Ministry of Finance
CBDT condones delay in filing Form No.10A for which the extended due date was 31.03.2022
01 NOV 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
As per the provisions of the Income-tax Act, 1961, Form 10A was required to be filed electronically by 30.06.2021, which was extended to 31.08.2021 and further extended to 31.03.2022 by Circular No. 16/2021.
In view of the representations received by Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) and with a view to avoid genuine hardship to taxpayers, the CBDT condones the delay in filing of Form 10A up to 25th November, 2022 in respect of certain provisions of section 12A / section 10(23C) / section 80G / section 35 of the Income-tax Act, 1961.
CBDT Circular No.22/2022 dated 01.11.2022 issued. The said Circular is available on www.incometaxindia.gov.in.

وزارت خزانہ
سی بی ڈی ٹی نے فارم نمبر 10 اے داخل کرنے میں تاخیر کے معاملے میں رعایت دی جس کے لیے توسیع شدہ آخری تاریخ 31.03.2022 تھی
01 NOV 2022 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
انکم ٹیکس ایکٹ، 1961 کی دفعات کے مطابق، فارم اے10 کو 30.06.2021 تک الیکٹرانک طور پر داخل کرنا ضروری تھا، جسے سرکلر نمبر 16/2021 کے ذریعے پہلے 31.08.2021 تک اور اس کے بعد 31.03.2022 تک بڑھا دیا گیا تھا۔
سنٹرل بورڈ آف ڈائریکٹ ٹیکسز (سی بی ڈی ٹی) کی طرف سے موصول ہونے والی نمائندگیوں کے پیش نظر اور ٹیکس دہندگان کو حقیقی مشکلات سے بچنے میں مدد کرنے کے لیے، سی بی ڈی ٹی نے سیکشن 12 اے ۔ / سیکشن 10(سی23) / سیکشن جی 80 کی بعض دفعات / انکم ٹیکس ایکٹ، 1961 کا سیکشن 35 کے سلسلے میں 25 نومبر 2022 تک فارم اے 10 کو داخل نہ کرپانے کے سلسلے میں لوگوں کو رعایت دی ہے۔
سی بی ڈی ٹی سرکلر نمبر 22/2022 مورخہ 01.11.2022 جاری ہوا۔ مذکورہ سرکلر www.incometaxindia.gov.in پر دستیاب ہے۔