجنگ انفراسٹرکچر ، توانائی کا تحفظ ، بجلی تک عالمگیر رسائی اور برادریوں کی تبدیلی میں ہائیڈروپاور پلانٹس کے کردار کی نمائش کرے گی۔