President's Secretariat
President of India to Visit Odisha from November 10 to 11
09 NOV 2022 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Odisha from November 10 to 11, 2022. This will be her first visit to the state as the President of India.
On November 10, 2022, the President will offer her prayers to Lord Jagannath at Shree Jagannath Temple, Puri. Thereafter, she will reach Bhubaneswar where she will pay her tributes before the statues of prominent freedom fighters and leaders. In the same evening, the President will attend the civic reception to be hosted in her honour at Raj Bhavan Bhubaneswar.
On November 11, 2022, the President will visit Tapoban High School, Government Girls High School Unit-II and Kuntala Kumari Sabat Adivasi Girls Hostel Unit-II in Bhubaneswar and interact with students and teachers. On the same day, she will launch various projects of the Union Ministry of Education from Jayadev Bhawan, Bhubaneswar.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 10 سے 11 نومبر تک اوڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گی
09 NOV 2022 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 10 سے 11 نومبر 2022 تک اوڈیشہ کا دورہ کریں گی۔ یہ ہندوستان کے صدر کے طور پر ریاست کا ان کا پہلا دورہ ہوگا۔
10 نومبر 2022 کو، صدر شری جگن ناتھ مندر، پوری میں بھگوان جگن ناتھ کی پوجا کریں گے۔ اس کے بعد وہ بھونیشور پہنچیں گی جہاں وہ ممتاز مجاہدین آزادی اور قائدین کے مجسموں کے رو برو انھیں خراج عقیدت پیش کریں گی۔ اسی شام، صدر جمہوریہ راج بھون بھونیشور میں ان کے اعزاز میں دیے جانے والے شہری استقبالیہ میں شرکت کریں گی۔
11 نومبر 2022 کو صدر جمہوریہ بھونیشور میں تپوبن ہائی اسکول، گورنمنٹ گرلز ہائی اسکول یونٹ-II اور کنتلا کماری سبت آدیواسی گرلز ہاسٹل یونٹ-II کا دورہ کریں گی اور طلبا اور اساتذہ سے بات چیت کریں گی۔ اسی دن وہ بھونیشور کے جے دیو بھون سے مرکزی وزارت تعلیم کے مختلف منصوبوں کا آغاز کریں گی۔